Month: January 2018

ALL MATCH RESULTS 30-01-2018

ALL MATCH RESULTS 30-01-2018

International – AFC Champions League Qualification
FT Tianjin Quanjian 2:0 Ceres-La Salle FC
FT Kashiwa Reysol 3:0 Muang Thong United
FT Suwon Bluewings 5:1 FLC Thanh Hoa
FT Nasaf Qarshi 5:1 Al-Faisaly
FT Shanghai SIPG FC 1:0 Chiangrai United
FT Zob Ahan 3:1 Aizawl
FT Al-Ain 2:0 Malkia
FT Al-Garrafa 2:1 Pakhtakor Tashkent
Argentina – Superliga
FT Independiente 1:2 Estudiantes
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Acassuso 1:1 Barracas Central
Belgium – Cup
FT Kortrijk 3:2 Genk
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
Pst Destroyers -:- Oriente Petrolero
International – Club Friendlies
FT Shakhtar Donetsk 1:2 FC Koebenhavn
FT Austria Wien 0:2 FC Zbrojovka Brno
FT SoenderjyskE 0:1 Banik Ostrava
FT Trencin 1:3 Dinamo Moscow
FT FC Nordsjaelland 3:0 FC Seoul
Jablonec -:- Hammarby
FT FC Rapperswil-Jona 0:3 Luzern
FT Salzburg 4:1 USK Anif
International – Copa Libertadores Qualification
FT Carabobo FC 1:0 Guarani
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Olympiakos Nicosia 1:2 AEL Limassol
FT Alki Oroklinis 3:4 Ermis Aradippou
FT Omonia Nicosia 5:1 Nea Salamis
Egypt – Premier League
FT Misr El-Maqasa 2:2 El Dakhleya
FT Al Ahly 1:0 Ismaily SC
England – Premier League
FT Swansea City 3:1 Arsenal
FT West Ham United 1:1 Crystal Palace
FT Huddersfield Town 0:3 Liverpool
England – Championship
FT Birmingham City 3:1 Sunderland
FT Burton Albion 1:3 Reading
FT Hull City 0:0 Leeds United
FT Middlesbrough 0:0 Sheffield Wednesday
FT Millwall 0:0 Derby County
FT Nottingham Forest 0:3 Preston North End
FT Sheffield United 0:1 Aston Villa
England – League 1
FT Blackburn Rovers 3:1 Walsall
Pst Rochdale -:- Wigan Athletic
England – League 2
FT Coventry City 3:1 Cambridge United
FT Luton Town 2:3 Wycombe Wanderers
FT Stevenage 0:1 Swindon Town
FT Yeovil Town 3:0 Grimsby Town
FT Lincoln City 3:1 Newport County
England – National League
FT Gateshead FC 0:0 Wrexham
FT FC Halifax Town 1:2 Leyton Orient
England – National League North
FT Gainsborough 1:0 Chorley
England – National League South
FT Weston Super Mare 4:2 Bath City
FT Poole Town FC 2:0 Chippenham Town
France – Ligue 2
FT Lens 0:1 Sochaux
France – League Cup
FT Rennes 2:3 Paris Saint Germain
International – Friendlies
FT South Korea 2:2 Jamaica
FT Azerbaijan 0:0 Moldova
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Preußen Muenster 5:0 RW Erfurt
India – I-League
FT East Bengal Club 2:2 Minerva Punjab
FT Churchill Brothers 0:1 Neroca FC
Iran – Hazfi Cup
FT Sanat Naft Abadan 1:2 Esteghlal
Italy – Coppa Italia
FT Atalanta 0:1 Juventus
Netherlands – KNVB Cup
FT FC Twente 3:1 Cambuur
N. Ireland – Premiership
FT Coleraine 2:2 Linfield
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Braga 2:0 Aves
FT Estoril 3:0 Tondela
FT Moreirense 0:0 FC Porto
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Benfica B 5:0 Famalicao
FT Santa Clara 0:0 Braga B
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Ohod 0:1 Al Ittihad
FT Al-Taawon 1:0 Al Nassr FC
FT Al Hilal 2:1 Al-Raed
FT Al Ahli 3:2 Al Shabab
Scotland – Premiership
FT Celtic 3:1 Hearts
Scotland – League Two
FT Berwick Rangers 2:3 Peterhead
Scotland – FA Cup
FT Inverness CT 0:1 Dundee FC
FT Formartine United 0:2 Cove Rangers
International – The Atlantic Cup Grp. B
FT Jablonec 2:1 Hammarby
AP Shamrock Rovers 6:5 Dalkurd FF
Turkey – Cup
FT Besiktas 3:1 Genclerbirligi
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Deportivo Tachira 1:1 Zulia
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 29-01-18

All Match Results 29-01-18

Argentina – Superliga
FT Huracan 1:0 River Plate
FT Union 2:1 Racing Club
FT Gimnasia LP 2:1 Rosario Central
FT Atletico Tucuman 3:0 Temperley
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Sacachispas FC 1:0 CA Talleres Remedios de Escalada
Bolivia – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Blooming 2:2 Royal Pari
Brazil – Paulista
FT Santo Andre 1:1 Mirassol
FT Red Bull Brasil 2:1 Linense
FT Ferroviaria 1:2 Botafogo SP
International – Club Friendlies
FT Broendby IF 2:2 Slavia Prague
FT DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 1:1 FC Helsingoer
FT Elfsborg 2:0 Brann
FT Zaglebie Lubin 0:0 Hobro
Cnc OB -:- Videoton FC
FT Piast Gliwice 0:0 CSKA Moscow
FT Ural 2:1 Ararat Moscow
Egypt – Premier League
FT Tanta 0:0 Petrojet
FT Smouha SC 2:1 Wadi Degla FC
FT El Entag El Harby 2:1 El Raja Marsa Matruh
France – Ligue 2
FT Reims 0:1 Lorient
International – Friendlies
FT USA 0:0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Bochum 0:1 Arminia Bielefeld
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Maccabi Netanya 2:1 Beitar Jerusalem
Israel – Leumit League
FT Hapoel Hadera Eran 2:1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
FT Hapoel Nazareth Illit 1:0 Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT Hapoel Marmorek 1:2 Hapoel Bnei Lod
FT Hapoel Kfar Saba 2:3 Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
FT Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:1 Hapoel Afula
FT Ironi Nesher 0:1 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Italy – Serie B
FT Ternana 2:2 Salernitana
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Catania 1:0 Virtus Francavilla
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Veracruz 1:1 Santos
Netherlands – Eerste Divisie
FT Jong PSV 4:1 FC Eindhoven
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Nasarawa United 2:1 Enugu Rangers
N. Ireland – Premiership
FT Cliftonville 1:1 Glenavon
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Pacos de Ferreira 2:1 Feirense
FT Portimonense 4:1 Rio Ave
FT Belenenses 1:1 Benfica
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes B 3:0 Sporting Covilha
FT Sporting CP B 2:1 Real SC
FT Arouca 0:0 Cova da Piedade
FT Academica 4:2 Uniao da Madeira
FT Gil Vicente 0:1 Varzim
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Qadasiya 1:4 Al Fateh FC
FT Al Batin 1:1 Al-Ettifaq
FT Al Feiha 2:2 Al-Faisaly
Scotland – FA Cup
FT Albion Rovers 0:4 St.Johnstone
Spain – Primera Division
FT Celta Vigo 3:2 Real Betis
International – The Atlantic Cup Grp. A
FT AGF 2:1 Rijeka
AP IFK Norrkoeping 5:3 Beijing Guoan
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Istanbul Basaksehir 5:0 Karabukspor
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Istanbulspor 2:1 Denizlispor
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Ajman 2:1 Dibba Al Fujairah
FT Al-Nasr SC 1:0 Al-Jazira
Venezuela – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Portuguesa FC 1:0 Aragua FC
Please follow and like us:
All Match results 24-01-18

All Match results 24-01-18

International – African Nations Championship Grp. D
FT Congo 0:0 Angola
FT Burkina Faso 1:1 Cameroon
Belgium – First Division A
FT Anderlecht 2:2 Waasland-Beveren
FT Eupen 1:0 Sporting Charleroi
FT Lokeren 1:2 Genk
FT Royal Antwerp 1:1 Gent
Brazil – Paulista
FT Linense 0:2 Sao Caetano
FT Corinthians 2:1 Ferroviaria
FT Botafogo SP 3:1 Novorizontino
International – Club Friendlies
FT Basel 1:0 Winterthur
Cnc Vaalerenga -:- FC Seoul
Cnc Anorthosis -:- Austria Wien
FT GIF Sundsvall 1:0 Oestersunds FK
FT Lugano 2:1 US Gavorrano
FT FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj 0:1 Tosno
FT Amkar 3:0 Korona Kielce
FT Vaalerenga 2:1 Silkeborg
FT Thun 0:0 Sion
FT Fremad Amager 3:5 FC Helsingoer
FT Oerebro 0:1 Rynninge
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Guadalupe FC 1:1 Club Sport Herediano
FT Limon 0:1 Deportiva Carmelita
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT APOEL Nicosia 0:4 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus – Cup Final Stage
FT AEK Larnaca 4:0 Aris Limassol
Egypt – Premier League
FT Wadi Degla FC 0:0 Tanta
FT Petrojet 1:0 ENPPI
FT El Geish 0:2 El Dakhleya
FT El Zamalek 0:1 Al Masry
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Municipal Limeno 4:2 Isidro Metapan
FT CD Dragon 0:2 CD Aguila
England – EFL Cup
FT Arsenal 2:1 Chelsea
France – Coupe de France
FT Montpellier 4:3 Lorient
AP ASC Biesheim 2:5 Grenoble
AP Troyes 5:4 Saint-Etienne
FT ST Lo Manche 1:2 Les Herbiers
FT Paris Saint Germain 4:2 Guingamp
AP Tours 1:2 Metz
FT Monaco 2:3 Lyon
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
Abn Darmstadt -:- Kaiserslautern
FT FC Heidenheim 2:0 Eintracht Braunschweig
FT Fortuna Duesseldorf 2:1 Erzgebirge Aue
FT Arminia Bielefeld 0:0 Greuther Fuerth
Greece – Cup Final Stage
FT Panionios 1:0 Lamia
Panionios -:- PAOK Thessaloniki FC
FT Olympiacos 0:0 AEK Athens
FT PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2:0 Atromitos
India – I-League
FT Neroca FC 0:2 Shillong Lajong
India – Indian Super League
FT FC Pune City 2:1 Jamshedpur
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
FT Esteghlal Khuzestan 0:2 Zob Ahan
Israel – Cup
FT FC Ashdod 2:0 Maccabi Netanya
FT Maccabi Haifa 3:0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy – Serie A
FT Lazio 3:0 Udinese
FT Sampdoria 1:1 Roma
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Piacenza 1:2 Robur Siena
Jordan – Premier League
FT Al-Yarmouk 0:2 Al-Faisaly
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 1
FT Venados FC 1:2 Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 2
FT Puebla 0:0 Alebrijes Oaxaca
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 6
FT Murcielagos FC 1:1 Necaxa
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 8
FT Celaya 0:1 Pachuca
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 9
FT Cimarrones de Sonora 2:0 Queretaro FC
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT FC Utrecht 1:1 Feyenoord
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Niger Tornadoes 1:2 Akwa United
FT Go Round 1:1 Heartland Owerri
FT Enugu Rangers 1:0 Katsina United
FT Sunshine Stars 2:0 Rivers United FC
FT Kano Pillars 2:1 Abia Warriors
FT Plateau United 3:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT MFM FC 2:1 Ifeanyi Ubah United
FT Kwara United 1:0 Wikki Tourist
FT Yobe Desert Stars 1:0 Lobi Stars
Portugal – League Cup Final Stage
AP Sporting CP 4:3 FC Porto
Scotland – Premiership
FT Dundee FC 0:1 Hibernian
FT Hamilton Academical 0:3 Hearts
Pst Kilmarnock -:- St.Johnstone
FT Motherwell 2:0 Ross County
FT Rangers 2:0 Aberdeen
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT AmaZulu FC 0:0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Spain – Copa del Rey
AP Alaves 4:4 Valencia
FT Real Madrid 1:2 Leganes
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Al-Jazira 2:2 Dibba Al Fujairah
FT Al-Wahda 1:0 Al-Nasr SC
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 21-01-18

All Match Results 21-01-18

International – African Nations Championship Grp. A
FT Mauritania 0:1 Guinea
FT Sudan 0:0 Morocco
Australia – A-League
FT Melbourne City FC 5:0 Adelaide United
Belgium – First Division A
FT Royal Antwerp 2:2 Club Brugge
FT Genk 0:1 Anderlecht
FT Gent 3:0 Lokeren
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT Tubize 0:1 Oud-Heverlee
Brazil – Paulista
FT Ferroviaria 1:1 Ituano FC
FT Botafogo SP 0:1 Palmeiras
FT Sao Caetano 0:4 Corinthians
FT Santo Andre 1:1 Red Bull Brasil
FT Ponte Preta 0:1 Linense
International – Club Friendlies
AP San Lorenzo 4:2 Gimnasia LP
Cnc FK Akhmat -:- Jagiellonia Bialystok
FT Slavia Sofia 1:3 FK Akhmat
FT CSKA Moscow 0:0 Vaalerenga
FT Levski Sofia 3:0 Wolfsberger AC
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Club Sport Herediano 1:0 Deportivo Saprissa
FT Deportiva Carmelita 0:1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
FT Grecia 0:0 Santos de Guapiles
FT AD Municipal Liberia 3:1 Limon
FT C.S. Cartagines 1:1 LD Alajuelense
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Nea Salamis 3:0 Pafos FC
FT APOEL Nicosia 3:1 AEK Larnaca
FT Aris Limassol 0:1 Apollon Limassol
Egypt – Premier League
FT Al Ahly 2:1 Misr El-Maqasa
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Isidro Metapan 0:1 Alianza FC
FT CD Sonsonate 1:1 CD Dragon
FT CD Aguila 0:0 Santa Tecla FC
FT CD Audaz 0:0 CD Chalatenango
FT Municipal Limeno 0:0 Firpo
England – Premier League
FT Southampton 1:1 Tottenham Hotspur
Finland – Cup Grp. B
FT SJK 4:0 PK Keski-Uusimaa
Finland – Cup Grp. E
FT IFK Mariehamn 4:0 Honka (A)
France – Ligue 1
FT Nice 1:0 Saint-Etienne
FT Monaco 3:1 Metz
FT Lyon 2:1 Paris Saint Germain
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Bayern Munich 4:2 Werder Bremen
FT Schalke 04 1:1 Hannover 96
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Meppen 2:0 Preußen Muenster
FT Werder Bremen II 0:1 Wuerzburger Kickers
Greece – Super League
FT PAOK Thessaloniki FC 3:0 Apollon Smirnis
FT Lamia 1:0 Asteras Tripolis
FT Panetolikos 1:1 Panionios
FT PAS Giannina 2:2 Atromitos
FT Olympiacos 3:0 Xanthi
Greece – Football League
FT Panegialios 0:4 Kissamikos FC
FT Anagennisi Karditsas 2:0 Aiginiakos FC
FT OFI Crete 3:1 Apollon Pontou
FAA Acharnaikos FC 0:3 Panachaiki
FT Veria FC 0:2 Ergotelis
FT AE Sparti 1:0 Kallithea
FT Doxa Dramas 2:2 Apollon Larissa
FT Panserraikos FC 1:1 Trikala
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT Deportivo Marquense 2:1 Sanarate
FT Club Xelaju 1:2 Coban Imperial
FT CSD Municipal 1:1 CSD Comunicaciones
FT CD Suchitepequez 2:3 Deportivo Petapa
FT Antigua Guatemala 3:1 Siquinala
FT Guastatoya 3:0 Deportivo Malacateco
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Clausura
FT CD Olimpia 1:0 CD Real Sociedad
FT Real Espana 1:0 CD Vida
FT Honduras Progreso 4:3 Juticalpa
FT Lobos UPNFM 1:2 CD Motagua
FT Platense FC 2:4 CD Marathon
India – I-League
FT East Bengal Club 0:2 Mohun Bagan
India – Indian Super League
FT Jamshedpur 3:2 Delhi Dynamos FC
FT Kerala Blasters FC 1:2 FC Goa
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Maccabi Petach Tikva 1:1 Maccabi Netanya
FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:1 Hapoel Ashkelon
Italy – Serie A
FT Atalanta 0:1 SSC Napoli
FT Bologna 3:0 Benevento
FT Lazio 5:1 ChievoVerona
FT Hellas Verona 0:3 Crotone
FT Sampdoria 3:1 Fiorentina
FT Udinese 1:1 SPAL 2013
FT Sassuolo 1:1 Torino
FT Cagliari 1:2 AC Milan
FT Inter 1:1 Roma
Italy – Serie B
FT Brescia 2:3 Avellino
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Pistoiese 1:0 Arezzo
FT Prato 2:0 Cuneo
FT Pisa 1:0 Monza
FT Giana Erminio 3:1 Pontedera
FT Alessandria 1:0 Pro Piacenza
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
Cnc Modena -:- Reggiana
Italy – Serie C Grp. C
FT Racing Fondi 2:2 Virtus Francavilla
FT Sicula Leonzio 1:0 Trapani
FT Lecce 1:1 Catania
FT Akragas 2:3 Monopoli
FT Juve Stabia 1:1 Catanzaro
FT Reggina 1:0 Paganese
FT Casertana 1:2 Fidelis Andria
FT Cosenza 2:1 Matera
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Queretaro FC 0:0 Tigres
FT Cruz Azul 0:0 Leon
FT Monterrey 0:0 Tijuana
FT Pachuca 3:1 Lobos de la BUAP
FT Necaxa 1:3 CD Guadalajara
FT Pumas 0:0 CF America
Morocco – Botola Pro
Pst Wydad Casablanca -:- Rapide Club Oued Zem
Pst RSB Berkane -:- Hassania Agadir
Pst Racing de Casablanca -:- Ittihad Tanger
Pst OCK Khouribga -:- KACM
Pst MAT Tetouan -:- Chabab Atlas Khenifra
Pst FAR Rabat -:- Raja Casablanca
Pst Difaa El Jadida -:- FUS Rabat
Pst Chabab Rif Al Hoceima -:- Olympic Club de Safi
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Sparta Rotterdam 2:3 Excelsior
FT Willem II 1:1 FC Groningen
FT Ajax 2:0 Feyenoord
FT Heracles 1:2 PSV Eindhoven
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Katsina United 2:0 Enyimba
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 2:0 Kwara United
FT Wikki Tourist 1:0 Niger Tornadoes
FT Akwa United 2:0 Yobe Desert Stars
FT Lobi Stars 1:0 Go Round
FT Heartland Owerri 0:1 Enugu Rangers
FT Nasarawa United 2:0 Sunshine Stars
FT Rivers United FC 2:1 Kano Pillars
FT Abia Warriors 1:0 Plateau United
FT El Kanemi Warriors 3:1 MFM FC
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Aves 0:2 Pacos de Ferreira
FT Feirense 1:0 Moreirense
FT Rio Ave 2:0 Boavista
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes 3:1 Estoril
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Real SC 3:1 Uniao da Madeira
FT Braga B 0:3 Academica
FT FC Porto B 1:1 Arouca
FT Varzim 1:1 Leixoes
FT Sporting Covilha 1:0 Santa Clara
FT Famalicao 1:2 Penafiel
Scotland – FA Cup
FT Hearts 1:0 Hibernian
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Baroka FC 1:2 Kaizer Chiefs
FT Chippa United 0:0 Lamontville Golden Arrows
Spain – Primera Division
FT Alaves 2:2 Leganes
FT Real Madrid 7:1 Deportivo La Coruna
FT Real Sociedad 1:2 Celta Vigo
FT Real Betis 0:5 Barcelona
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Alcorcon 1:0 Cadiz
FT Osasuna 2:1 Leonesa
FT Gimnastic 1:2 Reus
FT Numancia 0:0 Rayo Vallecano
FT Tenerife 1:3 Barcelona B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT AD Union Adarve 1:0 Celta Vigo B
FT RC Deportivo Fabril 1:1 Racing de Ferrol
FT Atletico Madrid B 2:1 Valladolid B
FT Navalcarnero 1:0 Fuenlabrada
FT Coruxo F.C. 1:2 Rayo Majadahonda
FT Gimnastica Segoviana 1:2 Rapido de Bouzas
FT Guijuelo 2:1 Toledo
FT CF Talavera de la Reina 2:1 San Sebastian de los Reyes
FT Pontevedra 2:0 Cerceda
FT Ponferradina 3:2 Real Madrid Castilla
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT Osasuna B 0:1 Burgos CF
FT Tudelano 1:1 SD Amorebieta
FT CD Lealtad 2:1 Caudal Deportivo
FT Mirandes 0:1 Racing Santander
FT Logrones 1:1 Barakaldo
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Valencia B 1:1 Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
FT Mallorca 3:2 Atletico Baleares
FT SD Formentera 0:1 Atletico Saguntino
FT Villarreal B 5:0 Ontinyent
FT Ebro 0:0 Llagostera
FT UE Olot 2:0 Badalona
FT Elche 5:1 Deportivo Aragon
FT Lleida Esportiu 1:1 CF Peralada
FT Sabadell 1:1 Hercules
FT UD Cornella 0:1 Alcoyano
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Linense 2:0 Lorca Deportiva
FT Melilla 2:0 Cartagena
FT UCAM Murcia 0:1 Futbol Club Jumilla
FT Villanovense 0:0 Las Palmas B
FT Marbella FC 1:1 Extremadura
FT Cordoba B 0:3 San Fernando CD
FT Recreativo Huelva 2:0 CD Badajoz
FT CD El Ejido 2012 0:2 Real Murcia
FT Merida 0:2 Granada B
FT Ecija 2:1 Betis Deportivo Balompie
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Ben Guerdane 2:2 Esperance
FT AS Gabes 0:2 Etoile du Sahel
FT Club Olympique de Medenine 0:3 Stade Gabesien
FT Club Africain 4:1 US Monastir
FT Etoile Metlaoui 0:0 JS Kairouanaise
FT CS Sfaxien 4:1 Stade Tunisien
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Sivasspor 1:1 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
FT Konyaspor 2:2 Trabzonspor
FT Bursaspor 0:3 Istanbul Basaksehir
FT Antalyaspor 1:2 Besiktas
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Umraniyespor 7:0 Gaziantepspor
FT Erzurum BB 0:0 Ankaragucu
FT Giresunspor 0:2 Boluspor
FT Manisaspor 0:3 Rizespor
FT Altinordu 2:1 Elazigspor
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Al-Ain 6:2 Hatta
FT Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC 1:2 Ajman
Please follow and like us:
Man Utd close to announcing new deal for manager Jose Mourinho

Man Utd close to announcing new deal for manager Jose Mourinho

Manchester United are close to reaching an agreement with manager Jose Mourinho over a new contract.

Talks have progressed well and it is now just a matter of time before Mourinho commits to remain at Old Trafford beyond the expiry of his present deal in 2019.

Mourinho’s apparent unease over transfer budget and his refusal to move out of the hotel he stays in led to speculation over his future.

He took charge of United in 2016.

The 55-year-old described those reports about his future as “garbage” in a pre-match press conference in early January.

Since then it has become apparent United are willing to pay huge wages to attract Arsenal’s Alexis Sanchez to the club, even if, so far, there has been no agreement.

It is anticipated the new deal will run to 2021.

Other than Sir Alex Ferguson and Sir Matt Busby, who spent nearly 27 and 24 years in charge respectively, United’s longest serving post-war manager is Ron Atkinson, who was manager for five years and five months to October 1986.

Mourinho was appointed in May 2016 and won the EFL Cup and Europa League in his first season in charge.

Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 15-01-18

All Match Results 15-01-18

International – African Nations Championship Grp. A
FT Guinea 1:2 Sudan
International – African Nations Championship Grp. B
FT Ivory Coast 0:1 Namibia
FT Zambia 3:1 Uganda
Australia – A-League
FT Central Coast Mariners 2:2 Melbourne City FC
FT Adelaide United 0:0 Sydney FC
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT Lierse 2:1 Tubize
FT Oud-Heverlee 3:1 Union St.-Gilloise
International – Club Friendlies
AP Independiente 3:5 Gimnasia LP
FT Lugano 5:1 Chiasso
FT Jong FC Emmen 0:2 FC Twente
FT Catania 2:1 Sion
FT Galatasaray 2:0 FC Viitorul Constanta
FT LASK 2:1 FC Heidenheim
FT Young Boys 3:0 Sandhausen
FT Basel 1:1 Tianjin Quanjian
FT Eupen 2:0 Guangzhou Evergrande
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT AD Municipal Liberia 0:0 Guadalupe FC
FT LD Alajuelense 1:0 Club Sport Herediano
Pst Santos de Guapiles -:- Deportiva Carmelita
Pst Grecia -:- Limon
FT C.S. Cartagines 0:3 Deportivo Saprissa
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Doxa Katokopia 0:8 APOEL Nicosia
FT Apollon Limassol 1:1 Anorthosis
FT Pafos FC 0:1 AEL Limassol
Egypt – Premier League
FT Petrojet 1:1 El Dakhleya
FT Smouha SC 4:0 ENPPI
FT El Zamalek 0:0 El Entag El Harby
El Salvador – Primera Division – Clausura
FT CD Chalatenango 0:1 CD Aguila
FT Firpo 1:0 CD FAS
FT CD Dragon 1:2 Isidro Metapan
FT Alianza FC 2:1 Municipal Limeno
FT Santa Tecla FC 4:1 CD Sonsonate
England – Premier League
FT AFC Bournemouth 2:1 Arsenal
FT Liverpool 4:3 Manchester City
France – Ligue 1
FT Saint-Etienne 2:0 Toulouse
FT Lyon 1:1 Angers
FT Nantes 0:1 Paris Saint Germain
International – Friendlies
FT Indonesia 1:4 Iceland
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT FC Cologne 2:1 Borussia Moenchengladbach
FT Borussia Dortmund 0:0 Wolfsburg
Greece – Super League
FT AOK Kerkyra 0:3 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
FT Asteras Tripolis 3:1 AE Larissa
FT Atromitos 0:1 Panetolikos
FT AEK Athens 3:1 PAS Giannina
FT Levadiakos 3:2 Panathinaikos
Greece – Football League
FT Kissamikos FC 1:0 Anagennisi Karditsas
FT Aiginiakos FC 1:0 Panserraikos FC
FT Trikala 2:1 AE Sparti
FT Apollon Larissa 0:2 Aris Thessaloniki FC
FT Kallithea 1:1 Veria FC
FT AE Karaiskakis 0:1 Panachaiki
FAA Ergotelis 3:0 Acharnaikos FC
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Clausura
FT CSD Comunicaciones 0:2 Antigua Guatemala
FT Coban Imperial 1:1 Deportivo Marquense
FT Sanarate 1:0 CD Suchitepequez
FT Siquinala 1:0 Guastatoya
FT Deportivo Malacateco 2:2 Club Xelaju
India – I-League
FT Shillong Lajong 0:1 Minerva Punjab
India – Indian Super League
FT Delhi Dynamos FC 2:0 Bengaluru FC
FT Mumbai City FC 0:1 Kerala Blasters FC
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Hapoel Ashkelon 0:1 Hapoel Raanana
FT Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1 Hapoel Haifa
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Lobos de la BUAP 0:2 Queretaro FC
FT CF America 2:2 Pachuca
FT Tigres 2:1 Santos
FT Leon 3:1 Toluca
FT CD Guadalajara 1:3 Cruz Azul
FT Pumas 3:1 Atlas
Morocco – Botola Pro
Pst KACM -:- Racing de Casablanca
Pst Ittihad Tanger -:- RSB Berkane
Pst Hassania Agadir -:- Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
Pst FUS Rabat -:- Wydad Casablanca
Pst Chabab Atlas Khenifra -:- Difaa El Jadida
Pst Olympic Club de Safi -:- MAT Tetouan
Pst Raja Casablanca -:- OCK Khouribga
Pst Rapide Club Oued Zem -:- FAR Rabat
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Kwara United 0:2 Niger Tornadoes
FT Rivers United FC 1:0 El Kanemi Warriors
FT Nasarawa United 0:1 Plateau United
FT Heartland Owerri 0:0 Sunshine Stars
FT Lobi Stars 1:1 Enyimba
FT Akwa United 2:0 Enugu Rangers
FT Wikki Tourist 1:0 Go Round
FT Ifeanyi Ubah United 2:1 Yobe Desert Stars
FT Abia Warriors 2:0 MFM FC
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Tondela 3:1 Feirense
FT Boavista 2:0 Portimonense
FT Belenenses 1:2 Rio Ave
FT Sporting CP 3:0 Aves
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Gil Vicente 0:1 FC Porto B
FT Uniao da Madeira 1:1 Braga B
FT Penafiel 0:3 Nacional
FT Arouca 1:0 Famalicao
FT Vitoria de Guimaraes B 2:1 Varzim
FT Leixoes 3:0 Real SC
FT Santa Clara 1:0 Cova da Piedade
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Shabab 3:1 Al-Ettifaq
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Chippa United 1:1 Bidvest Wits
FT Baroka FC 2:0 AmaZulu FC
FT Lamontville Golden Arrows 1:0 SuperSport United
Spain – Primera Division
FT Levante 0:1 Celta Vigo
FT Alaves 1:0 Sevilla
FT Espanyol 1:1 Athletic Bilbao
FT Real Sociedad 2:4 Barcelona
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Huesca 2:1 Numancia
FT Cadiz 2:0 Cordoba
FT Albacete 2:1 Granada
FT Leonesa 2:1 Lorca FC
FT Sevilla Atletico 0:1 Osasuna
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Valladolid B 2:1 Rayo Majadahonda
FT Fuenlabrada 6:0 CF Talavera de la Reina
FT San Sebastian de los Reyes 0:0 RC Deportivo Fabril
FT Atletico Madrid B 2:1 AD Union Adarve
FT Cerceda 0:4 Guijuelo
FT Rapido de Bouzas 2:0 Pontevedra
FT Toledo 1:2 Navalcarnero
FT Racing de Ferrol 2:1 Ponferradina
FT Real Madrid Castilla 2:0 Coruxo F.C.
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT Sporting Gijon B 3:1 Mirandes
FT CD Vitoria 0:0 Logrones
FT Pena Sport 3:3 Arenas Getxo
FT Izarra 2:0 Real Union
FT Racing Santander 1:0 SD Gernika
FT Barakaldo 1:1 Tudelano
FT Burgos CF 2:1 CD Lealtad
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia 2:1 Mallorca
FT Atletico Baleares 1:0 SD Formentera
FT CF Peralada 2:2 Valencia B
FT Deportivo Aragon 1:2 Lleida Esportiu
FT Ontinyent 2:1 Ebro
FT Atletico Saguntino 1:1 Villarreal B
FT Sabadell 1:2 UE Olot
FT Badalona 1:3 Elche
FT Hercules 1:2 Alcoyano
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Betis Deportivo Balompie 3:2 Linense
FT Extremadura 0:2 Lorca Deportiva
FT Marbella FC 4:1 Cordoba B
FT Granada B 3:1 Villanovense
FT Las Palmas B 2:0 UCAM Murcia
FT Futbol Club Jumilla 0:2 Melilla
FT CD Badajoz 3:0 Ecija
FT Cartagena 3:0 CD El Ejido 2012
FT San Fernando CD 1:0 Merida
FT Real Murcia 0:0 Recreativo Huelva
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 11-01-18

All Match Results 11-01-18

International – Club Friendlies
AP Corinthians 6:5 PSV Eindhoven
FT SC Heerenveen 1:2 Anderlecht U21
FT Kapfenberger SV 0:1 Wolfsberger AC
FT SKN St. Poelten 1:2 Karabakh Wien
FT SC Heerenveen 0:0 Anderlecht
FT Genk 0:2 Arminia Bielefeld
FT Royal Antwerp 4:0 FC Torrevieja
FT Sparta Rotterdam 3:1 Kaiserslautern
FT Mattersburg 6:1 USV Scheiblingkirchen
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Deportivo Saprissa 1:0 Santos de Guapiles
FT Municipal Perez Zeledon 2:2 AD Municipal Liberia
FT LD Alajuelense 1:0 Limon
FT C.S. Cartagines 1:1 Universidad de Costa Rica
International – Friendlies
FT Indonesia 0:6 Iceland
FT Jordan 1:2 Finland
FT Sweden 1:0 Denmark
Greece – Cup Final Stage
FT Atromitos 1:0 Asteras Tripolis
India – Indian Super League
FT FC Goa 2:1 Jamshedpur
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
FT Esteghlal Khuzestan 1:0 Padideh FC
FT Naft Tehran 2:0 Tractor Sazi Tabriz
FT Paykan 0:0 Sepidrood Rasht
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 2
FT Alebrijes Oaxaca 1:0 Cruz Azul
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 3
FT Correcaminos de la UAT 2:1 Dorados
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 4
FT Toluca 2:2 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 5
FT FC Juarez 3:1 Lobos de la BUAP
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 7
FT Atlas 0:1 Veracruz
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 8
FT Atletico de San Luis 3:4 Celaya
Portugal – Cup
FT Moreirense 1:2 FC Porto
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Fateh FC 0:0 Ohod
FT Al Feiha 1:0 Al Nassr FC
Spain – Copa del Rey
FT Sevilla 2:1 Cadiz
FT Levante 0:2 Espanyol
FT Barcelona 5:0 Celta Vigo
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Hatta 1:1 Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC
FT Al-Dhafra 0:1 Emirates Club
FT Al-Nasr SC 1:2 Sharjah Cultural Club
Please follow and like us:
U-19 Team Rankings : India & Pakistan look favourites for Under-19 World Cup!

U-19 Team Rankings : India & Pakistan look favourites for Under-19 World Cup!

Rankings Based on u-19 matches after the last u-19 world cup

 

 

RECORDS / UNDER-19S WORLD CUP – ZIMBABWE UNDER-19S / RESULT SUMMARY

Result summary
Opposition Span Mat Won Lost Tied NR %
v Afghanistan Under-19s 2016-2016 1 0 1 0 0 0.00
v Americas Under-19s 2000-2000 1 1 0 0 0 100.00
v Australia nder-19s 1998-2004 2 1 1 0 0 50.00
v Bangladesh Under-19s 2000-2014 3 1 2 0 0 33.33
v Canada Under-19s 2004-2016 4 3 1 0 0 75.00
v England Under-19s 2000-2016 4 1 3 0 0 25.00
v Fiji Under-19s 2016-2016 1 1 0 0 0 100.00
v Hong Kong Under-19s 2010-2010 1 1 0 0 0 100.00
v India Under-19s 2012-2012 1 0 1 0 0 0.00
v Ireland Under-19s 2006-2010 3 1 2 0 0 33.33
v Kenya Under-19s 2000-2002 2 2 0 0 0 100.00
v Malaysia Under-19s 2008-2008 2 1 1 0 0 50.00
v Namibia Under-19s 2000-2014 5 5 0 0 0 100.00
v Nepal Under-19s 2002-2008 3 2 1 0 0 66.66
v New Zealand Under-19s 1998-2010 5 1 4 0 0 20.00
v Pakistan Under-19s 2004-2008 3 0 3 0 0 0.00
v Papua New Guinea Under-19s 1998-2012 4 3 1 0 0 75.00
v Scotland Under-19s 2012-2012 1 0 1 0 0 0.00
v South Africa Under-19s 1998-2016 4 1 3 0 0 25.00
v Sri Lanka Under-19s 1998-2010 5 0 5 0 0 0.00
v United Arab Emirates Under-19s 2014-2014 1 1 0 0 0 100.00
v United States of America Under-19s 2010-2010 1 1 0 0 0 100.00

The result percentage excludes no results and counts ties as half a win

 

Zimbabwe U19 Cricket Team Schedule

DateMatch DetailsTime
Jan 13, Sat
Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 2nd Match, Group B

ICC Under 19 World Cup, 2018
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
12:30 AM (Jan 13)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 17, Wed
Zimbabwe U19 vs Australia U19, 13th Match, Group B

ICC Under 19 World Cup, 2018
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
12:30 AM (Jan 17)

09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 19, Fri
India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 20th Match, Group B

ICC Under 19 World Cup, 2018
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
4:00 AM

01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 10-01-18

All Match Results 10-01-18

Australia – A-League
FT Wellington Phoenix 2:1 Melbourne Victory
FT Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1:1 Adelaide United
Belgium – First Division B 2nd Stage
FT Tubize 1:2 KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk
International – Club Friendlies
FT Elche 4:3 Lokeren
FT Goztepe 1:1 Konyaspor
Cnc Trabzonspor -:- Eskisehirspor
FT Bursaspor 1:2 Kukesi
FT San Martin San Juan 0:0 Union
FT Schaffhausen 2:0 FC Zuerich
FT Trabzonspor 1:1 1461 Trabzon
FT KV Mechelen 2:1 Osnabrueck
FT San Martin San Juan 1:0 Union
FT Union Berlin 3:1 Gent
FT Erzgebirge Aue 0:2 Oostende
FT Sivasspor 1:4 Genclerbirligi
FT Kayserispor 4:1 Slovacko
FT FC Groningen 1:2 Club Brugge
FT FC Heidenheim 3:1 Royal Antwerp
FT Anderlecht 3:4 FC Utrecht
FT Sturm Graz 4:2 Allerheiligen
FT KV Mechelen 2:2 Ingolstadt
FT Istanbul Basaksehir 4:1 Yeni Malatyaspor
FT Sporting Charleroi 1:0 FC Seoul
Cnc Wohlen -:- Lausanne
Cnc Union -:- Olimpo
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT Club Sport Herediano 0:1 Deportiva Carmelita
FT Guadalupe FC 2:1 Grecia
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Pafos FC 0:2 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus – Cup Final Stage
FT Anorthosis 3:2 Ayia Napa
FT PAEEK 5:1 Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion
FT Ermis Aradippou 0:2 APOEL Nicosia
England – National League North
FT Darlington 1:2 Salford City
England – EFL Cup
FT Chelsea 0:0 Arsenal
England – EFL Trophy Final Stage
AP Shrewsbury Town 4:2 Blackpool
France – League Cup
FT Rennes 4:2 Toulouse
FT Angers 0:1 Montpellier
FT Amiens 0:2 Paris Saint Germain
Greece – Cup Final Stage
FT Olympiacos 2:0 Platanias
FT PAS Giannina 4:0 Levadiakos
FT Xanthi 2:0 AE Larissa
FT Panathinaikos 1:0 Lamia
India – I-League
FT Mohun Bagan 1:2 Minerva Punjab
India – Indian Super League
FT Delhi Dynamos FC 1:3 Kerala Blasters FC
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Hapoel Raanana 0:3 Maccabi Haifa
Israel – Leumit League
FT Hapoel Petah Tikva 0:1 Hapoel Kfar Saba
FT Hapoel Bnei Lod 0:1 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 1
FT Leon 1:0 Venados FC
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 6
FT CA Zacatepec 3:1 Murcielagos FC
Mexico – Copa MX Clausura Grp. 9
FT Monarcas Morelia 3:0 Cimarrones de Sonora
Portugal – Cup
Finished AET Caldas 3:2 Farense
AP Rio Ave 8:9 Aves
FT Cova da Piedade 1:2 Sporting CP
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Bidvest Wits 2:0 SuperSport United
Spain – Copa del Rey
FT Alaves 2:0 SD Formentera
FT Villarreal 2:1 Leganes
FT Real Madrid 2:2 Numancia
Please follow and like us:
All Match Results 08-01-17

All Match Results 08-01-17

Australia – A-League
FT Brisbane Roar FC 0:3 Sydney FC
International – Club Friendlies
FT Bursaspor 3:0 Skenderbeu
FT Oostende 2:5 VfB Stuttgart
FT Genclerbirligi 4:1 KF Kamza
FT Bolton Wanderers 2:3 Magdeburg
FT Borussia Dortmund 3:2 Zulte-Waregem
FT Young Boys 6:1 FC Vaduz
Costa Rica – Primera Division Clausura
FT AD Municipal Liberia 0:3 Deportivo Saprissa
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Aris Limassol 1:0 Doxa Katokopia
Egypt – Premier League
FT El Zamalek 0:3 Al Ahly
England – FA Cup
FT Brighton & Hove Albion 2:1 Crystal Palace
France – Coupe de France
Finished AET Lens 3:2 Boulogne
Greece – Super League
FT Apollon Smirnis 0:3 Atromitos
India – I-League
FT Shillong Lajong 1:0 Indian Arrows
FT Churchill Brothers 1:1 East Bengal Club
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT FC Ashdod 1:2 Bnei Sakhnin
FT Hapoel Ironi Akko 0:1 Hapoel Ashkelon
FT Hapoel Haifa 0:2 Beitar Jerusalem
Mexico – Liga MX Clausura
FT Queretaro FC 0:1 CF America
FT Santos 4:2 Lobos de la BUAP
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT KACM 2:1 Wydad Casablanca
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Pacos de Ferreira 1:1 Portimonense
FT Estoril 0:2 Feirense
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Hilal 1:1 Al-Ettifaq
Spain – Primera Division
FT Malaga 0:1 Espanyol
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Navalcarnero 2:1 Cerceda
U.A.E. – Arabian Gulf League
FT Al-Jazira 2:4 Al-Wahda
Please follow and like us:
January 2018
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Skip to toolbar