Author: Caulchy

I am a betting expert here to provide you with all the betting advice that you require for convinient betting!
Mourinho comes to Conte and Chelsea’s defence after ‘ridiculous’ criticism

Mourinho comes to Conte and Chelsea’s defence after ‘ridiculous’ criticism

The Blues came in for intense criticism after losing to Manchester City, but the rival manager doesn’t believe the harsh talk is warranted

Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho surprisingly came to the defence of former club Chelsea and embattled coach Antonio Conte, calling criticism of them “unfair”.

Mourinho and Conte have not seen eye-to-eye for the majority of the latter’s time in England, with the pair engaging in a protracted and often unseemly war of words this season.

During their spat, Mourinho questioned Conte’s integrity for becoming embroiled in a match-fixing scandal – from which the Italian was later exonerated – and the Blues boss responded by calling his rival a “little man”.

But their relationship appeared to have mellowed during Chelsea’s 2-1 defeat to United on February 25, with the pair shaking hands.

That game saw United make a slow start and they did so again on Monday in the dramatic 3-2 win over Crystal Palace, with comparisons made between the two contests, but Mourinho insists the only common denominator is strong opposition.

“Honestly, I know what you are writing as a consequence of yesterday,” Mourinho told reporters at Selhurst Park, 24 hours after Conte’s side came under fire for their defensive approach in a 1-0 defeat at runaway Premier League leaders Manchester City.

“But Chelsea is a fantastic team and, I know it looks a bit strange because you know we had problems in the past, but it’s quite ridiculous that I have to say how unfair it is to speak the way people are speaking about the English champion.

“They are still the English champion. Chelsea was strong against us. They started very strong and created difficulty in that initial part of the game.

“And tonight [Monday] I think Roy [Hodgson, Palace manager] was strong. We were expecting [Jairo] Riedewald in defensive midfield and [Alexander] Sorloth out left, but he came with a 4-4-2, two aggressive strikers together, strong in the air then dropping back to defend.

“Roy was very good. I don’t even want to blame my players and say the start was not good.

“The start was not good because they [Palace] were good and matches like this [going behind early], it’s only possible if the two teams are good.”

Monday’s win gave Mourinho’s side a nine-point edge over fifth-placed Chelsea, with the Blues sitting just five points back of Spurs in the race for the top four.

Please follow and like us:
Zlatan Ibrahimovic hints at comeback for Sweden at World Cup

Zlatan Ibrahimovic hints at comeback for Sweden at World Cup

Zlatan Ibrahimovic has hinted he may come out of international retirement for Sweden to play at World Cup in Russia this summer.

The striker announced his retirement from the national set-up after featuring for his country at Euro 2016.

A move to Manchester United from Paris Saint-Germain soon followed, though the 36-year-old has seen his second season in English football hampered by injury.

Speaking this week to Swedish media, Ibrahimovic, who has featured just seven times in all competitions this season, implied he could make a return.

“I miss the national team. If I want, I do it. I want to feel I can deliver a good performance,” he said.

“We’ll see, it’s a tough question. I want to feel that I can perform and give back. I don’t want to come just because I’m somebody. The door isn’t closed for anything.”

Ibrahimovic is Sweden's all-time top scorer with 62 strikes in 116 appearances
Ibrahimovic is Sweden’s all-time top scorer with 62 strikes in 116 appearances

Sweden booked their spot in the Russia tournament without their former talisman, beating Italy in a two-legged playoff in November

Janne Andersson’s side begin their campaign with a fixture against South Korea in Nizhny Novgorod on Monday, June 18.

Group F will also see Sweden come up against holders Germany and Mexico.

The striker also suggested it would not even require a phone call to bring him back: “I don’t think anyone needs to call. If I want to, I’m there, that’s how it is. But one thing at a time. When I can do what I want to, I’ll have other thoughts.”

Ibrahimovic is Sweden’s all-time leading goalscorer with 62 international goals in 116 appearances, and was captain upon his retirement.

Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 01-03-18

All Match Results 01-03-18

Algeria – Ligue 1
FT CR Belouizdad 0:0 Olympique de Medea
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona B
FT Huracan Las Heras 1:1 Gutierrez SC
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT CA Defensores de Belgrano 0:0 Villa San Carlos
International – Club Friendlies
FT FK Haugesund 1:2 Vard Haugesund
International – CONCACAF Champions League
FT CD Guadalajara 5:0 Cibao
FT FC Dallas 3:2 Tauro FC
FT CF America 1:1 Deportivo Saprissa
International – Copa Libertadores Grp. 2
FT Delfin 1:1 Bolivar
International – Copa Libertadores Grp. 4
FT Flamengo 2:2 River Plate
FT Santa Fe 1:1 Emelec
International – Copa Libertadores Grp. 6
FT Real Garcilaso 2:0 Santos FC
International – Copa Libertadores Grp. 7
FT Millonarios 0:0 Corinthians
FT Deportivo Lara 1:0 Independiente
Denmark – Superligaen
FT FC Nordsjaelland 3:1 Silkeborg
FT SoenderjyskE 0:1 AaB
FT FC Midtjylland 0:1 Broendby IF
Egypt – Premier League
FT Wadi Degla FC 2:3 El Raja Marsa Matruh
FT Smouha SC 1:2 Ismaily SC
FT El Entag El Harby 1:1 Al Nasr
FT ENPPI 3:2 Al Mokawloon Al Arab
England – Premier League
FT Arsenal 0:3 Manchester City
France – Coupe de France
FT Caen 1:0 Lyon
Greece – Cup Final Stage
FT AE Larissa 2:1 AEK Athens
India – Indian Super League
FT Bengaluru FC 2:0 Kerala Blasters FC
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
FT Pars Jonoubi Jam Bushehr 0:0 Zob Ahan
FT Tractor Sazi Tabriz 0:1 Paykan
FT Esteghlal 1:0 Persepolis
Israel – Cup
FT Hapoel Haifa 1:1 Maccabi Haifa
Jordan – Premier League
FT Aqaba 0:1 That Ras
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 1
FT Cafetaleros de Tapachula 2:0 Venados FC
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 2
FT Alebrijes Oaxaca 0:0 Puebla
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 5
FT FC Juarez 1:1 Pumas
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. A
FT Ayacucho FC 5:3 Sporting Cristal
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. B
FT FBC Melgar 0:0 Academia Cantolao
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Nacional 2:1 Oliveirense
Romania – Cup
FT Hermannstadt 3:0 FC FCSB
Pst CS Universitatea Craiova -:- Dinamo Bucuresti
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Fateh FC 3:2 Al Feiha
FT Al Ahli 5:1 Al-Taawon
FT Al Shabab 3:0 Al Ittihad
South Korea – K-League 1
FT Jeonbuk FC 2:0 Ulsan Hyundai
FT Suwon Bluewings 1:2 Jeonnam Dragons
FT Jeju United 0:0 FC Seoul
Spain – Primera Division
FT Real Betis 0:0 Real Sociedad
FT Las Palmas 1:1 Barcelona
FT Alaves 1:0 Levante
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Club Africain 4:0 Zarzis
FT JS Kairouanaise 2:0 Ben Guerdane
FT CS Sfaxien 0:1 Etoile du Sahel
Turkey – Cup
FT Besiktas 2:2 Fenerbahce
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Ajman 3:1 Al-Dhafra
FT Al-Ain 6:2 Al-Wahda
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Metropolitanos FC 0:0 Trujillanos FC
FT Mineros De Guayana 2:0 Caracas
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results from 25-02-18

All Match Results from 25-02-18

Argentina – Superliga
FT Atletico Tucuman 0:0 Tigre
FT Chacarita Juniors 0:1 Belgrano
FT Independiente 1:0 Banfield
FT Union 1:1 Colon
FT Boca Juniors 4:2 San Martin San Juan
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Boca Unidos 3:1 Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona A
FT Desamparados 0:1 Juventud Unida Universitario
FT Deportivo Roca 4:1 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Gimnasia y Tiro 0:0 Crucero del Norte
FT Union de Sunchales 0:1 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
FT Sarmiento de Resistencia 0:0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Club Rivadavia 1:1 Club Cipolletti
FT Sansinena BB 2:1 Deportivo Madryn
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona B
FT Huracan Las Heras 3:0 San Lorenzo de Alem
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT Douglas Haig 2:2 CD Libertad
FT Sportivo Las Parejas 3:0 Atletico Parana
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona D
FT Altos Hornos Zapla 2:2 Juventud Antoniana
FT Guarani Antonio Franco 2:3 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Tristan Suarez 2:0 Colegiales
Australia – A-League
FT Sydney FC 3:1 Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Sturm Graz 2:4 Salzburg
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT Keshla 1:2 Sumqayit
FT Qarabag FK 1:0 FC Kapaz
Belgium – First Division A
FT Anderlecht 5:3 Royal Excel Mouscron
FT Standard Liege 1:1 Club Brugge
FT Kortrijk 0:1 Zulte-Waregem
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 1:1 Lierse
FT Cercle Brugge 1:1 Westerlo
FT Roeselare 1:1 Oud-Heverlee
FT Tubize 1:1 Union St.-Gilloise
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Nacional Potosi 3:0 Sport Boys Warnes
FT San Jose 4:0 Blooming
FT Aurora 0:0 Jorge Wilstermann
FT Destroyers 2:2 Bolivar
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Premier League
FT GOSK Gabela 3:2 Celik Zenica
FT FK Sarajevo 0:0 Radnik Bijeljina
FT Borac Banja Luka 0:1 FK Krupa
Brazil – Paulista
FT Sao Caetano 1:0 Sao Bento
FT Bragantino 2:1 Novorizontino
FT Sao Paulo 0:0 Ferroviaria
FT Santos FC 2:0 Santo Andre
FT Mirassol 1:0 Ponte Preta
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Pirin Blagoevgrad 1:0 Vitosha Bistritsa
FT Slavia Sofia 1:1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Chile – Primera Division
FT Universidad Catolica 1:0 Union La Calera
FT Antofagasta 2:1 Deportes Iquique
FT Deportes Temuco 0:1 Universidad de Chile
International – Club Friendlies
Cnc GIF Sundsvall -:- Umeaa
FT Stroemsgodset 2:3 Sarpsborg 08
FT Rosenborg 1:4 Rubin Kazan
FT FK Haugesund 1:0 Kristiansund BK
FT Start 0:1 Bodoe/Glimt
FT Molde 4:1 Dinamo Brest
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT Deportivo Cali 2:0 Millonarios
FT La Equidad 1:0 Envigado
FT Once Caldas 1:0 Atletico Huila
FT Santa Fe 4:0 CD Jaguares
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Grecia 2:3 Guadalupe FC
FT Universidad de Costa Rica 0:0 C.S. Cartagines
FT AD Municipal Liberia 1:1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
FT Limon 2:1 LD Alajuelense
FT Santos de Guapiles 1:0 Deportivo Saprissa
Croatia – 1. Division
Pst Cibalia -:- Rudes
Pst Rijeka -:- Dinamo Zagreb
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Alki Oroklinis 0:4 Nea Salamis
FT AEL Limassol 0:1 Anorthosis
FT Omonia Nicosia 1:3 Doxa Katokopia
FT Pafos FC 1:1 AEK Larnaca
Czech Republic – 1. Division
FT Karvina 4:0 Zlin
FT Slavia Prague 1:0 Bohemians 1905
Denmark – Superligaen
FT Hobro 1:2 FC Midtjylland
FT AaB 1:1 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Broendby IF 6:1 FC Helsingoer
FT FC Koebenhavn 1:0 OB
Ecuador – Serie A – Apertura
FT Tecnico Universitario 0:1 Barcelona SC
FT Delfin 1:3 El Nacional
Egypt – Premier League
FT Al Mokawloon Al Arab 1:2 Al Masry
FT Misr El-Maqasa 2:0 Wadi Degla FC
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Chalatenango 2:3 Isidro Metapan
FT Firpo 1:0 CD Audaz
FT CD Dragon 0:0 Alianza FC
FT CD FAS 0:1 CD Aguila
FT Santa Tecla FC 2:0 Municipal Limeno
England – Premier League
FT Crystal Palace 0:1 Tottenham Hotspur
FT Manchester United 2:1 Chelsea
England – Championship
FT Cardiff City 1:0 Bristol City
England – EFL Cup
FT Arsenal 0:3 Manchester City
Estonia – Meistriliiga
Pst Nomme JK Kalju -:- FC Kuressaare
Pst Trans Narva -:- Parnu JK Vaprus
Macedonia – Prva Liga
FT KF Shkendija 1:0 FC Academy Pandev
FT Pobeda 3:3 Shkupi
Pst FK Sileks -:- Pelister
FT FK Skopje 1:1 Renova
France – Ligue 1
FT Bordeaux 0:0 Nice
FT Lyon 1:1 Saint-Etienne
FT Paris Saint Germain 3:0 Marseille
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Bayer Leverkusen 0:2 Schalke 04
FT RasenBallsport Leipzig 1:2 FC Cologne
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Darmstadt 1:1 FC Heidenheim
FT St. Pauli 3:2 Holstein Kiel
FT Bochum 0:0 Nuernberg
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Carl Zeiss Jena 1:0 RW Erfurt
FT Karlsruher SC 2:0 Chemnitzer FC
Germany – Regionalliga Bayern
FT Bayern Munich II 2:0 VfB Eichstаеtt
Germany – Regionalliga North
Pst FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder -:- FC Hansa Lueneburg
Pst VfV Hildesheim -:- TSV Havelse
Pst Eintracht Norderstedt -:- Oldenburg
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 1:2 Berliner AK 07
Pst VSG Altglienicke -:- Hertha Berlin II
FT BSG Chemie Leipzig 2:2 VfB Auerbach
Pst FSV Luckenwalde -:- FSV Union Fuerstenwalde
FT FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 0:0 Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Hoffenheim II 1:1 Elversberg
Germany – Regionalliga West
FT FC Koeln II 3:0 Wattenscheid
Pst Borussia Dortmund II -:- SC Verl
Greece – Super League
FT Xanthi 2:0 Apollon Smirnis
FT AE Larissa 1:0 Platanias
FT Panetolikos 1:0 AOK Kerkyra
Pst PAOK Thessaloniki FC -:- Olympiacos
Greece – Football League
FT Anagennisi Karditsas 0:1 Doxa Dramas
FT OFI Crete 2:0 Panserraikos FC
FT Panegialios 1:0 AE Sparti
FT Aiginiakos FC 1:4 Aris Thessaloniki FC
FAA Apollon Pontou 3:0 Veria FC
FAA Apollon Larissa 3:0 Acharnaikos FC
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT Club Xelaju 1:0 Deportivo Petapa
FT CSD Municipal 2:0 CD Suchitepequez
FT Antigua Guatemala 4:1 Deportivo Marquense
FT Siquinala 2:0 Coban Imperial
FT Deportivo Malacateco 3:0 CSD Comunicaciones
FT Guastatoya 2:1 Sanarate
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT CD Vida 3:2 Real Espana
FT Juticalpa 2:1 Honduras Progreso
FT CD Marathon 3:0 Platense FC
India – Indian Super League
FT FC Pune City 0:4 FC Goa
FT Jamshedpur 0:2 Bengaluru FC
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1 Beitar Jerusalem
Italy – Serie A
FT Crotone 2:3 SPAL 2013
FT Fiorentina 1:0 ChievoVerona
FT Sassuolo 0:3 Lazio
FT Hellas Verona 2:1 Torino
FT Sampdoria 2:1 Udinese
Pst Juventus -:- Atalanta
FT Roma 0:2 AC Milan
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Prato 2:3 Alessandria
FT Arzachena 1:0 US Gavorrano
FT Pistoiese 1:1 Giana Erminio
Pst Arezzo -:- Livorno
FT Pisa 0:1 Lucchese
FT Robur Siena 1:0 Olbia
Pst Cuneo -:- Pro Piacenza
FT Monza 0:0 Viterbese
FT Piacenza 1:0 Pontedera
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
Cnc AlbinoLeffe -:- Modena
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Siracusa Calcio 3:0 Monopoli
FT Catanzaro 0:1 Rende
FT Sicula Leonzio 2:2 Virtus Francavilla
FT Bisceglie 2:1 Akragas
FT Casertana 1:0 Cosenza
FT Paganese 0:1 Fidelis Andria
FT Lecce 0:1 Juve Stabia
FT Racing Fondi 0:2 Matera
FT Reggina 1:2 Trapani
Japan – J. League
FT Vegalta Sendai 1:0 Kashiwa Reysol
FT Shimizu S-Pulse 0:0 Kashima Antlers
FT Jubilo Iwata 0:3 Kawasaki Frontale
FT Cerezo Osaka 1:1 Yokohama F.Marinos
Japan – J. League 2
FT Avispa Fukuoka 2:0 FC Gifu
FT Mito Hollyhock 3:0 Montedio Yamagata
FT Tochigi SC 2:4 Oita Trinita
FT Yokohama FC 0:0 Matsumoto Yamaga
FT Tokyo Verdy 2:1 JEF United Chiba
FT Kamatamare Sanuki 0:1 Albirex Niigata
FT Tokushima Vortis 0:1 Fagiano Okayama FC
FT Ehime FC 1:2 Zweigen Kanazawa
FT Kyoto Sanga FC 0:2 Machida Zelvia
FT Renofa Yamaguchi 4:1 Roasso Kumamoto
FT Omiya Ardija 2:1 Ventforet Kofu
Lithuania – A Lyga
FT FK Palanga 1:1 Lietava Jonava
FT Zalgiris Vilnius 2:0 FK Kauno Zalgiris
Luxembourg – National Division
Pst US Hostert -:- US Mondorf les Bains
Pst AS Jeunesse Esch -:- F91 Dudelange
Pst RM Hamm Benfica -:- FC Differdange 03
Pst FC Rodange 91 -:- Union Esch FC
Pst FC Victoria Rosport -:- Union Titus Petange
Pst Racing FC Union Luxembourg -:- CS Fola Esch
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT PKNP FC 2:1 Kuala Lumpur FA
FT Selangor Pkns FC 3:4 Kedah
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Lobos de la BUAP 5:0 Veracruz
FT Queretaro FC 0:2 Toluca
FT Tigres 2:1 Monarcas Morelia
FT Pachuca 2:1 Leon
FT CF America 0:0 Tijuana
FT Pumas 1:1 CD Guadalajara
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT KACM 0:3 Raja Casablanca
FT Rapide Club Oued Zem 0:0 Difaa El Jadida
FT Ittihad Tanger 2:0 OCK Khouribga
FT Hassania Agadir 2:1 Racing de Casablanca
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Ajax 0:0 ADO Den Haag
FT Feyenoord 1:3 PSV Eindhoven
FT Willem II 1:0 Roda JC Kerkrade
FT FC Utrecht 3:1 FC Twente
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Enyimba 2:1 Sunshine Stars
FT Enugu Rangers 1:1 Kano Pillars
Pst Go Round -:- Plateau United
FT Yobe Desert Stars 2:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT Niger Tornadoes 2:0 Abia Warriors
FT Kwara United 0:1 Rivers United FC
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 1:0 Nasarawa United
FT Wikki Tourist 1:1 Katsina United
Pst Akwa United -:- Heartland Owerri
FT MFM FC 0:0 Lobi Stars
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Sol de America 4:1 3 de Febrero
FT Deportivo Capiata 2:1 Deportivo Santani
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. A
FT CD UT Cajamarca 0:0 Universidad San Martin
FT Sporting Cristal 3:0 Comerciantes Unidos
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. B
FT FBC Melgar 1:1 Binacional
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Piast Gliwice 0:0 Wisla Krakow
FT Slask Wroclaw 1:1 Gornik Zabrze
FT Korona Kielce 1:0 Lech Poznan
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Chaves 2:0 Estoril
FT Boavista 4:0 Vitoria de Setubal
FT Portimonense 1:5 FC Porto
Portugal – Segunda Liga
Pst Nacional -:- FC Porto B
FT Arouca 1:2 Varzim
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes B 0:0 Academico Viseu
FT Leixoes 0:1 Uniao da Madeira
FT Penafiel 1:0 Real SC
FT Santa Clara 2:1 Gil Vicente
FT Benfica B 1:1 Cova da Piedade
Romania – Liga I
FT Juventus Bucuresti 0:2 CFR Cluj
FT FC FCSB 2:0 Sepsi OSK
Scotland – Premiership
FT Aberdeen 0:2 Celtic
Serbia – Super Liga
FT FK Spartak Subotica 1:2 FK Crvena Zvezda
FT Partizan Beograd 1:1 FK Zemun
Slovenia – Prva Liga
FT Maribor 0:0 Aluminij
FT Olimpija Ljubljana 2:1 NK Celje
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Lamontville Golden Arrows 1:0 Ajax Cape Town
FT Chippa United 2:4 Orlando Pirates
Spain – Primera Division
FT Villarreal 1:0 Getafe
FT Athletic Bilbao 2:1 Malaga
FT Valencia 2:1 Real Sociedad
FT Sevilla 2:5 Atletico Madrid
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Cordoba 2:1 Valladolid
FT Zaragoza 2:1 Real Oviedo
FT Granada 2:0 Alcorcon
FT Albacete 1:0 Numancia
FT Reus 2:0 Sevilla Atletico
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Rayo Majadahonda 1:1 Guijuelo
FT San Sebastian de los Reyes 2:2 AD Union Adarve
FT Toledo 1:0 Celta Vigo B
FT Fuenlabrada 1:1 Atletico Madrid B
FT Valladolid B 2:1 RC Deportivo Fabril
FT Coruxo F.C. 1:3 Navalcarnero
FT Ponferradina 2:2 CF Talavera de la Reina
FT Cerceda 0:0 Rapido de Bouzas
FT Real Madrid Castilla 3:0 Pontevedra
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT CD Vitoria 0:0 Sporting Gijon B
FT Barakaldo 1:0 Mirandes
FT CD Lealtad 0:1 Real Sociedad B
FT Burgos CF 1:0 Arenas Getxo
FT Izarra 0:1 Pena Sport
FT Caudal Deportivo 0:0 Real Union
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia 0:1 Badalona
FT CF Peralada 2:1 Deportivo Aragon
FT Atletico Baleares 1:1 Sabadell
FT Atletico Saguntino 1:1 UE Olot
FT UD Cornella 3:1 Mallorca
FT Ebro 0:1 SD Formentera
FT Hercules 0:0 Villarreal B
FT Ontinyent 1:0 Elche
FT Alcoyano 0:1 Valencia B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Linense 2:2 Melilla
FT Betis Deportivo Balompie 1:2 Villanovense
FT Real Murcia 0:2 Cordoba B
FT CD Badajoz 4:2 Merida
FT Cartagena 0:1 Marbella FC
FT Ecija 2:1 CD El Ejido 2012
FT Extremadura 1:0 Recreativo Huelva
Sweden – Cup Grp. 1
FT Brommapojkarna 2:0 Dalkurd FF
FT Gefle 0:3 Malmoe FF
Sweden – Cup Grp. 3
FT Joenkoepings Soedra 1:1 Degerfors
Sweden – Cup Grp. 4
FT Norrby 0:4 Haecken
Sweden – Cup Grp. 5
FT Kalmar FF 2:1 Trelleborgs FF
Sweden – Cup Grp. 7
FT Varbergs BoIS FC 2:1 Sirius
Sweden – Cup Grp. 8
FT Vasalunds IF 0:4 Elfsborg
FT Hammarby 3:3 GAIS
Switzerland – Super League
FT Grasshopper 1:0 FC Zuerich
FT Luzern 2:1 Thun
FT St. Gallen 3:0 Lugano
Switzerland – Challenge League
Pst Winterthur -:- FC Vaduz
Thailand – Thai League
FT Bangkok United 2:2 Suphanburi FC
FT Chainat FC 0:2 Buriram United
FT Nakhon Ratchasima FC 3:1 Ubon UMT FC
FT Chiangrai United 1:1 Police Tero FC
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Osmanlispor FK 0:0 Antalyaspor
FT Yeni Malatyaspor 3:1 Karabukspor
FT Goztepe 1:0 Sivasspor
FT Besiktas 3:1 Fenerbahce
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Umraniyespor 1:0 Giresunspor
FT Manisaspor 0:1 Eskisehirspor
FT Gazisehir Gaziantep FK 0:2 Denizlispor
FT Rizespor 1:1 Elazigspor
Ukraine – Premier League
FT Zorya 3:0 Vorskla
FT Olimpik Donetsk 2:0 Stal Kamianske
FT Veres Rivne 3:1 Dynamo Kyiv
FT Shakhtar Donetsk 5:0 Zirka
Uruguay – Primera Division Apertura
FT Fenix 2:0 Club Atletico Progreso
FT Club Atletico Torque 2:2 Racing
FT Danubio 1:0 River Plate
FT Atenas 2:1 Montevideo Wanderers
FT Nacional 4:0 Cerro
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Portuguesa FC 1:3 Metropolitanos FC
FT Trujillanos FC 3:1 Deportivo Anzoategui
FT Estudiantes Merida 1:1 Mineros De Guayana
Wales – Premier League
FT Prestatyn Town FC 0:1 Newtown
FT Carmarthen 3:3 Aberystwyth
Please follow and like us:
FC Platinum eliminated from the CAF Champions League

FC Platinum eliminated from the CAF Champions League

FC Platinum have been eliminated from the CAF Champions League after they lost in the preliminary round to end Zimbabwe’s interest in the continental showpiece.

The country’s sole representatives in the elite continental competition suffered a two one loss to Angolan giants Desportivo de Agosto at Mandava stadium on Wednesday following a three nil trouncing in Luanda a week ago.

Desportivo De Agosto proceeds to the first round with a 5 – 1 aggregate score-line and will now meet Bidvest Wits of South Africa.

It was always going to be an uphill task for Norman Mapeza’s side to overturn the first leg result and the rains that pounded Mandava Stadium during the first half made it difficult for the home side as they were forced to adjust their type of play due to a water logged pitch.

From the onset, the visitors looked comfortable on the ball and they launched numerous raids but each time their main striker Bakulu Jacques was ruled offside.

However, as the game went on FC Platinum managed to stamp their authority and started dominating the game albeit without any result upfront.

Realising that his attackers were running out of ideas, Mapeza withdrew an out of sorts Never Tigere and thrust in Charles Sibanda in the 36th minute.

The substitution sparked the home team into life with Sibanda using his experience to provide some anxious moments for the visitors.

FC Platinum’s fate was sealed in the 55th minute when substitute Lompala Bokamba took advantage of a defence mix up to thrust the visitors into the lead.

The home side refused to allow the goal to demoralise them and they continued attacking until Rodwell Chinyengetere found the equaliser in the 65th minute.

However, they were to suffer a major heartache when, right at the death, Desportivo De Agosto’s goal poacher Bakulu Jacques put the last nail on FC Platinum’s coffin and condemned them to yet another early exit from the competition.

Mapeza said the goals they conceded came through defensive mistakes.

“It was a good game of football, we got good opportunities but we failed to utilise them,” said a disappointed Mapeza.

“We lost possession in the middle of the park and during that transitional period they hit us on the counter and scored.

“We manage to score but again on transition they managed to score, we need to work on our transition from attack to defence”.

Desportivo De Agosto mentor Zoran Manojlovic the away goal gave them the upper hand in the match and the winner was a bonus for them.

Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 20-02-18

All Match Results 20-02-18

International – AFC Champions League Grp. A
FT Al-Garrafa 3:0 Tractor Sazi Tabriz
FT Al Ahli 2:1 Al-Jazira
International – AFC Champions League Grp. B
FT Zob Ahan 2:0 Lokomotiv Tashkent
FT Al-Wahda 2:3 Al-Duhail SC
Argentina – Superliga
FT Banfield 0:1 Boca Juniors
FT Tigre 1:1 Defensa y Justicia
FT Patronato de Parana 3:0 Chacarita Juniors
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Nueva Chicago 1:1 Santamarina
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona A
FT Villa Mitre 1:1 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
FT Juventud Unida Universitario 2:0 Deportivo Roca
FT Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 1:0 CA Alvarado
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 5:0 Gimnasia y Tiro
FT Central Cordoba de Santiago 0:0 Union de Sunchales
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Independiente de Neuquen 1:1 Sansinena BB
FT Deportivo Madryn 0:0 Club Rivadavia
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 1:0 Sportivo Las Parejas
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT San Telmo 3:3 Tristan Suarez
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Blooming 1:0 Aurora
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Vitosha Bistritsa 1:2 Dunav Ruse
Chile – Primera Division
FT Union Espanola 1:1 Antofagasta
International – Club Friendlies
FT Anzhi Makhachkala 1:1 FK Akhmat
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT Atletico Huila 1:0 Atletico Junior
FT Millonarios 1:1 Atletico Nacional
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT LD Alajuelense 2:3 Grecia
Denmark – Superligaen
FT AGF 0:0 SoenderjyskE
Egypt – Premier League
FT Petrojet 1:3 El Zamalek
FT Al Ahly 5:0 Al Nasr
England – League 1
FT Blackburn Rovers 2:0 Bury
England – National League South
FT Wealdstone 1:2 Gloucester City
England – FA Cup
FT Wigan Athletic 1:0 Manchester City
France – Ligue 2
FT Quevilly 1:2 Lens
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Eintracht Frankfurt 2:1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Greece – Super League
FT AE Larissa 0:1 Panathinaikos
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT CSD Comunicaciones 0:0 Siquinala
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT Honduras Progreso 2:5 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT Shillong Lajong 2:1 Aizawl
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Beitar Jerusalem 2:0 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Israel – Leumit League
FT Ironi Nesher 0:1 Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
FT Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 0:0 Hapoel Kfar Saba
FT Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 2:0 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Italy – Serie A
FT Lazio 2:0 Hellas Verona
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Cosenza 1:1 Reggina
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Veracruz 1:1 CF America
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT Racing de Casablanca 1:2 Ittihad Tanger
Netherlands – Eerste Divisie
FT Jong PSV 2:1 FC Den Bosch
FT Jong Ajax 2:0 FC Oss
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Nacional 0:0 3 de Febrero
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Gornik Zabrze 3:0 Termalica Nieciecza
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Tondela 1:2 Sporting CP
Romania – Liga I
FT FC Viitorul Constanta 2:1 Botosani
Spain – Primera Division
FT Getafe 3:0 Celta Vigo
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Cordoba B 0:1 Cartagena
Sweden – Cup Grp. 3
FT Djurgaarden 6:0 Degerfors
Sweden – Cup Grp. 8
FT Elfsborg 2:3 GAIS
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Xamax 1:1 Servette
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Genclerbirligi 3:0 Goztepe
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Zamora FC 0:2 Carabobo FC
Please follow and like us:
Kenya relegated to Division 3; Namibia take a step towards WC Qualifier

Kenya relegated to Division 3; Namibia take a step towards WC Qualifier

Kenya, who had already been knocked out of the race to make it to the World Cup Qualifier in Zimbabwe next month, have been relegated to Division 3 as Namibia pocketed an easy win, chasing down 111 with eight wickets in the kitty. The win also strengthened Namibia’s chances of qualifying for the Zimbabwe leg, having won three games in their campaign already.

After two rain affected days and a similar number of postponements, Namibia finally landed the deathly blow on Kenya as they bowled them out for just 110, despite Dhiren Gondaria’s 60 at No.3. Gondaria and Alex Obanda added 77 runs for the second wicket, but once Bernard Scholtz and Petrus Burger came into the attack, Kenya went downhill. While Burger bagged three wickets, Scholtz walked away with four wickets, bowling Kenya out in just over 30 overs.

Namibia, who had to make peace with an abandoned affair the last time around with only five overs in their chase possible, ensured that they got off to a breezy start this time. The openers put on a solid 60-run stand before others too made their presence felt to win the game in just 16 overs while losing only two wickets.

Namibia play their next game against UAE in a virtual semifinal on Wednesday (February 14), where a win will comfortably help them qualify for the Qualifiers in Zimbabwe, while a loss could see them involved in a three-way tie in which UAE could go through thanks to their superior net run rate.

Brief Scores: Kenya 110 in 30.1 overs (Dhiren Gondaria 60; Bernard Scholtz 4-15) lost to Namibia 111/2 in 16 overs (Stephan Baard 37, Hiren Varaiya 1-27) by eight wickets

Please follow and like us:

International – AFC Champions League Grp. C
FT Persepolis 3:0 Nasaf Qarshi
FT Al-Wasl 1:2 Al-Sadd
International – AFC Champions League Grp. D
FT Al-Rayyan 2:2 Esteghlal
FT Al Hilal 0:0 Al-Ain
International – AFC Champions League Grp. E
FT Jeonbuk FC 3:2 Kashiwa Reysol
FT Tianjin Quanjian 3:0 Kitchee
International – AFC Champions League Grp. F
FT Melbourne Victory 3:3 Ulsan Hyundai
FT Kawasaki Frontale 0:1 Shanghai SIPG FC
Argentina – Superliga
FT Huracan 2:3 Rosario Central
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 1:0 CD UAI Urquiza
FT Club Atletico Platense 2:0 Deportivo Espanol
International – Champions League Final Stage
FT Juventus 2:2 Tottenham Hotspur
FT Basel 0:4 Manchester City
Chile – Primera Division
FT O’Higgins 1:2 Everton CD
International – Club Friendlies
FT Arsenal Tula 1:0 Torpedo Zhodino
FT Arsenal Tula 2:3 Torpedo Zhodino
FT IFK Norrkoeping 1:0 Joenkoepings Soedra
FT Brann 1:0 Puskas FC Academy
FT Elfsborg 2:0 Skoevde AIK
International – Copa Sudamericana
FT Luqueno 2:0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT CD UT Cajamarca 2:0 Rampla Juniors
England – Championship
FT Cardiff City 2:0 Bolton Wanderers
FT Sheffield Wednesday 2:0 Derby County
England – League 1
FT Bristol Rovers 3:2 Rochdale
FT Bury 0:0 Southend United
FT Charlton Athletic 1:1 Bradford City
FT Fleetwood Town 1:2 Shrewsbury Town
FT Northampton Town 1:2 Gillingham
FT Oldham Athletic 1:0 Milton Keynes Dons
FT Peterborough United 2:2 Scunthorpe United
FT Plymouth Argyle 4:2 AFC Wimbledon
FT Portsmouth 1:2 Blackburn Rovers
FT Rotherham United 3:1 Oxford United
FT Walsall 4:2 Doncaster Rovers
FT Wigan Athletic 0:2 Blackpool
England – League 2
FT Accrington Stanley 1:0 Crewe Alexandra
FT Chesterfield 2:3 Cambridge United
FT Colchester United 2:1 Coventry City
FT Forest Green Rovers 3:1 Stevenage
FT Lincoln City 1:0 Cheltenham Town
FT Luton Town 4:1 Crawley Town
FT Mansfield Town 5:0 Newport County
FT Notts County 2:1 Carlisle United
Pst Port Vale -:- Exeter City
FT Wycombe Wanderers 3:2 Swindon Town
FT Yeovil Town 2:0 Barnet
England – National League
FT Guiseley 0:1 Gateshead FC
FT Barrow 1:1 Sutton United
England – National League North
FT Telford 0:3 Curzon
FT Brackley Town 3:0 North Ferriby United
FT Tamworth 0:3 Blyth Spartans
England – National League South
Pst Bognor Regis Town -:- Welling United
Pst East Thurrock United -:- Poole Town FC
India – I-League
FT Minerva Punjab 0:1 East Bengal Club
N. Ireland – Premiership
FT Carrick Rangers 1:2 Glentoran
FT Warrenpoint Town 1:3 Cliftonville
FT Ards 1:6 Glenavon
Scotland – Premiership
FT Kilmarnock 3:2 Dundee FC
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Ben Guerdane 1:0 CA Bizertin
International – Europa League Final Stage
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 0:0 CSKA Moscow
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 11-02-18

All Match Results 11-02-18

Argentina – Superliga
FT Godoy Cruz 2:1 Belgrano
FT Talleres 1:0 Banfield
FT Boca Juniors 1:0 Temperley
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Atletico Rafaela 2:3 Brown de Adrogue
FT Los Andes 1:1 Almagro
FT Quilmes 0:2 Flandria
FT Deportivo Moron 0:0 Ferro Carril Oeste
FT All Boys 0:1 Aldosivi
FT Sportivo Estudiantes 0:0 Nueva Chicago
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Crucero del Norte 2:1 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
FT Sarmiento de Resistencia 1:0 CA Chaco For Ever
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Sansinena BB 0:3 Club Rivadavia
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 2:2 CD Libertad
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona D
FT Sportivo Patria 1:2 Juventud Antoniana
FT Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 1:1 Deportivo Mandiyu
Australia – A-League
FT Western Sydney Wanderers FC 4:0 Wellington Phoenix
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Admira Moedling 2:1 Rapid Wien
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT Keshla 1:1 Sabail
FT FK Neftchi 1:0 FC Kapaz
Belgium – First Division A
FT Waasland-Beveren 1:1 Club Brugge
FT Standard Liege 4:3 Royal Excel Mouscron
FT Sporting Charleroi 1:1 Lokeren
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT Lierse 0:1 Oud-Heverlee
Chile – Primera Division
FT Deportes Temuco 1:1 Universidad de Concepcion
FT Huachipato 1:1 San Luis
FT Curico Unido 1:3 Universidad Catolica
International – Club Friendlies
FT Oerebro 1:0 Degerfors
FT Ranheim 6:0 Orkla
FT Ranheim 6:0 Nardo
FT Sarpsborg 08 1:0 Dynamo Kyiv
FT Tyumen 2:3 Ural
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT America de Cali 1:1 Tolima
FT Alianza Petrolera 1:0 Leones
FT Atletico Nacional 1:0 Santa Fe
FT Chico FC 1:2 Independiente Medellin
FT CD Jaguares 1:0 La Equidad
FT Millonarios 1:0 Patriotas
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Club Sport Herediano 6:3 AD Municipal Liberia
FT Municipal Perez Zeledon 2:1 Santos de Guapiles
FT Grecia 2:1 Deportiva Carmelita
Pst Deportivo Saprissa -:- Guadalupe FC
Croatia – 1. Division
FT Cibalia 0:5 Hajduk Split
FT NK Lokomotiva 2:2 Rudes
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Pafos FC 2:3 APOEL Nicosia
FT Olympiakos Nicosia 0:3 Anorthosis
FT Apollon Limassol 2:0 AEK Larnaca
Denmark – Superligaen
FT OB 6:1 FC Helsingoer
FT SoenderjyskE 2:1 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Lyngby 1:3 Broendby IF
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Chalatenango 0:1 CD Dragon
FT Isidro Metapan 1:2 CD Audaz
FT Firpo 3:2 Santa Tecla FC
FT CD Sonsonate 2:0 CD Aguila
FT Municipal Limeno 2:3 CD FAS
FT Alianza FC 0:0 Pasaquina
England – Premier League
FT Huddersfield Town 4:1 AFC Bournemouth
FT Newcastle United 1:0 Manchester United
FT Southampton 0:2 Liverpool
England – Championship
FT Aston Villa 2:0 Birmingham City
Finland – Cup Grp. A
FT Musan Salama 2:2 PS Kemi
France – Ligue 1
FT Strasbourg 2:1 Troyes
FT Nantes 2:2 Lille
FT Lyon 0:2 Rennes
France – National
FT Grenoble 1:0 Creteil
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT VfB Stuttgart 1:0 Borussia Moenchengladbach
FT Werder Bremen 3:1 Wolfsburg
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Greuther Fuerth 1:0 Dynamo Dresden
FT Sandhausen 0:0 Eintracht Braunschweig
FT Erzgebirge Aue 0:0 Ingolstadt
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Wehen 2:2 Werder Bremen II
FT Unterhaching 1:1 Hallescher FC
Germany – Regionalliga North
Pst VfV Hildesheim -:- SV Drochtersen/Assel
Pst FC Hansa Lueneburg -:- Oldenburg
Pst Eintracht Norderstedt -:- Eutin 08
Pst Altonaer FC 93 -:- Hannover 96 II
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
Pst FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf -:- Germania Halberstadt
Pst FSV Wacker Nordhausen -:- Hertha Berlin II
FT FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 0:0 Berliner AK 07
FT BSG Chemie Leipzig 1:0 Budissa Bautzen
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT VfB Stuttgart II 2:0 SV Roechling
FT Kickers Offenbach 3:0 Elversberg
FT Hoffenheim II 1:1 Ulm
Germany – Regionalliga West
Pst SC Wiedenbrueck -:- Bonner SC
Greece – Super League
FT Apollon Smirnis 1:1 Levadiakos
FT AEK Athens 1:0 Asteras Tripolis
FT Panetolikos 3:0 Platanias
FT Atromitos 2:2 Olympiacos
Greece – Football League
Cnc Panegialios -:- Acharnaikos FC
FT Aiginiakos FC 3:2 Ergotelis
FT Apollon Pontou 0:0 AE Karaiskakis
FT Trikala 1:0 Kallithea
FT Anagennisi Karditsas 1:2 Panachaiki
FT AE Sparti 1:0 Doxa Dramas
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT Coban Imperial 2:1 Antigua Guatemala
FT Deportivo Marquense 1:0 Deportivo Malacateco
FT Sanarate 1:0 Siquinala
FT CSD Municipal 1:0 Guastatoya
FT CD Suchitepequez 1:1 Club Xelaju
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT Real Espana 0:1 CD Olimpia
FT Juticalpa 1:1 Lobos UPNFM
FT CD Vida 0:0 CD Real Sociedad
FT CD Motagua 3:0 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT Chennai City FC 0:0 Shillong Lajong
India – Indian Super League
FT Mumbai City FC 0:2 FC Pune City
FT Delhi Dynamos FC 1:1 Chennaiyin FC
Ireland – Super Cup
FT Dundalk 2:4 Cork City
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Maccabi Netanya 1:1 Bnei Sakhnin
FT Hapoel Ironi Akko 0:2 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy – Serie A
FT Sassuolo 0:0 Cagliari
FT Inter 2:1 Bologna
FT ChievoVerona 0:1 Genoa
FT Sampdoria 2:0 Hellas Verona
FT Torino 2:0 Udinese
FT Roma 5:2 Benevento
Italy – Serie B
FT Parma Calcio 1913 1:1 Perugia
FT Cittadella 1:3 Novara
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Cuneo 3:3 Pistoiese
FT Arezzo 0:2 Alessandria
FT Monza 1:1 Arzachena
FT Piacenza 1:0 Lucchese
FT Olbia 0:0 Pro Piacenza
FT Livorno 0:1 Pontedera
FT Viterbese 2:0 US Gavorrano
FT Prato 2:2 Pisa
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
Cnc Mestre -:- Modena
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Monopoli 2:0 Fidelis Andria
FT Racing Fondi 1:2 Juve Stabia
FT Paganese 1:0 Matera
FT Catanzaro 0:3 Sicula Leonzio
FT Casertana 0:0 Trapani
FT Reggina 0:0 Virtus Francavilla
FT Catania 2:2 Cosenza
FT Siracusa Calcio 1:0 Akragas
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT Kuala Lumpur FA 1:0 Johor Darul Ta’zim FC
FT PKNP FC 0:1 Kedah
FT Melaka United 3:0 Negeri Sembilan
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Lobos de la BUAP 3:1 Atlas
FT Cruz Azul 0:2 Necaxa
FT Tigres 1:1 CF America
FT Leon 2:1 Puebla
FT CD Guadalajara 0:2 Santos
FT Toluca 2:1 Monterrey
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT Rapide Club Oued Zem 0:1 FAR Rabat
FT Olympic Club de Safi 0:0 MAT Tetouan
FT KACM 0:0 Racing de Casablanca
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Ajax 2:1 FC Twente
FT Vitesse 3:1 Feyenoord
FT Excelsior 0:0 NAC Breda
FT FC Groningen 0:0 ADO Den Haag
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 2:0 Heartland Owerri
FT Kwara United 2:1 Katsina United
FT Niger Tornadoes 1:0 Nasarawa United
FT Yobe Desert Stars 1:0 Rivers United FC
FT Go Round 1:0 Abia Warriors
FT Enugu Rangers 1:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT Sunshine Stars 0:0 Kano Pillars
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Libertad 2:0 Guarani
FT 3 de Febrero 1:1 Cerro Porteno
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. A
FT Comerciantes Unidos 1:2 Universidad San Martin
FT Sporting Cristal 4:1 Sport Rosario
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. B
FT FBC Melgar 2:1 Sport Boys
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Termalica Nieciecza 0:3 Korona Kielce
FT Arka Gdynia 0:0 Lech Poznan
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Belenenses 2:5 Aves
FT Chaves 0:4 FC Porto
FT Sporting CP 2:0 Feirense
FT Boavista 1:0 Vitoria de Guimaraes
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Gil Vicente 0:4 Academica
FT Leixoes 1:1 Braga B
FT Nacional 1:1 Sporting Covilha
FT Oliveirense 2:0 Famalicao
FT Arouca 1:0 Real SC
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes B 1:0 Cova da Piedade
FT Sporting CP B 0:1 Uniao da Madeira
FT Santa Clara 2:0 FC Porto B
FT Benfica B 1:5 Academico Viseu
Romania – Liga I
FT CS Universitatea Craiova 1:0 Sepsi OSK
Scotland – FA Cup
FT Ayr United 1:6 Rangers
FT Aberdeen 4:2 Dundee United
Spain – Primera Division
FT Sevilla 1:0 Girona
FT Barcelona 0:0 Getafe
FT Celta Vigo 2:2 Espanyol
FT Valencia 3:1 Levante
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Albacete 0:1 Gimnastic
FT Huesca 1:0 Leonesa
FT Reus 3:0 Lorca FC
FT Rayo Vallecano 2:0 Sevilla Atletico
FT Tenerife 5:1 Cordoba
FT Zaragoza 2:0 Lugo
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Rayo Majadahonda 0:0 CF Talavera de la Reina
FT San Sebastian de los Reyes 1:0 Pontevedra
FT Cerceda 1:1 Atletico Madrid B
FT Rapido de Bouzas 2:1 Celta Vigo B
FT Toledo 1:3 AD Union Adarve
FT Fuenlabrada 1:1 Gimnastica Segoviana
FT Racing de Ferrol 0:2 Guijuelo
FT Real Madrid Castilla 2:3 Navalcarnero
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT CD Vitoria 1:0 SD Gernika
FT CD Lealtad 0:0 Tudelano
FT Izarra 1:0 Sporting Gijon B
FT Burgos CF 0:0 Real Sociedad B
FT Caudal Deportivo 0:3 Logrones
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Alcoyano 0:0 SD Formentera
FT Llagostera 0:0 Mallorca
FT Atletico Saguntino 1:0 Lleida Esportiu
FT Atletico Baleares 1:1 Elche
FT Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia 1:0 UE Olot
FT CF Peralada 3:2 Sabadell
FT Hercules 0:0 Ebro
FT Ontinyent 1:1 Valencia B
FT UD Cornella 3:0 Villarreal B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Betis Deportivo Balompie 1:1 Melilla
FT Linense 2:0 Recreativo Huelva
FT Real Murcia 2:0 Villanovense
FT Las Palmas B 0:0 Marbella FC
FT Granada B 0:0 San Fernando CD
FT Lorca Deportiva 0:2 CD El Ejido 2012
FT Cartagena 0:0 Merida
Switzerland – Super League
FT Grasshopper 1:2 Luzern
FT Lausanne 1:4 Young Boys
FT St. Gallen 1:2 FC Zuerich
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Chiasso 0:1 Wil
FT FC Rapperswil-Jona 1:2 FC Vaduz
Thailand – Thai League
FT Siam Navy FC 1:0 Ubon UMT FC
FT Nakhon Ratchasima FC 1:0 Bangkok Glass
FT Prachuap FC 3:2 Police Tero FC
FT Port FC 3:0 Pattaya United
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Zarzis 2:1 Stade Tunisien
FT Stade Gabesien 0:1 Club Africain
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 1:0 Bursaspor
FT Kayserispor 1:1 Sivasspor
FT Alanyaspor 1:2 Konyaspor
FT Istanbul Basaksehir 0:2 Fenerbahce
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Istanbulspor 2:1 Umraniyespor
FT Samsunspor 1:0 Erzurum BB
FT Eskisehirspor 3:1 Giresunspor
FT Balikesirspor 1:3 Ankaragucu
Uruguay – Primera Division Apertura
FT Fenix 0:0 Cerro
FT Danubio 2:1 Defensor Sporting
FT Atenas 1:0 Racing
Cnc El Tanque Sisley -:- Liverpool FC
FT Club Atletico Penarol 4:1 River Plate
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Metropolitanos FC 2:2 Deportivo Anzoategui
FT Estudiantes Merida 1:1 Aragua FC
FT Deportivo Lara 3:3 Zulia
Wales – Premier League
FT Cardiff Met University 0:2 Connah’s Quay
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 07-02-18

All Match Results 07-02-18

Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Atlanta 2:0 Deportivo Espanol
FT CD UAI Urquiza 1:2 Barracas Central
FT Villa San Carlos 2:1 Tristan Suarez
FT Sacachispas FC 1:2 Club Atletico Platense
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT San Jose 3:0 Royal Pari
FT Aurora 2:2 Sport Boys Warnes
International – Club Friendlies
FT Shakhtar Donetsk 2:0 AIK
FT FC Torrevieja 0:7 CSKA Moscow
FT SKA-Khabarovsk 0:3 Baltika
FT FC Nordsjaelland 1:2 FC Roskilde
FT Dinamo Moscow 2:1 Amkar
FT Debrecen 3:0 Tosno
FT FK Akhmat 0:0 Zalgiris Vilnius
FT Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 FK Crvena Zvezda
FT Rosenborg 2:3 Byaasen
FT Spartak Moscow 2:1 Sparta Prague
International – Copa Libertadores Qualification
FT Independiente del Valle 2:2 Banfield
FT FBC Melgar 0:1 Santiago Wanderers
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Deportiva Carmelita 1:0 Universidad de Costa Rica
FT Guadalupe FC 1:2 Limon
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Anorthosis 1:2 Omonia Nicosia
FT AEL Limassol 1:0 Ermis Aradippou
FT Doxa Katokopia 0:2 Apollon Limassol
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Aguila 2:0 Isidro Metapan
FT CD Audaz 2:2 Municipal Limeno
FT Pasaquina 1:2 CD Dragon
England – FA Cup
FT Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 Newport County
France – Coupe de France
AP Metz 4:5 Caen
FT Lens 1:0 Troyes
FT Chambly 1:0 US Granvillaise
FT Montpellier 1:2 Lyon
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Waldhof Mannheim 3:0 Stuttgarter Kickers
Germany – DFB Pokal
FT Eintracht Frankfurt 3:0 Mainz 05
FT Schalke 04 1:0 Wolfsburg
Greece – Football League
FT Kissamikos FC 3:0 Trikala
Greece – Cup Final Stage
Finished AET AE Larissa 3:2 PAS Giannina
FT AEK Athens 2:1 Olympiacos
FT Lamia 1:4 Panionios
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT CD Real Sociedad 1:0 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT Minerva Punjab 3:2 Shillong Lajong
FT Chennai City FC 0:0 Mohun Bagan
India – Indian Super League
FT Northeast United FC 0:1 FC Pune City
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
FT Tractor Sazi Tabriz 2:1 Gostaresh Foolad FC
FT Sanat Naft Abadan 0:3 Persepolis
Israel – Cup
FT FC Ashdod 1:1 Hapoel Raanana
FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT Kedah 1:3 Perak
FT Selangor Pkns FC 1:0 Pahang
FT Negeri Sembilan 2:0 Kuala Lumpur FA
FT Selangor 4:1 Melaka United
Malaysia – Premier League
FT Johor Darul Ta’zim II 2:2 UiTM
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 1
FT Venados FC 2:2 Leon
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 3
FT Dorados 0:1 Correcaminos de la UAT
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 5
FT Lobos de la BUAP 3:0 FC Juarez
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 8
FT Celaya 1:0 Atletico de San Luis
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 9
FT Cimarrones de Sonora 2:0 Monarcas Morelia
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT FC Utrecht 1:0 Sparta Rotterdam
FT PSV Eindhoven 1:0 Excelsior
FT FC Twente 0:4 AZ Alkmaar
FT Willem II 3:0 VVV-Venlo
FT NAC Breda 6:1 Heracles
FT Roda JC Kerkrade 2:4 Ajax
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Niger Tornadoes 1:2 Heartland Owerri
Portugal – Cup
FT FC Porto 1:0 Sporting CP
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Guijuelo 0:0 Rapido de Bouzas
Spain – Copa del Rey
FT Sevilla 2:0 Leganes
Turkey – Cup
FT Kayserispor 2:2 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
FT Fenerbahce 2:1 Giresunspor
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Hatta 0:1 Al-Wahda
FT Al-Wasl 1:1 Al-Jazira
Please follow and like us:
July 2019
M T W T F S S
« Mar    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Skip to toolbar