Month: February 2018

All Match Results from 25-02-18

All Match Results from 25-02-18

Argentina – Superliga
FT Atletico Tucuman 0:0 Tigre
FT Chacarita Juniors 0:1 Belgrano
FT Independiente 1:0 Banfield
FT Union 1:1 Colon
FT Boca Juniors 4:2 San Martin San Juan
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Boca Unidos 3:1 Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona A
FT Desamparados 0:1 Juventud Unida Universitario
FT Deportivo Roca 4:1 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Gimnasia y Tiro 0:0 Crucero del Norte
FT Union de Sunchales 0:1 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
FT Sarmiento de Resistencia 0:0 Central Cordoba de Santiago
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Club Rivadavia 1:1 Club Cipolletti
FT Sansinena BB 2:1 Deportivo Madryn
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona B
FT Huracan Las Heras 3:0 San Lorenzo de Alem
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT Douglas Haig 2:2 CD Libertad
FT Sportivo Las Parejas 3:0 Atletico Parana
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona D
FT Altos Hornos Zapla 2:2 Juventud Antoniana
FT Guarani Antonio Franco 2:3 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Tristan Suarez 2:0 Colegiales
Australia – A-League
FT Sydney FC 3:1 Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Sturm Graz 2:4 Salzburg
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT Keshla 1:2 Sumqayit
FT Qarabag FK 1:0 FC Kapaz
Belgium – First Division A
FT Anderlecht 5:3 Royal Excel Mouscron
FT Standard Liege 1:1 Club Brugge
FT Kortrijk 0:1 Zulte-Waregem
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 1:1 Lierse
FT Cercle Brugge 1:1 Westerlo
FT Roeselare 1:1 Oud-Heverlee
FT Tubize 1:1 Union St.-Gilloise
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Nacional Potosi 3:0 Sport Boys Warnes
FT San Jose 4:0 Blooming
FT Aurora 0:0 Jorge Wilstermann
FT Destroyers 2:2 Bolivar
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Premier League
FT GOSK Gabela 3:2 Celik Zenica
FT FK Sarajevo 0:0 Radnik Bijeljina
FT Borac Banja Luka 0:1 FK Krupa
Brazil – Paulista
FT Sao Caetano 1:0 Sao Bento
FT Bragantino 2:1 Novorizontino
FT Sao Paulo 0:0 Ferroviaria
FT Santos FC 2:0 Santo Andre
FT Mirassol 1:0 Ponte Preta
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Pirin Blagoevgrad 1:0 Vitosha Bistritsa
FT Slavia Sofia 1:1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Chile – Primera Division
FT Universidad Catolica 1:0 Union La Calera
FT Antofagasta 2:1 Deportes Iquique
FT Deportes Temuco 0:1 Universidad de Chile
International – Club Friendlies
Cnc GIF Sundsvall -:- Umeaa
FT Stroemsgodset 2:3 Sarpsborg 08
FT Rosenborg 1:4 Rubin Kazan
FT FK Haugesund 1:0 Kristiansund BK
FT Start 0:1 Bodoe/Glimt
FT Molde 4:1 Dinamo Brest
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT Deportivo Cali 2:0 Millonarios
FT La Equidad 1:0 Envigado
FT Once Caldas 1:0 Atletico Huila
FT Santa Fe 4:0 CD Jaguares
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Grecia 2:3 Guadalupe FC
FT Universidad de Costa Rica 0:0 C.S. Cartagines
FT AD Municipal Liberia 1:1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
FT Limon 2:1 LD Alajuelense
FT Santos de Guapiles 1:0 Deportivo Saprissa
Croatia – 1. Division
Pst Cibalia -:- Rudes
Pst Rijeka -:- Dinamo Zagreb
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Alki Oroklinis 0:4 Nea Salamis
FT AEL Limassol 0:1 Anorthosis
FT Omonia Nicosia 1:3 Doxa Katokopia
FT Pafos FC 1:1 AEK Larnaca
Czech Republic – 1. Division
FT Karvina 4:0 Zlin
FT Slavia Prague 1:0 Bohemians 1905
Denmark – Superligaen
FT Hobro 1:2 FC Midtjylland
FT AaB 1:1 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Broendby IF 6:1 FC Helsingoer
FT FC Koebenhavn 1:0 OB
Ecuador – Serie A – Apertura
FT Tecnico Universitario 0:1 Barcelona SC
FT Delfin 1:3 El Nacional
Egypt – Premier League
FT Al Mokawloon Al Arab 1:2 Al Masry
FT Misr El-Maqasa 2:0 Wadi Degla FC
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Chalatenango 2:3 Isidro Metapan
FT Firpo 1:0 CD Audaz
FT CD Dragon 0:0 Alianza FC
FT CD FAS 0:1 CD Aguila
FT Santa Tecla FC 2:0 Municipal Limeno
England – Premier League
FT Crystal Palace 0:1 Tottenham Hotspur
FT Manchester United 2:1 Chelsea
England – Championship
FT Cardiff City 1:0 Bristol City
England – EFL Cup
FT Arsenal 0:3 Manchester City
Estonia – Meistriliiga
Pst Nomme JK Kalju -:- FC Kuressaare
Pst Trans Narva -:- Parnu JK Vaprus
Macedonia – Prva Liga
FT KF Shkendija 1:0 FC Academy Pandev
FT Pobeda 3:3 Shkupi
Pst FK Sileks -:- Pelister
FT FK Skopje 1:1 Renova
France – Ligue 1
FT Bordeaux 0:0 Nice
FT Lyon 1:1 Saint-Etienne
FT Paris Saint Germain 3:0 Marseille
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Bayer Leverkusen 0:2 Schalke 04
FT RasenBallsport Leipzig 1:2 FC Cologne
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Darmstadt 1:1 FC Heidenheim
FT St. Pauli 3:2 Holstein Kiel
FT Bochum 0:0 Nuernberg
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Carl Zeiss Jena 1:0 RW Erfurt
FT Karlsruher SC 2:0 Chemnitzer FC
Germany – Regionalliga Bayern
FT Bayern Munich II 2:0 VfB Eichstаеtt
Germany – Regionalliga North
Pst FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder -:- FC Hansa Lueneburg
Pst VfV Hildesheim -:- TSV Havelse
Pst Eintracht Norderstedt -:- Oldenburg
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 1:2 Berliner AK 07
Pst VSG Altglienicke -:- Hertha Berlin II
FT BSG Chemie Leipzig 2:2 VfB Auerbach
Pst FSV Luckenwalde -:- FSV Union Fuerstenwalde
FT FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 0:0 Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Hoffenheim II 1:1 Elversberg
Germany – Regionalliga West
FT FC Koeln II 3:0 Wattenscheid
Pst Borussia Dortmund II -:- SC Verl
Greece – Super League
FT Xanthi 2:0 Apollon Smirnis
FT AE Larissa 1:0 Platanias
FT Panetolikos 1:0 AOK Kerkyra
Pst PAOK Thessaloniki FC -:- Olympiacos
Greece – Football League
FT Anagennisi Karditsas 0:1 Doxa Dramas
FT OFI Crete 2:0 Panserraikos FC
FT Panegialios 1:0 AE Sparti
FT Aiginiakos FC 1:4 Aris Thessaloniki FC
FAA Apollon Pontou 3:0 Veria FC
FAA Apollon Larissa 3:0 Acharnaikos FC
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT Club Xelaju 1:0 Deportivo Petapa
FT CSD Municipal 2:0 CD Suchitepequez
FT Antigua Guatemala 4:1 Deportivo Marquense
FT Siquinala 2:0 Coban Imperial
FT Deportivo Malacateco 3:0 CSD Comunicaciones
FT Guastatoya 2:1 Sanarate
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT CD Vida 3:2 Real Espana
FT Juticalpa 2:1 Honduras Progreso
FT CD Marathon 3:0 Platense FC
India – Indian Super League
FT FC Pune City 0:4 FC Goa
FT Jamshedpur 0:2 Bengaluru FC
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1 Beitar Jerusalem
Italy – Serie A
FT Crotone 2:3 SPAL 2013
FT Fiorentina 1:0 ChievoVerona
FT Sassuolo 0:3 Lazio
FT Hellas Verona 2:1 Torino
FT Sampdoria 2:1 Udinese
Pst Juventus -:- Atalanta
FT Roma 0:2 AC Milan
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Prato 2:3 Alessandria
FT Arzachena 1:0 US Gavorrano
FT Pistoiese 1:1 Giana Erminio
Pst Arezzo -:- Livorno
FT Pisa 0:1 Lucchese
FT Robur Siena 1:0 Olbia
Pst Cuneo -:- Pro Piacenza
FT Monza 0:0 Viterbese
FT Piacenza 1:0 Pontedera
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
Cnc AlbinoLeffe -:- Modena
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Siracusa Calcio 3:0 Monopoli
FT Catanzaro 0:1 Rende
FT Sicula Leonzio 2:2 Virtus Francavilla
FT Bisceglie 2:1 Akragas
FT Casertana 1:0 Cosenza
FT Paganese 0:1 Fidelis Andria
FT Lecce 0:1 Juve Stabia
FT Racing Fondi 0:2 Matera
FT Reggina 1:2 Trapani
Japan – J. League
FT Vegalta Sendai 1:0 Kashiwa Reysol
FT Shimizu S-Pulse 0:0 Kashima Antlers
FT Jubilo Iwata 0:3 Kawasaki Frontale
FT Cerezo Osaka 1:1 Yokohama F.Marinos
Japan – J. League 2
FT Avispa Fukuoka 2:0 FC Gifu
FT Mito Hollyhock 3:0 Montedio Yamagata
FT Tochigi SC 2:4 Oita Trinita
FT Yokohama FC 0:0 Matsumoto Yamaga
FT Tokyo Verdy 2:1 JEF United Chiba
FT Kamatamare Sanuki 0:1 Albirex Niigata
FT Tokushima Vortis 0:1 Fagiano Okayama FC
FT Ehime FC 1:2 Zweigen Kanazawa
FT Kyoto Sanga FC 0:2 Machida Zelvia
FT Renofa Yamaguchi 4:1 Roasso Kumamoto
FT Omiya Ardija 2:1 Ventforet Kofu
Lithuania – A Lyga
FT FK Palanga 1:1 Lietava Jonava
FT Zalgiris Vilnius 2:0 FK Kauno Zalgiris
Luxembourg – National Division
Pst US Hostert -:- US Mondorf les Bains
Pst AS Jeunesse Esch -:- F91 Dudelange
Pst RM Hamm Benfica -:- FC Differdange 03
Pst FC Rodange 91 -:- Union Esch FC
Pst FC Victoria Rosport -:- Union Titus Petange
Pst Racing FC Union Luxembourg -:- CS Fola Esch
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT PKNP FC 2:1 Kuala Lumpur FA
FT Selangor Pkns FC 3:4 Kedah
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Lobos de la BUAP 5:0 Veracruz
FT Queretaro FC 0:2 Toluca
FT Tigres 2:1 Monarcas Morelia
FT Pachuca 2:1 Leon
FT CF America 0:0 Tijuana
FT Pumas 1:1 CD Guadalajara
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT KACM 0:3 Raja Casablanca
FT Rapide Club Oued Zem 0:0 Difaa El Jadida
FT Ittihad Tanger 2:0 OCK Khouribga
FT Hassania Agadir 2:1 Racing de Casablanca
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Ajax 0:0 ADO Den Haag
FT Feyenoord 1:3 PSV Eindhoven
FT Willem II 1:0 Roda JC Kerkrade
FT FC Utrecht 3:1 FC Twente
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Enyimba 2:1 Sunshine Stars
FT Enugu Rangers 1:1 Kano Pillars
Pst Go Round -:- Plateau United
FT Yobe Desert Stars 2:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT Niger Tornadoes 2:0 Abia Warriors
FT Kwara United 0:1 Rivers United FC
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 1:0 Nasarawa United
FT Wikki Tourist 1:1 Katsina United
Pst Akwa United -:- Heartland Owerri
FT MFM FC 0:0 Lobi Stars
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Sol de America 4:1 3 de Febrero
FT Deportivo Capiata 2:1 Deportivo Santani
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. A
FT CD UT Cajamarca 0:0 Universidad San Martin
FT Sporting Cristal 3:0 Comerciantes Unidos
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. B
FT FBC Melgar 1:1 Binacional
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Piast Gliwice 0:0 Wisla Krakow
FT Slask Wroclaw 1:1 Gornik Zabrze
FT Korona Kielce 1:0 Lech Poznan
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Chaves 2:0 Estoril
FT Boavista 4:0 Vitoria de Setubal
FT Portimonense 1:5 FC Porto
Portugal – Segunda Liga
Pst Nacional -:- FC Porto B
FT Arouca 1:2 Varzim
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes B 0:0 Academico Viseu
FT Leixoes 0:1 Uniao da Madeira
FT Penafiel 1:0 Real SC
FT Santa Clara 2:1 Gil Vicente
FT Benfica B 1:1 Cova da Piedade
Romania – Liga I
FT Juventus Bucuresti 0:2 CFR Cluj
FT FC FCSB 2:0 Sepsi OSK
Scotland – Premiership
FT Aberdeen 0:2 Celtic
Serbia – Super Liga
FT FK Spartak Subotica 1:2 FK Crvena Zvezda
FT Partizan Beograd 1:1 FK Zemun
Slovenia – Prva Liga
FT Maribor 0:0 Aluminij
FT Olimpija Ljubljana 2:1 NK Celje
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Lamontville Golden Arrows 1:0 Ajax Cape Town
FT Chippa United 2:4 Orlando Pirates
Spain – Primera Division
FT Villarreal 1:0 Getafe
FT Athletic Bilbao 2:1 Malaga
FT Valencia 2:1 Real Sociedad
FT Sevilla 2:5 Atletico Madrid
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Cordoba 2:1 Valladolid
FT Zaragoza 2:1 Real Oviedo
FT Granada 2:0 Alcorcon
FT Albacete 1:0 Numancia
FT Reus 2:0 Sevilla Atletico
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Rayo Majadahonda 1:1 Guijuelo
FT San Sebastian de los Reyes 2:2 AD Union Adarve
FT Toledo 1:0 Celta Vigo B
FT Fuenlabrada 1:1 Atletico Madrid B
FT Valladolid B 2:1 RC Deportivo Fabril
FT Coruxo F.C. 1:3 Navalcarnero
FT Ponferradina 2:2 CF Talavera de la Reina
FT Cerceda 0:0 Rapido de Bouzas
FT Real Madrid Castilla 3:0 Pontevedra
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT CD Vitoria 0:0 Sporting Gijon B
FT Barakaldo 1:0 Mirandes
FT CD Lealtad 0:1 Real Sociedad B
FT Burgos CF 1:0 Arenas Getxo
FT Izarra 0:1 Pena Sport
FT Caudal Deportivo 0:0 Real Union
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia 0:1 Badalona
FT CF Peralada 2:1 Deportivo Aragon
FT Atletico Baleares 1:1 Sabadell
FT Atletico Saguntino 1:1 UE Olot
FT UD Cornella 3:1 Mallorca
FT Ebro 0:1 SD Formentera
FT Hercules 0:0 Villarreal B
FT Ontinyent 1:0 Elche
FT Alcoyano 0:1 Valencia B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Linense 2:2 Melilla
FT Betis Deportivo Balompie 1:2 Villanovense
FT Real Murcia 0:2 Cordoba B
FT CD Badajoz 4:2 Merida
FT Cartagena 0:1 Marbella FC
FT Ecija 2:1 CD El Ejido 2012
FT Extremadura 1:0 Recreativo Huelva
Sweden – Cup Grp. 1
FT Brommapojkarna 2:0 Dalkurd FF
FT Gefle 0:3 Malmoe FF
Sweden – Cup Grp. 3
FT Joenkoepings Soedra 1:1 Degerfors
Sweden – Cup Grp. 4
FT Norrby 0:4 Haecken
Sweden – Cup Grp. 5
FT Kalmar FF 2:1 Trelleborgs FF
Sweden – Cup Grp. 7
FT Varbergs BoIS FC 2:1 Sirius
Sweden – Cup Grp. 8
FT Vasalunds IF 0:4 Elfsborg
FT Hammarby 3:3 GAIS
Switzerland – Super League
FT Grasshopper 1:0 FC Zuerich
FT Luzern 2:1 Thun
FT St. Gallen 3:0 Lugano
Switzerland – Challenge League
Pst Winterthur -:- FC Vaduz
Thailand – Thai League
FT Bangkok United 2:2 Suphanburi FC
FT Chainat FC 0:2 Buriram United
FT Nakhon Ratchasima FC 3:1 Ubon UMT FC
FT Chiangrai United 1:1 Police Tero FC
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Osmanlispor FK 0:0 Antalyaspor
FT Yeni Malatyaspor 3:1 Karabukspor
FT Goztepe 1:0 Sivasspor
FT Besiktas 3:1 Fenerbahce
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Umraniyespor 1:0 Giresunspor
FT Manisaspor 0:1 Eskisehirspor
FT Gazisehir Gaziantep FK 0:2 Denizlispor
FT Rizespor 1:1 Elazigspor
Ukraine – Premier League
FT Zorya 3:0 Vorskla
FT Olimpik Donetsk 2:0 Stal Kamianske
FT Veres Rivne 3:1 Dynamo Kyiv
FT Shakhtar Donetsk 5:0 Zirka
Uruguay – Primera Division Apertura
FT Fenix 2:0 Club Atletico Progreso
FT Club Atletico Torque 2:2 Racing
FT Danubio 1:0 River Plate
FT Atenas 2:1 Montevideo Wanderers
FT Nacional 4:0 Cerro
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Portuguesa FC 1:3 Metropolitanos FC
FT Trujillanos FC 3:1 Deportivo Anzoategui
FT Estudiantes Merida 1:1 Mineros De Guayana
Wales – Premier League
FT Prestatyn Town FC 0:1 Newtown
FT Carmarthen 3:3 Aberystwyth
Please follow and like us:
FC Platinum eliminated from the CAF Champions League

FC Platinum eliminated from the CAF Champions League

FC Platinum have been eliminated from the CAF Champions League after they lost in the preliminary round to end Zimbabwe’s interest in the continental showpiece.

The country’s sole representatives in the elite continental competition suffered a two one loss to Angolan giants Desportivo de Agosto at Mandava stadium on Wednesday following a three nil trouncing in Luanda a week ago.

Desportivo De Agosto proceeds to the first round with a 5 – 1 aggregate score-line and will now meet Bidvest Wits of South Africa.

It was always going to be an uphill task for Norman Mapeza’s side to overturn the first leg result and the rains that pounded Mandava Stadium during the first half made it difficult for the home side as they were forced to adjust their type of play due to a water logged pitch.

From the onset, the visitors looked comfortable on the ball and they launched numerous raids but each time their main striker Bakulu Jacques was ruled offside.

However, as the game went on FC Platinum managed to stamp their authority and started dominating the game albeit without any result upfront.

Realising that his attackers were running out of ideas, Mapeza withdrew an out of sorts Never Tigere and thrust in Charles Sibanda in the 36th minute.

The substitution sparked the home team into life with Sibanda using his experience to provide some anxious moments for the visitors.

FC Platinum’s fate was sealed in the 55th minute when substitute Lompala Bokamba took advantage of a defence mix up to thrust the visitors into the lead.

The home side refused to allow the goal to demoralise them and they continued attacking until Rodwell Chinyengetere found the equaliser in the 65th minute.

However, they were to suffer a major heartache when, right at the death, Desportivo De Agosto’s goal poacher Bakulu Jacques put the last nail on FC Platinum’s coffin and condemned them to yet another early exit from the competition.

Mapeza said the goals they conceded came through defensive mistakes.

“It was a good game of football, we got good opportunities but we failed to utilise them,” said a disappointed Mapeza.

“We lost possession in the middle of the park and during that transitional period they hit us on the counter and scored.

“We manage to score but again on transition they managed to score, we need to work on our transition from attack to defence”.

Desportivo De Agosto mentor Zoran Manojlovic the away goal gave them the upper hand in the match and the winner was a bonus for them.

Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 20-02-18

All Match Results 20-02-18

International – AFC Champions League Grp. A
FT Al-Garrafa 3:0 Tractor Sazi Tabriz
FT Al Ahli 2:1 Al-Jazira
International – AFC Champions League Grp. B
FT Zob Ahan 2:0 Lokomotiv Tashkent
FT Al-Wahda 2:3 Al-Duhail SC
Argentina – Superliga
FT Banfield 0:1 Boca Juniors
FT Tigre 1:1 Defensa y Justicia
FT Patronato de Parana 3:0 Chacarita Juniors
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Nueva Chicago 1:1 Santamarina
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona A
FT Villa Mitre 1:1 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
FT Juventud Unida Universitario 2:0 Deportivo Roca
FT Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 1:0 CA Alvarado
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 5:0 Gimnasia y Tiro
FT Central Cordoba de Santiago 0:0 Union de Sunchales
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Independiente de Neuquen 1:1 Sansinena BB
FT Deportivo Madryn 0:0 Club Rivadavia
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 1:0 Sportivo Las Parejas
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT San Telmo 3:3 Tristan Suarez
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Blooming 1:0 Aurora
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Vitosha Bistritsa 1:2 Dunav Ruse
Chile – Primera Division
FT Union Espanola 1:1 Antofagasta
International – Club Friendlies
FT Anzhi Makhachkala 1:1 FK Akhmat
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT Atletico Huila 1:0 Atletico Junior
FT Millonarios 1:1 Atletico Nacional
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT LD Alajuelense 2:3 Grecia
Denmark – Superligaen
FT AGF 0:0 SoenderjyskE
Egypt – Premier League
FT Petrojet 1:3 El Zamalek
FT Al Ahly 5:0 Al Nasr
England – League 1
FT Blackburn Rovers 2:0 Bury
England – National League South
FT Wealdstone 1:2 Gloucester City
England – FA Cup
FT Wigan Athletic 1:0 Manchester City
France – Ligue 2
FT Quevilly 1:2 Lens
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Eintracht Frankfurt 2:1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Greece – Super League
FT AE Larissa 0:1 Panathinaikos
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT CSD Comunicaciones 0:0 Siquinala
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT Honduras Progreso 2:5 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT Shillong Lajong 2:1 Aizawl
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Beitar Jerusalem 2:0 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Israel – Leumit League
FT Ironi Nesher 0:1 Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
FT Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 0:0 Hapoel Kfar Saba
FT Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 2:0 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Italy – Serie A
FT Lazio 2:0 Hellas Verona
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Cosenza 1:1 Reggina
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Veracruz 1:1 CF America
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT Racing de Casablanca 1:2 Ittihad Tanger
Netherlands – Eerste Divisie
FT Jong PSV 2:1 FC Den Bosch
FT Jong Ajax 2:0 FC Oss
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Nacional 0:0 3 de Febrero
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Gornik Zabrze 3:0 Termalica Nieciecza
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Tondela 1:2 Sporting CP
Romania – Liga I
FT FC Viitorul Constanta 2:1 Botosani
Spain – Primera Division
FT Getafe 3:0 Celta Vigo
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Cordoba B 0:1 Cartagena
Sweden – Cup Grp. 3
FT Djurgaarden 6:0 Degerfors
Sweden – Cup Grp. 8
FT Elfsborg 2:3 GAIS
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Xamax 1:1 Servette
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Genclerbirligi 3:0 Goztepe
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Zamora FC 0:2 Carabobo FC
Please follow and like us:
Kenya relegated to Division 3; Namibia take a step towards WC Qualifier

Kenya relegated to Division 3; Namibia take a step towards WC Qualifier

Kenya, who had already been knocked out of the race to make it to the World Cup Qualifier in Zimbabwe next month, have been relegated to Division 3 as Namibia pocketed an easy win, chasing down 111 with eight wickets in the kitty. The win also strengthened Namibia’s chances of qualifying for the Zimbabwe leg, having won three games in their campaign already.

After two rain affected days and a similar number of postponements, Namibia finally landed the deathly blow on Kenya as they bowled them out for just 110, despite Dhiren Gondaria’s 60 at No.3. Gondaria and Alex Obanda added 77 runs for the second wicket, but once Bernard Scholtz and Petrus Burger came into the attack, Kenya went downhill. While Burger bagged three wickets, Scholtz walked away with four wickets, bowling Kenya out in just over 30 overs.

Namibia, who had to make peace with an abandoned affair the last time around with only five overs in their chase possible, ensured that they got off to a breezy start this time. The openers put on a solid 60-run stand before others too made their presence felt to win the game in just 16 overs while losing only two wickets.

Namibia play their next game against UAE in a virtual semifinal on Wednesday (February 14), where a win will comfortably help them qualify for the Qualifiers in Zimbabwe, while a loss could see them involved in a three-way tie in which UAE could go through thanks to their superior net run rate.

Brief Scores: Kenya 110 in 30.1 overs (Dhiren Gondaria 60; Bernard Scholtz 4-15) lost to Namibia 111/2 in 16 overs (Stephan Baard 37, Hiren Varaiya 1-27) by eight wickets

Please follow and like us:

International – AFC Champions League Grp. C
FT Persepolis 3:0 Nasaf Qarshi
FT Al-Wasl 1:2 Al-Sadd
International – AFC Champions League Grp. D
FT Al-Rayyan 2:2 Esteghlal
FT Al Hilal 0:0 Al-Ain
International – AFC Champions League Grp. E
FT Jeonbuk FC 3:2 Kashiwa Reysol
FT Tianjin Quanjian 3:0 Kitchee
International – AFC Champions League Grp. F
FT Melbourne Victory 3:3 Ulsan Hyundai
FT Kawasaki Frontale 0:1 Shanghai SIPG FC
Argentina – Superliga
FT Huracan 2:3 Rosario Central
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada 1:0 CD UAI Urquiza
FT Club Atletico Platense 2:0 Deportivo Espanol
International – Champions League Final Stage
FT Juventus 2:2 Tottenham Hotspur
FT Basel 0:4 Manchester City
Chile – Primera Division
FT O’Higgins 1:2 Everton CD
International – Club Friendlies
FT Arsenal Tula 1:0 Torpedo Zhodino
FT Arsenal Tula 2:3 Torpedo Zhodino
FT IFK Norrkoeping 1:0 Joenkoepings Soedra
FT Brann 1:0 Puskas FC Academy
FT Elfsborg 2:0 Skoevde AIK
International – Copa Sudamericana
FT Luqueno 2:0 Deportivo Cuenca
FT CD UT Cajamarca 2:0 Rampla Juniors
England – Championship
FT Cardiff City 2:0 Bolton Wanderers
FT Sheffield Wednesday 2:0 Derby County
England – League 1
FT Bristol Rovers 3:2 Rochdale
FT Bury 0:0 Southend United
FT Charlton Athletic 1:1 Bradford City
FT Fleetwood Town 1:2 Shrewsbury Town
FT Northampton Town 1:2 Gillingham
FT Oldham Athletic 1:0 Milton Keynes Dons
FT Peterborough United 2:2 Scunthorpe United
FT Plymouth Argyle 4:2 AFC Wimbledon
FT Portsmouth 1:2 Blackburn Rovers
FT Rotherham United 3:1 Oxford United
FT Walsall 4:2 Doncaster Rovers
FT Wigan Athletic 0:2 Blackpool
England – League 2
FT Accrington Stanley 1:0 Crewe Alexandra
FT Chesterfield 2:3 Cambridge United
FT Colchester United 2:1 Coventry City
FT Forest Green Rovers 3:1 Stevenage
FT Lincoln City 1:0 Cheltenham Town
FT Luton Town 4:1 Crawley Town
FT Mansfield Town 5:0 Newport County
FT Notts County 2:1 Carlisle United
Pst Port Vale -:- Exeter City
FT Wycombe Wanderers 3:2 Swindon Town
FT Yeovil Town 2:0 Barnet
England – National League
FT Guiseley 0:1 Gateshead FC
FT Barrow 1:1 Sutton United
England – National League North
FT Telford 0:3 Curzon
FT Brackley Town 3:0 North Ferriby United
FT Tamworth 0:3 Blyth Spartans
England – National League South
Pst Bognor Regis Town -:- Welling United
Pst East Thurrock United -:- Poole Town FC
India – I-League
FT Minerva Punjab 0:1 East Bengal Club
N. Ireland – Premiership
FT Carrick Rangers 1:2 Glentoran
FT Warrenpoint Town 1:3 Cliftonville
FT Ards 1:6 Glenavon
Scotland – Premiership
FT Kilmarnock 3:2 Dundee FC
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Ben Guerdane 1:0 CA Bizertin
International – Europa League Final Stage
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 0:0 CSKA Moscow
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 11-02-18

All Match Results 11-02-18

Argentina – Superliga
FT Godoy Cruz 2:1 Belgrano
FT Talleres 1:0 Banfield
FT Boca Juniors 1:0 Temperley
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Atletico Rafaela 2:3 Brown de Adrogue
FT Los Andes 1:1 Almagro
FT Quilmes 0:2 Flandria
FT Deportivo Moron 0:0 Ferro Carril Oeste
FT All Boys 0:1 Aldosivi
FT Sportivo Estudiantes 0:0 Nueva Chicago
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Crucero del Norte 2:1 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
FT Sarmiento de Resistencia 1:0 CA Chaco For Ever
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Sansinena BB 0:3 Club Rivadavia
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 2:2 CD Libertad
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona D
FT Sportivo Patria 1:2 Juventud Antoniana
FT Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 1:1 Deportivo Mandiyu
Australia – A-League
FT Western Sydney Wanderers FC 4:0 Wellington Phoenix
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Admira Moedling 2:1 Rapid Wien
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT Keshla 1:1 Sabail
FT FK Neftchi 1:0 FC Kapaz
Belgium – First Division A
FT Waasland-Beveren 1:1 Club Brugge
FT Standard Liege 4:3 Royal Excel Mouscron
FT Sporting Charleroi 1:1 Lokeren
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT Lierse 0:1 Oud-Heverlee
Chile – Primera Division
FT Deportes Temuco 1:1 Universidad de Concepcion
FT Huachipato 1:1 San Luis
FT Curico Unido 1:3 Universidad Catolica
International – Club Friendlies
FT Oerebro 1:0 Degerfors
FT Ranheim 6:0 Orkla
FT Ranheim 6:0 Nardo
FT Sarpsborg 08 1:0 Dynamo Kyiv
FT Tyumen 2:3 Ural
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT America de Cali 1:1 Tolima
FT Alianza Petrolera 1:0 Leones
FT Atletico Nacional 1:0 Santa Fe
FT Chico FC 1:2 Independiente Medellin
FT CD Jaguares 1:0 La Equidad
FT Millonarios 1:0 Patriotas
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Club Sport Herediano 6:3 AD Municipal Liberia
FT Municipal Perez Zeledon 2:1 Santos de Guapiles
FT Grecia 2:1 Deportiva Carmelita
Pst Deportivo Saprissa -:- Guadalupe FC
Croatia – 1. Division
FT Cibalia 0:5 Hajduk Split
FT NK Lokomotiva 2:2 Rudes
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Pafos FC 2:3 APOEL Nicosia
FT Olympiakos Nicosia 0:3 Anorthosis
FT Apollon Limassol 2:0 AEK Larnaca
Denmark – Superligaen
FT OB 6:1 FC Helsingoer
FT SoenderjyskE 2:1 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Lyngby 1:3 Broendby IF
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Chalatenango 0:1 CD Dragon
FT Isidro Metapan 1:2 CD Audaz
FT Firpo 3:2 Santa Tecla FC
FT CD Sonsonate 2:0 CD Aguila
FT Municipal Limeno 2:3 CD FAS
FT Alianza FC 0:0 Pasaquina
England – Premier League
FT Huddersfield Town 4:1 AFC Bournemouth
FT Newcastle United 1:0 Manchester United
FT Southampton 0:2 Liverpool
England – Championship
FT Aston Villa 2:0 Birmingham City
Finland – Cup Grp. A
FT Musan Salama 2:2 PS Kemi
France – Ligue 1
FT Strasbourg 2:1 Troyes
FT Nantes 2:2 Lille
FT Lyon 0:2 Rennes
France – National
FT Grenoble 1:0 Creteil
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT VfB Stuttgart 1:0 Borussia Moenchengladbach
FT Werder Bremen 3:1 Wolfsburg
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Greuther Fuerth 1:0 Dynamo Dresden
FT Sandhausen 0:0 Eintracht Braunschweig
FT Erzgebirge Aue 0:0 Ingolstadt
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Wehen 2:2 Werder Bremen II
FT Unterhaching 1:1 Hallescher FC
Germany – Regionalliga North
Pst VfV Hildesheim -:- SV Drochtersen/Assel
Pst FC Hansa Lueneburg -:- Oldenburg
Pst Eintracht Norderstedt -:- Eutin 08
Pst Altonaer FC 93 -:- Hannover 96 II
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
Pst FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf -:- Germania Halberstadt
Pst FSV Wacker Nordhausen -:- Hertha Berlin II
FT FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 0:0 Berliner AK 07
FT BSG Chemie Leipzig 1:0 Budissa Bautzen
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT VfB Stuttgart II 2:0 SV Roechling
FT Kickers Offenbach 3:0 Elversberg
FT Hoffenheim II 1:1 Ulm
Germany – Regionalliga West
Pst SC Wiedenbrueck -:- Bonner SC
Greece – Super League
FT Apollon Smirnis 1:1 Levadiakos
FT AEK Athens 1:0 Asteras Tripolis
FT Panetolikos 3:0 Platanias
FT Atromitos 2:2 Olympiacos
Greece – Football League
Cnc Panegialios -:- Acharnaikos FC
FT Aiginiakos FC 3:2 Ergotelis
FT Apollon Pontou 0:0 AE Karaiskakis
FT Trikala 1:0 Kallithea
FT Anagennisi Karditsas 1:2 Panachaiki
FT AE Sparti 1:0 Doxa Dramas
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT Coban Imperial 2:1 Antigua Guatemala
FT Deportivo Marquense 1:0 Deportivo Malacateco
FT Sanarate 1:0 Siquinala
FT CSD Municipal 1:0 Guastatoya
FT CD Suchitepequez 1:1 Club Xelaju
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT Real Espana 0:1 CD Olimpia
FT Juticalpa 1:1 Lobos UPNFM
FT CD Vida 0:0 CD Real Sociedad
FT CD Motagua 3:0 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT Chennai City FC 0:0 Shillong Lajong
India – Indian Super League
FT Mumbai City FC 0:2 FC Pune City
FT Delhi Dynamos FC 1:1 Chennaiyin FC
Ireland – Super Cup
FT Dundalk 2:4 Cork City
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Maccabi Netanya 1:1 Bnei Sakhnin
FT Hapoel Ironi Akko 0:2 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy – Serie A
FT Sassuolo 0:0 Cagliari
FT Inter 2:1 Bologna
FT ChievoVerona 0:1 Genoa
FT Sampdoria 2:0 Hellas Verona
FT Torino 2:0 Udinese
FT Roma 5:2 Benevento
Italy – Serie B
FT Parma Calcio 1913 1:1 Perugia
FT Cittadella 1:3 Novara
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Cuneo 3:3 Pistoiese
FT Arezzo 0:2 Alessandria
FT Monza 1:1 Arzachena
FT Piacenza 1:0 Lucchese
FT Olbia 0:0 Pro Piacenza
FT Livorno 0:1 Pontedera
FT Viterbese 2:0 US Gavorrano
FT Prato 2:2 Pisa
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
Cnc Mestre -:- Modena
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Monopoli 2:0 Fidelis Andria
FT Racing Fondi 1:2 Juve Stabia
FT Paganese 1:0 Matera
FT Catanzaro 0:3 Sicula Leonzio
FT Casertana 0:0 Trapani
FT Reggina 0:0 Virtus Francavilla
FT Catania 2:2 Cosenza
FT Siracusa Calcio 1:0 Akragas
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT Kuala Lumpur FA 1:0 Johor Darul Ta’zim FC
FT PKNP FC 0:1 Kedah
FT Melaka United 3:0 Negeri Sembilan
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Lobos de la BUAP 3:1 Atlas
FT Cruz Azul 0:2 Necaxa
FT Tigres 1:1 CF America
FT Leon 2:1 Puebla
FT CD Guadalajara 0:2 Santos
FT Toluca 2:1 Monterrey
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT Rapide Club Oued Zem 0:1 FAR Rabat
FT Olympic Club de Safi 0:0 MAT Tetouan
FT KACM 0:0 Racing de Casablanca
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Ajax 2:1 FC Twente
FT Vitesse 3:1 Feyenoord
FT Excelsior 0:0 NAC Breda
FT FC Groningen 0:0 ADO Den Haag
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 2:0 Heartland Owerri
FT Kwara United 2:1 Katsina United
FT Niger Tornadoes 1:0 Nasarawa United
FT Yobe Desert Stars 1:0 Rivers United FC
FT Go Round 1:0 Abia Warriors
FT Enugu Rangers 1:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT Sunshine Stars 0:0 Kano Pillars
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Libertad 2:0 Guarani
FT 3 de Febrero 1:1 Cerro Porteno
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. A
FT Comerciantes Unidos 1:2 Universidad San Martin
FT Sporting Cristal 4:1 Sport Rosario
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. B
FT FBC Melgar 2:1 Sport Boys
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Termalica Nieciecza 0:3 Korona Kielce
FT Arka Gdynia 0:0 Lech Poznan
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Belenenses 2:5 Aves
FT Chaves 0:4 FC Porto
FT Sporting CP 2:0 Feirense
FT Boavista 1:0 Vitoria de Guimaraes
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Gil Vicente 0:4 Academica
FT Leixoes 1:1 Braga B
FT Nacional 1:1 Sporting Covilha
FT Oliveirense 2:0 Famalicao
FT Arouca 1:0 Real SC
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes B 1:0 Cova da Piedade
FT Sporting CP B 0:1 Uniao da Madeira
FT Santa Clara 2:0 FC Porto B
FT Benfica B 1:5 Academico Viseu
Romania – Liga I
FT CS Universitatea Craiova 1:0 Sepsi OSK
Scotland – FA Cup
FT Ayr United 1:6 Rangers
FT Aberdeen 4:2 Dundee United
Spain – Primera Division
FT Sevilla 1:0 Girona
FT Barcelona 0:0 Getafe
FT Celta Vigo 2:2 Espanyol
FT Valencia 3:1 Levante
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Albacete 0:1 Gimnastic
FT Huesca 1:0 Leonesa
FT Reus 3:0 Lorca FC
FT Rayo Vallecano 2:0 Sevilla Atletico
FT Tenerife 5:1 Cordoba
FT Zaragoza 2:0 Lugo
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Rayo Majadahonda 0:0 CF Talavera de la Reina
FT San Sebastian de los Reyes 1:0 Pontevedra
FT Cerceda 1:1 Atletico Madrid B
FT Rapido de Bouzas 2:1 Celta Vigo B
FT Toledo 1:3 AD Union Adarve
FT Fuenlabrada 1:1 Gimnastica Segoviana
FT Racing de Ferrol 0:2 Guijuelo
FT Real Madrid Castilla 2:3 Navalcarnero
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT CD Vitoria 1:0 SD Gernika
FT CD Lealtad 0:0 Tudelano
FT Izarra 1:0 Sporting Gijon B
FT Burgos CF 0:0 Real Sociedad B
FT Caudal Deportivo 0:3 Logrones
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Alcoyano 0:0 SD Formentera
FT Llagostera 0:0 Mallorca
FT Atletico Saguntino 1:0 Lleida Esportiu
FT Atletico Baleares 1:1 Elche
FT Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia 1:0 UE Olot
FT CF Peralada 3:2 Sabadell
FT Hercules 0:0 Ebro
FT Ontinyent 1:1 Valencia B
FT UD Cornella 3:0 Villarreal B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Betis Deportivo Balompie 1:1 Melilla
FT Linense 2:0 Recreativo Huelva
FT Real Murcia 2:0 Villanovense
FT Las Palmas B 0:0 Marbella FC
FT Granada B 0:0 San Fernando CD
FT Lorca Deportiva 0:2 CD El Ejido 2012
FT Cartagena 0:0 Merida
Switzerland – Super League
FT Grasshopper 1:2 Luzern
FT Lausanne 1:4 Young Boys
FT St. Gallen 1:2 FC Zuerich
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Chiasso 0:1 Wil
FT FC Rapperswil-Jona 1:2 FC Vaduz
Thailand – Thai League
FT Siam Navy FC 1:0 Ubon UMT FC
FT Nakhon Ratchasima FC 1:0 Bangkok Glass
FT Prachuap FC 3:2 Police Tero FC
FT Port FC 3:0 Pattaya United
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Zarzis 2:1 Stade Tunisien
FT Stade Gabesien 0:1 Club Africain
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 1:0 Bursaspor
FT Kayserispor 1:1 Sivasspor
FT Alanyaspor 1:2 Konyaspor
FT Istanbul Basaksehir 0:2 Fenerbahce
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Istanbulspor 2:1 Umraniyespor
FT Samsunspor 1:0 Erzurum BB
FT Eskisehirspor 3:1 Giresunspor
FT Balikesirspor 1:3 Ankaragucu
Uruguay – Primera Division Apertura
FT Fenix 0:0 Cerro
FT Danubio 2:1 Defensor Sporting
FT Atenas 1:0 Racing
Cnc El Tanque Sisley -:- Liverpool FC
FT Club Atletico Penarol 4:1 River Plate
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Metropolitanos FC 2:2 Deportivo Anzoategui
FT Estudiantes Merida 1:1 Aragua FC
FT Deportivo Lara 3:3 Zulia
Wales – Premier League
FT Cardiff Met University 0:2 Connah’s Quay
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 07-02-18

All Match Results 07-02-18

Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Atlanta 2:0 Deportivo Espanol
FT CD UAI Urquiza 1:2 Barracas Central
FT Villa San Carlos 2:1 Tristan Suarez
FT Sacachispas FC 1:2 Club Atletico Platense
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT San Jose 3:0 Royal Pari
FT Aurora 2:2 Sport Boys Warnes
International – Club Friendlies
FT Shakhtar Donetsk 2:0 AIK
FT FC Torrevieja 0:7 CSKA Moscow
FT SKA-Khabarovsk 0:3 Baltika
FT FC Nordsjaelland 1:2 FC Roskilde
FT Dinamo Moscow 2:1 Amkar
FT Debrecen 3:0 Tosno
FT FK Akhmat 0:0 Zalgiris Vilnius
FT Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 FK Crvena Zvezda
FT Rosenborg 2:3 Byaasen
FT Spartak Moscow 2:1 Sparta Prague
International – Copa Libertadores Qualification
FT Independiente del Valle 2:2 Banfield
FT FBC Melgar 0:1 Santiago Wanderers
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Deportiva Carmelita 1:0 Universidad de Costa Rica
FT Guadalupe FC 1:2 Limon
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Anorthosis 1:2 Omonia Nicosia
FT AEL Limassol 1:0 Ermis Aradippou
FT Doxa Katokopia 0:2 Apollon Limassol
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Aguila 2:0 Isidro Metapan
FT CD Audaz 2:2 Municipal Limeno
FT Pasaquina 1:2 CD Dragon
England – FA Cup
FT Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 Newport County
France – Coupe de France
AP Metz 4:5 Caen
FT Lens 1:0 Troyes
FT Chambly 1:0 US Granvillaise
FT Montpellier 1:2 Lyon
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Waldhof Mannheim 3:0 Stuttgarter Kickers
Germany – DFB Pokal
FT Eintracht Frankfurt 3:0 Mainz 05
FT Schalke 04 1:0 Wolfsburg
Greece – Football League
FT Kissamikos FC 3:0 Trikala
Greece – Cup Final Stage
Finished AET AE Larissa 3:2 PAS Giannina
FT AEK Athens 2:1 Olympiacos
FT Lamia 1:4 Panionios
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT CD Real Sociedad 1:0 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT Minerva Punjab 3:2 Shillong Lajong
FT Chennai City FC 0:0 Mohun Bagan
India – Indian Super League
FT Northeast United FC 0:1 FC Pune City
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
FT Tractor Sazi Tabriz 2:1 Gostaresh Foolad FC
FT Sanat Naft Abadan 0:3 Persepolis
Israel – Cup
FT FC Ashdod 1:1 Hapoel Raanana
FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT Kedah 1:3 Perak
FT Selangor Pkns FC 1:0 Pahang
FT Negeri Sembilan 2:0 Kuala Lumpur FA
FT Selangor 4:1 Melaka United
Malaysia – Premier League
FT Johor Darul Ta’zim II 2:2 UiTM
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 1
FT Venados FC 2:2 Leon
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 3
FT Dorados 0:1 Correcaminos de la UAT
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 5
FT Lobos de la BUAP 3:0 FC Juarez
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 8
FT Celaya 1:0 Atletico de San Luis
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 9
FT Cimarrones de Sonora 2:0 Monarcas Morelia
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT FC Utrecht 1:0 Sparta Rotterdam
FT PSV Eindhoven 1:0 Excelsior
FT FC Twente 0:4 AZ Alkmaar
FT Willem II 3:0 VVV-Venlo
FT NAC Breda 6:1 Heracles
FT Roda JC Kerkrade 2:4 Ajax
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Niger Tornadoes 1:2 Heartland Owerri
Portugal – Cup
FT FC Porto 1:0 Sporting CP
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Guijuelo 0:0 Rapido de Bouzas
Spain – Copa del Rey
FT Sevilla 2:0 Leganes
Turkey – Cup
FT Kayserispor 2:2 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
FT Fenerbahce 2:1 Giresunspor
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Hatta 0:1 Al-Wahda
FT Al-Wasl 1:1 Al-Jazira
Please follow and like us:

International – African Nations Championship Final Stage
FT Morocco 4:0 Nigeria
Argentina – Superliga
FT River Plate 2:0 Olimpo
FT Estudiantes 4:2 Newells Old Boys
FT Arsenal Sarandi 0:0 Gimnasia LP
FT San Lorenzo 1:1 Boca Juniors
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Santamarina 0:0 Sportivo Estudiantes
FT Guillermo Brown 1:3 Atletico Rafaela
FT San Martin de Tucuman 1:0 Los Andes
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona A
FT Gimnasia Mendoza 1:0 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
Argentina – Federal A – Promotion – Zona B
FT Sarmiento de Resistencia 0:2 Union de Sunchales
FT CA Chaco For Ever 0:1 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
FT Sportivo Belgrano 0:0 Gimnasia y Tiro
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona A
FT Deportivo Madryn 1:1 Independiente de Neuquen
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona B
FT Gutierrez SC 0:1 Huracan Las Heras
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona C
FT CD Libertad 0:1 Sportivo Las Parejas
FT Defensores de Pronunciamiento 4:1 Douglas Haig
FT Atletico Parana 1:0 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
Argentina – Federal A – Relegation – 1st Stage Zona D
FT Deportivo Mandiyu 0:0 Altos Hornos Zapla
FT Juventud Antoniana 1:0 Guarani Antonio Franco
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT CA Defensores de Belgrano 2:1 Sacachispas FC
Australia – A-League
FT Central Coast Mariners 1:2 Western Sydney Wanderers FC
FT Brisbane Roar FC 1:2 Melbourne City FC
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Rapid Wien 1:1 Austria Wien
Belgium – First Division A
FT Anderlecht 2:2 KV Mechelen
FT Club Brugge 3:3 Sporting Charleroi
FT Zulte-Waregem 1:1 Oostende
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT Union St.-Gilloise 1:0 KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Sport Boys Warnes 0:2 Blooming
FT Real Potosi 3:2 Nacional Potosi
FT Universitario 0:1 Bolivar
Brazil – Paulista
FT Palmeiras 2:1 Santos FC
FT Sao Caetano 0:2 Mirassol
FT Novorizontino 0:1 Corinthians
Chile – Primera Division
FT Universidad de Concepcion 0:2 O’Higgins
FT Everton CD 2:3 Deportes Iquique
FT Universidad de Chile 1:2 Union Espanola
International – Club Friendlies
Cnc FK Crvena Zvezda -:- Anzhi Makhachkala
FT Haecken 2:0 FC Astana
Cnc SoenderjyskE -:- Lyngby
FT FK Akhmat 2:1 Zeta
FT Anzhi Makhachkala 1:0 Tobol Kostanay
FT Zenit St. Petersburg 0:0 Slovan Bratislava
Colombia – Primera A Apertura
FT Once Caldas 2:0 CD Jaguares
FT Leones 1:2 America de Cali
FT Deportivo Cali 0:0 Envigado
FT Atletico Junior 1:0 Bucaramanga
FT Tolima 0:1 Atletico Nacional
FT Santa Fe 0:2 Patriotas
Denmark – DBU Pokalen
FT FC Koebenhavn 0:1 Broendby IF
Egypt – Premier League
FT El Geish 1:0 ENPPI
FT Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary 0:3 Al Ahly
FT El Zamalek 2:1 Tanta
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Isidro Metapan 1:1 CD Sonsonate
FT Alianza FC 2:0 CD Audaz
FT Municipal Limeno 2:0 CD Aguila
FT Santa Tecla FC 2:0 Pasaquina
England – Premier League
FT Crystal Palace 1:1 Newcastle United
FT Liverpool 2:2 Tottenham Hotspur
Finland – Cup Grp. D
FT PEPO Lappeenranta 1:4 HIFK
France – Ligue 1
FT Rennes 0:1 Guingamp
FT Caen 3:2 Nantes
FT Monaco 3:2 Lyon
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Augsburg 3:0 Eintracht Frankfurt
FT Hamburger SV 1:1 Hannover 96
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Darmstadt 1:2 Duisburg
FT Eintracht Braunschweig 1:2 Kaiserslautern
FT Dynamo Dresden 2:0 Bochum
Germany – 3. Liga
FT RW Erfurt 0:3 FSV Zwickau
Germany – Regionalliga North
FT Hannover 96 II 1:1 Eintracht Braunschweig II
Pst Hamburger SV II -:- Eintracht Norderstedt
Pst SV Drochtersen/Assel -:- SSV Jeddeloh
Pst Oldenburg -:- Luebeck
Pst TSV Havelse -:- Altonaer FC 93
Pst FC Hansa Lueneburg -:- BSV Rehden
Pst St.Pauli II -:- SC Weiche Flensburg
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT ZFC Meuselwitz 0:0 FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf
FT BFC Dynamo 1:1 FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
FT Berliner AK 07 2:2 FSV Wacker Nordhausen
FT Hertha Berlin II 5:1 FSV Luckenwalde
Pst Lokomotive Leipzig -:- FSV Union Fuerstenwalde
FT Budissa Bautzen 0:0 Energie Cottbus
Greece – Super League
FT PAS Giannina 1:3 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
FT Levadiakos 2:0 AOK Kerkyra
FT Lamia 1:1 Atromitos
FT Olympiacos 1:2 AEK Athens
Greece – Football League
FT Apollon Larissa 1:0 Apollon Pontou
FT Ergotelis 1:0 Anagennisi Karditsas
FAA Acharnaikos FC 0:3 OFI Crete
FT Aris Thessaloniki FC 1:0 AE Sparti
FT Panachaiki 1:1 Panserraikos FC
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT CSD Comunicaciones 1:1 Sanarate
FT Club Xelaju 2:2 CSD Municipal
FT Siquinala 1:0 Deportivo Marquense
FT Deportivo Malacateco 1:0 CD Suchitepequez
FT Guastatoya 3:2 Antigua Guatemala
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT Juticalpa 2:1 CD Real Sociedad
FT Lobos UPNFM 0:2 Platense FC
FT CD Olimpia 1:1 CD Motagua
India – I-League
FT Neroca FC 1:0 Gokulam FC
FT East Bengal Club 1:0 Indian Arrows
India – Indian Super League
FT FC Goa 2:2 Northeast United FC
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
FT Zob Ahan 2:1 Esteghlal
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT FC Ashdod 1:1 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:0 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Italy – Serie A
FT Hellas Verona 0:1 Roma
FT Atalanta 1:0 ChievoVerona
FT Bologna 1:2 Fiorentina
FT Udinese 1:1 AC Milan
FT Juventus 7:0 Sassuolo
FT Cagliari 2:0 SPAL 2013
FT Benevento 0:2 SSC Napoli
Italy – Serie B
FT Cesena 4:3 Ternana
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Carrarese 1:0 Monza
FT Pontedera 1:0 Olbia
FT Arzachena 3:0 Piacenza
FT US Gavorrano 1:1 Prato
FT Giana Erminio 0:0 Viterbese
FT Alessandria 1:1 Robur Siena
FT Pistoiese 1:1 Livorno
FT Pisa 1:0 Cuneo
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
Cnc Modena -:- Ravenna
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Akragas 1:1 Casertana
FT Lecce 3:1 Catanzaro
FT Reggina 0:0 Racing Fondi
FT Sicula Leonzio 3:1 Bisceglie
FT Fidelis Andria 0:2 Catania
FT Juve Stabia 1:1 Paganese
FT Virtus Francavilla 0:0 Rende
FT Cosenza 0:0 Siracusa Calcio
FT Matera 1:1 Monopoli
Jordan – Premier League
FT Al-Faisaly 1:2 Al-Jazeera
Malaysia – Super Liga
FT Kuala Lumpur FA 0:2 Selangor
FT Pahang 0:0 Perak
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Queretaro FC 0:1 Veracruz
FT Monterrey 5:1 Leon
FT Santos 0:0 Tijuana
FT Pachuca 2:3 Monarcas Morelia
FT Necaxa 0:0 Toluca
FT CF America 5:1 Lobos de la BUAP
FT Pumas 2:0 Tigres
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Excelsior 2:2 FC Utrecht
FT AZ Alkmaar 2:2 Roda JC Kerkrade
FT Sparta Rotterdam 1:0 Willem II
FT VVV-Venlo 1:0 Feyenoord
FT Ajax 3:1 NAC Breda
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Akwa United 4:0 Wikki Tourist
FT Katsina United 2:0 Niger Tornadoes
FT Rivers United FC 1:0 Go Round
FT Kano Pillars 2:0 MFM FC
FT Plateau United 5:0 Sunshine Stars
FT El Kanemi Warriors 0:0 Enyimba
FT Abia Warriors 0:0 Enugu Rangers
FT Lobi Stars 1:0 Ifeanyi Ubah United
FT Heartland Owerri 2:0 Kwara United
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Apertura
FT Guarani 6:2 Sol de America
FT Deportivo Santani 1:0 3 de Febrero
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. A
FT Universidad San Martin 4:0 Ayacucho FC
FT Alianza Lima 1:1 Comerciantes Unidos
Peru – Primera Division Torneo de Verano Grp. B
FT Sport Boys 3:1 Real Garcilaso
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Feirense 1:2 Chaves
FT Tondela 1:2 Moreirense
FT Estoril 2:0 Sporting CP
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes 3:2 Pacos de Ferreira
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Academica 0:1 Santa Clara
FT Academico Viseu 1:3 Arouca
FT Varzim 1:3 Benfica B
FT Uniao da Madeira 0:0 Gil Vicente
FT Real SC 1:3 Vitoria de Guimaraes B
FT FC Porto B 2:1 Leixoes
FT Braga B 0:0 Penafiel
FT Sporting Covilha 1:1 Oliveirense
FT Cova da Piedade 3:1 Sporting CP B
FT Famalicao 3:2 Nacional
Romania – Liga I
FT Botosani 0:0 Juventus Bucuresti
FT Dinamo Bucuresti 2:2 CS Universitatea Craiova
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Feiha 2:0 Al Qadasiya
FT Al Batin 1:5 Al Hilal
FT Al Shabab 0:0 Al-Raed
FT Al Ittihad 0:0 Al Ahli
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Polokwane City 1:1 Ajax Cape Town
FT Chippa United 3:3 Platinum Stars
Spain – Primera Division
FT Getafe 0:0 Leganes
FT Espanyol 1:1 Barcelona
FT Girona 2:0 Athletic Bilbao
FT Atletico Madrid 1:0 Valencia
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Lugo 1:1 Albacete
FT Sevilla Atletico 0:1 Huesca
FT Real Oviedo 2:1 Sporting Gijon
FT Numancia 1:0 Reus
FT Cordoba 1:2 Barcelona B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Celta Vigo B 0:0 Valladolid B
FT CF Talavera de la Reina 2:1 Real Madrid Castilla
FT AD Union Adarve 3:1 Cerceda
FT Atletico Madrid B 1:1 Rapido de Bouzas
FT Navalcarnero 1:0 Racing de Ferrol
FT RC Deportivo Fabril 1:0 Rayo Majadahonda
FT Pontevedra 3:1 Fuenlabrada
Pst Gimnastica Segoviana -:- Toledo
FT Ponferradina 2:1 Coruxo F.C.
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT Sporting Gijon B 1:1 Pena Sport
FT Osasuna B 3:2 CD Lealtad
FT Tudelano 3:1 Caudal Deportivo
FT Racing Santander 0:0 SD Leioa
FT Mirandes 4:3 Izarra
FT Real Union 1:1 Barakaldo
FT Logrones 2:0 Burgos CF
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Sabadell 1:0 Deportivo Aragon
FT UE Olot 0:0 CF Peralada
FT Elche 2:0 Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
FT Lleida Esportiu 1:0 Atletico Baleares
FT Mallorca 1:0 Ontinyent
FT SD Formentera 0:2 Llagostera
FT Ebro 2:1 UD Cornella
FT Villarreal B 0:1 Alcoyano
FT Badalona 0:0 Hercules
FT Valencia B 4:1 Atletico Saguntino
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT UCAM Murcia 1:1 Real Murcia
FT Melilla 0:0 CD Badajoz
FT Marbella FC 3:0 Granada B
FT Merida 1:0 Futbol Club Jumilla
FT Villanovense 1:0 Cartagena
FT CD El Ejido 2012 2:2 Betis Deportivo Balompie
FT Recreativo Huelva 1:2 Lorca Deportiva
FT Ecija 1:1 Linense
FT San Fernando CD 1:1 Extremadura
Switzerland – Super League
FT Basel 0:1 Lugano
FT Sion 1:3 Grasshopper
FT FC Zuerich 2:4 Thun
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Winterthur 1:1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Kasimpasa 2:0 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
FT Osmanlispor FK 0:1 Kayserispor
FT Konyaspor 1:1 Istanbul Basaksehir
FT Sivasspor 2:1 Galatasaray
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Ankaragucu 0:0 Elazigspor
FT Adana Demirspor 1:1 Samsunspor
FT Denizlispor 0:2 Eskisehirspor
FT Giresunspor 0:1 Istanbulspor
Uruguay – Primera Division Apertura
FT Cerro 1:1 Liverpool FC
FT Club Atletico Progreso 1:1 Danubio
FT Defensor Sporting 3:0 Atenas
FT Racing 0:2 Club Atletico Penarol
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Zamora FC 0:0 Deportivo Lara
FT Academia Puerto Cabello 0:1 Portuguesa FC
FT Caracas 0:0 Estudiantes Merida
FT Atletico Venezuela 1:0 Monagas SC
FT Aragua FC 0:0 Trujillanos FC
Please follow and like us:
ALL MATCH RESULTS 01-02-18

ALL MATCH RESULTS 01-02-18

International – African Nations Championship Final Stage
Finished AET Morocco 3:1 Libya
FT Sudan 0:1 Nigeria
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT CA Defensores de Belgrano 0:1 Club Atletico Platense
Belgium – Cup
FT Standard Liege 4:1 Club Brugge
International – Club Friendlies
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 1:1 Amkar
FT OB 1:3 Odds Ballklubb
FT Anzhi Makhachkala 1:0 Sumqayit
FT Cherno More Varna 1:0 Tosno
FT FC Zuerich 1:1 Winterthur
Cnc FC Nordsjaelland -:- Odds Ballklubb
FT Sparta Prague 2:1 AaB
FT Spartak Moscow 0:0 PFC CSKA-Sofia
International – Copa Libertadores Qualification
FT Banfield 1:1 Independiente del Valle
FT Santiago Wanderers 1:1 FBC Melgar
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Universidad de Costa Rica 1:0 Deportivo Saprissa
FT Limon 0:1 Club Sport Herediano
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Ethnikos Achnas 0:4 Aris Limassol
FT Apollon Limassol 1:2 APOEL Nicosia
FT Pafos FC 0:1 Anorthosis
FT AEK Larnaca 4:0 Doxa Katokopia
Egypt – Premier League
FT Al Masry 0:0 El Geish
FT ENPPI 0:0 El Zamalek
England – Premier League
FT Chelsea 0:3 AFC Bournemouth
FT Everton 2:1 Leicester City
FT Newcastle United 1:1 Burnley
FT Southampton 1:1 Brighton & Hove Albion
FT Manchester City 3:0 West Bromwich Albion
FT Stoke City 0:0 Watford
FT Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 Manchester United
England – League 2
FT Exeter City 2:0 Forest Green Rovers
France – League Cup
FT Monaco 2:0 Montpellier
Greece – Football League
FT AE Sparti 0:0 Panachaiki
FAA Doxa Dramas 3:0 Acharnaikos FC
FT Panserraikos FC 0:1 Ergotelis
FT Anagennisi Karditsas 2:1 Kallithea
FT Panegialios 0:1 Apollon Larissa
FT Aiginiakos FC 0:0 Trikala
FT Apollon Pontou 0:1 Kissamikos FC
FT Veria FC 0:1 Aris Thessaloniki FC
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT CSD Municipal 2:0 Deportivo Malacateco
FT CD Suchitepequez 1:1 Siquinala
FT Sanarate 4:0 Deportivo Petapa
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
Pst CD Real Sociedad -:- Lobos UPNFM
Italy – Coppa Italia
FT AC Milan 0:0 Lazio
Netherlands – KNVB Cup
FT AZ Alkmaar 4:1 PEC Zwolle
FT Feyenoord 2:0 PSV Eindhoven
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 1:1 Akwa United
FT Yobe Desert Stars 1:0 Katsina United
FT Enyimba 1:0 Abia Warriors
FT Sunshine Stars 1:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT Kano Pillars 2:0 Plateau United
FT MFM FC 2:1 Wikki Tourist
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Boavista 2:1 Maritimo
FT Chaves 2:2 Vitoria de Setubal
FT Sporting CP 1:0 Vitoria de Guimaraes
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Leixoes 1:1 Academico Viseu
FT Penafiel 1:0 FC Porto B
Scotland – Premiership
FT Hibernian 2:1 Motherwell
Pst Kilmarnock -:- Dundee FC
FT Ross County 2:4 Aberdeen
Pst St.Johnstone -:- Hamilton Academical
Scotland – League Two
FT Stirling Albion 1:0 Cowdenbeath
Scotland – FA Cup
FT Fraserburgh 0:3 Rangers
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT SuperSport United 0:1 AmaZulu FC
FT Ajax Cape Town 3:0 Orlando Pirates
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Gimnastica Segoviana 0:2 Atletico Madrid B
Spain – Copa del Rey
FT Leganes 1:1 Sevilla
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT AS Gabes 1:1 Esperance
FT Ben Guerdane 2:1 Etoile Metlaoui
FT CA Bizertin 2:1 Club Olympique de Medenine
FT Club Africain 3:0 JS Kairouanaise
FT CS Sfaxien 0:0 Stade Gabesien
FT US Monastir 1:0 Stade Tunisien
FT Etoile du Sahel 3:1 Zarzis
Turkey – Cup
FT Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 1:0 Kayserispor
FT Giresunspor 1:2 Fenerbahce
Please follow and like us:
February 2018
M T W T F S S
« Jan   Mar »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728  

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Skip to toolbar