Day: October 23, 2017

Mauricio pochettino furious with Manchester United boss Jose Mourinho for compromising Eric Dier

Mauricio pochettino furious with Manchester United boss Jose Mourinho for compromising Eric Dier

Pochettino has slammed Mourinho for putting his player in a compromising position after becoming aware the United boss was trying to sign Dier. The Spurs boss revealed how he sat Dier down for four hours to discuss the incident and the links to United. ‘I found out that United have made an approach and the player is being destabilised,’ Pochettino wrote in the Daily Mail.

‘His people have been putting pressure on him, although United are not promising anything. ‘Mourinho and I had finished our interviews at Old Trafford [after the 1-0 defeat by Manchester United, December 2016] and the players were doing their warm-down on the pitch. ‘When Jose was done with the press, he stood by the entrance to the tunnel and regarded the returning players.

 

He greeted Moussa Sissoko and hugged Dier. They passed by me en route to the dressing rooms, laughing, speaking in Portuguese. ‘Maybe it is a common Mourinho tactic, but he put Eric in a compromising position. You cannot do that after a defeat. ‘Are you friends with Mourinho?’ I asked him. ‘No, but I’ve known him a long time, from my time in Portugal… one of his godsons coached me. He always says hello.’

 

‘I sat down with Eric after lunch on Monday and we chatted for four hours about the whole shebang: his agent, family, confusion. ‘As for the Mourinho incident, ‘What could I have done?’ Eric asked me. ‘He told me about United’s interest since last summer [2016] and I explained the situation to him clearly.

 

”Look, you aren’t leaving because you signed a five-year deal with us in August. You’re among the highest-paid players at Tottenham at the age of 22. ‘You’re important to us and you could become the best centre back in the Premier League.’ ‘Ever since that conversation, Eric admits that he could have waited for Mourinho to be out of sight before heading to the dressing room.’

 

 

Please follow and like us:
Match results 22-10-17

Match results 22-10-17

Australia – A-League
FT Brisbane Roar FC 1:2 Newcastle Jets
FT Perth Glory 2:1 Central Coast Mariners
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Admira Moedling 1:1 Salzburg
FT Austria Wien 0:1 Rapid Wien
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT FK Qabala 1:0 Qarabag FK
Belarus – Premier League
FT Dinamo Minsk 0:0 Slavia Mozyr
FT FK Slutsk 1:3 Isloch
FT FK Vitebsk 1:2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Belgium – First Division A
FT Club Brugge 1:0 Royal Antwerp
FT Anderlecht 0:1 Genk
FT Zulte-Waregem 2:5 Waasland-Beveren
Belgium – First Division B 1st Stage
FT KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk 2:2 Oud-Heverlee
Bolivia – Primera Division – Clausura Adecuacion
FT Bolivar 3:0 Guabira
FT Jorge Wilstermann 3:0 Universitario
FT Real Potosi 1:0 Oriente Petrolero
FT San Jose 4:0 The Strongest
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Premier League
FT GOSK Gabela 0:1 Zeljeznicar
Brazil – Serie A
FT Santos FC 1:0 Atletico GO
FT Sao Paulo 2:0 Flamengo
FT Cruzeiro 1:3 Atletico MG
FT Atletico PR 2:1 Sport Recife
FT Gremio 1:3 Palmeiras
FT Bahia 2:1 Vitoria
FT Ponte Preta 1:2 Avai FC
FT Chapecoense AF 2:0 Fluminense
Brazil – Serie B
FT Luverdense 1:2 Goias
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Vereya 0:1 Septemvri Sofia
FT Vitosha Bistritsa 0:1 Beroe
International – CAF Champions League Final Stage
FT Al Ahly 6:2 Etoile du Sahel
Chile – Primera Division Torneo de Transicion
FT San Luis 1:3 Antofagasta
FT Santiago Wanderers 3:3 Everton CD
FT Universidad de Concepcion 2:2 O’Higgins
FT Curico Unido 0:1 Union Espanola
China – Super League
FT Changchun Yatai 3:1 Jiangsu Suning FC
FT Shanghai SIPG FC 1:2 Guangzhou R&F F.C.
FT Guangzhou Evergrande 5:1 Guizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng
FT Chongqing Lifan 1:1 Shanghai Shenhua
FT Tianjin Teda 2:0 Beijing Guoan
Colombia – Primera A Clausura
FT Tolima 1:0 Bucaramanga
FT La Equidad 2:2 Independiente Medellin
FT Atletico Junior 0:1 Santa Fe
FT CD Jaguares 3:2 Deportivo Cali
Costa Rica – Primera Division Apertura
FT Club Sport Herediano 3:2 LD Alajuelense
FT Grecia 1:0 Universidad de Costa Rica
FT Deportivo Saprissa 5:2 Limon
FT Guadalupe FC 4:0 AD Municipal Liberia
FT Deportiva Carmelita 2:1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
Croatia – 1. Division
FT NK Lokomotiva 1:0 NK Istra 1961
FT Rijeka 1:2 Osijek
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Olympiakos Nicosia 2:1 Ermis Aradippou
FT Apollon Limassol 1:0 Aris Limassol
Czech Republic – 1. Division
FT Viktoria Plzen 3:0 FC Zbrojovka Brno
FT Zlin 1:5 Mlada Boleslav
FT Slavia Prague 1:2 Slovan Liberec
Czech Republic – FNL
FT Zizkov 2:1 Znojmo
FT FC Vlasim 2:2 FK MAS Taborsko
FT FK Varnsdorf 1:0 Frydek-Mistek
Denmark – Superligaen
FT Hobro 4:0 FC Nordsjaelland
FT Lyngby 1:1 OB
FT FC Helsingoer 0:1 Broendby IF
FT FC Koebenhavn 4:0 AGF
Denmark – 1. Division
FT Esbjerg fB 5:2 Fremad Amager
FT Thisted 0:1 Nykoebing FC
FT Vejle Boldklub 3:1 Viborg
FT Brabrand 2:1 Vendsyssel FF
FT FC Roskilde 1:1 Fredericia
FT Skive 2:1 HB Koege
Denmark – 1. Division Grp. 1
KoldingQ -:- Birkeroed Skjold
Denmark – 2. Division Grp. 3
FT Ringkoebing 2:2 Kjellerup
Ecuador – Serie A – Clausura
FT Independiente del Valle 6:0 Fuerza Amarilla SC
FT LDU de Quito 5:2 Delfin
FT El Nacional 3:3 Barcelona SC
FT Deportivo Cuenca 0:1 CSD Macara
FT Emelec 2:0 Universidad Catolica
FT Guayaquil City 0:0 Clan Juvenil
El Salvador – Primera Division – Apertura
Pst Firpo -:- CD Chalatenango
FT CD FAS 1:1 CD Aguila
England – Premier League
FT Everton 2:5 Arsenal
FT Tottenham Hotspur 4:1 Liverpool
England – Championship
FT Ipswich Town 0:1 Norwich City
Macedonia – Prva Liga
FT FK Sileks 0:0 Renova
FT KF Shkendija 4:1 Shkupi
FT Pobeda 1:0 FK Vardar Skopje
FT Rabotnicki 2:0 Pelister
FT FK Skopje 1:1 FC Academy Pandev
France – Ligue 1
FT Nice 1:2 Strasbourg
FT Troyes 0:5 Lyon
FT Marseille 2:2 Paris Saint Germain
International – Friendlies
FT USA 6:0 South Korea
Georgia – Erovnuli Liga
FT Dinamo Batumi 1:2 Chikhura
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT FC Cologne 0:0 Werder Bremen
FT Freiburg 1:1 Hertha Berlin
FT Wolfsburg 1:1 Hoffenheim
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Nuernberg 2:1 Dynamo Dresden
FT Kaiserslautern 0:1 Duisburg
FT Erzgebirge Aue 1:0 Jahn Regensburg
Germany – 3. Liga
FT FSV Zwickau 2:1 Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany – Regionalliga Bayern
FT 1860 Muenchen 0:1 Bayern Munich II
Germany – Regionalliga North
FT Hamburger SV II 6:0 Oldenburg
FT Wolfsburg II 6:1 Altonaer FC 93
FT St.Pauli II 1:1 FC Hansa Lueneburg
FT VfV Hildesheim 0:2 Eintracht Norderstedt
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 0:0 VSG Altglienicke
FT FSV Union Fuerstenwalde 1:3 Energie Cottbus
FT Babelsberg 0:0 Budissa Bautzen
FT Lokomotive Leipzig 1:1 VfB Auerbach
FT BFC Dynamo 3:0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Waldhof Mannheim 2:0 Kickers Offenbach
FT Wormatia Worms 1:2 Ulm
Germany – Regionalliga West
FT Alemannia Aachen 1:2 RW Essen
Greece – Super League
FT Asteras Tripolis 0:1 Panionios
FT Apollon Smirnis 2:0 Xanthi
FT Platanias 0:1 AE Larissa
FT Olympiacos 1:0 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Apertura
FT CSD Comunicaciones 3:0 Deportivo Malacateco
FT Sanarate 2:0 Club Xelaju
FT Antigua Guatemala 2:1 Guastatoya
FT Deportivo Marquense 1:0 CSD Municipal
FT Coban Imperial 2:1 CD Suchitepequez
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Apertura
FT Lobos UPNFM 3:2 Honduras Progreso
FT CD Real Sociedad 2:1 CD Vida
FT Juticalpa 5:1 Platense FC
Indonesia – Liga 1
FT Perseru Serui 2:1 Persipura Jayapura
FT Persela Lamongan 1:0 Persib Bandung
FT Persija Jakarta 2:0 Semen Padang
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Hapoel Ashkelon 1:3 Maccabi Petach Tikva
FT Bnei Sakhnin 0:1 Hapoel Haifa
Italy – Serie A
FT ChievoVerona 3:2 Hellas Verona
FT Atalanta 1:0 Bologna
FT Benevento 0:3 Fiorentina
FT AC Milan 0:0 Genoa
FT SPAL 2013 0:1 Sassuolo
FT Torino 0:1 Roma
FT Udinese 2:6 Juventus
FT Lazio 3:0 Cagliari
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Olbia 4:1 Cuneo
FT Carrarese 2:1 Arzachena
FT Pro Piacenza 2:2 Prato
FT Monza 0:3 Arezzo
FT Livorno 2:1 Giana Erminio
FT US Gavorrano 1:0 Lucchese
FT Viterbese 1:3 Robur Siena
FT Alessandria 0:2 Pisa
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
FT Ravenna 0:1 AlbinoLeffe
FT Renate 0:0 Sudtirol
FT FeralpiSalo 2:1 Gubbio
FT Pordenone Calcio 2:2 Mestre
Pst Alma Juventus Fano -:- Modena
FT Reggiana 0:0 Fermana
FT Santarcangelo 2:2 Teramo
Japan – J. League
FT Urawa Red Diamonds 3:3 Gamba Osaka
Japan – J. League 2
FT Zweigen Kanazawa 0:0 Kyoto Sanga FC
FT Fagiano Okayama FC 2:1 Thespakusatsu Gunma
FT Kamatamare Sanuki 0:0 Montedio Yamagata
FT Roasso Kumamoto 1:1 Tokushima Vortis
FT Avispa Fukuoka 0:1 JEF United Chiba
Kazakhstan – Premier League
FT Kaisar Kyzylorda 4:1 Atyrau
FT Ordabasy Shymkent 2:1 FC Astana
FT Tobol Kostanay 4:1 Okzhetpes Kokshetau
Latvia – Virsliga
FT FK Jelgava 1:1 FS Metta/LU
FT Riga FC 0:1 RFS
FT FK Liepaja 1:1 Ventspils
Lithuania – A Lyga
FT Stumbras Kaunas 0:3 FK Utenis Utena
FT Lietava Jonava 2:1 Atlantas Klaipeda
Cnc Trakai FK -:- FK Silas
FT Suduva 3:0 Zalgiris Vilnius
FT Trakai FK 5:1 FK Kauno Zalgiris
Luxembourg – National Division
FT FC Rodange 91 0:0 US Hostert
FT RM Hamm Benfica 1:2 FC Victoria Rosport
FT AS Jeunesse Esch 0:3 FC Progres Niedercorn
FT US Mondorf les Bains 4:2 Racing FC Union Luxembourg
FT F91 Dudelange 4:3 CS Fola Esch
FT FC Differdange 03 5:0 Una Strassen
FT Union Esch FC 0:3 Union Titus Petange
Mexico – Liga MX Apertura
FT Lobos de la BUAP 3:0 Cruz Azul
FT Queretaro FC 1:2 Santos
FT Tigres 3:0 Toluca
FT Pachuca 1:0 Puebla
FT CF America 0:1 Necaxa
FT Pumas 0:1 Monterrey
Moldova – National Division
FT Dinamo-Auto 0:4 FC Sheriff
Montenegro – 1. CFL
FT Mladost Podgorica 3:3 Buducnost Podgorica
Morocco – Botola Pro
FT Racing de Casablanca 1:1 Chabab Atlas Khenifra
FT OCK Khouribga 2:2 Olympic Club de Safi
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT PSV Eindhoven 3:0 Heracles
FT Feyenoord 1:4 Ajax
FT AZ Alkmaar 3:0 FC Utrecht
FT SC Heerenveen 0:4 Vitesse
Norway – Eliteserien
FT Molde 1:0 FK Haugesund
FT Sandefjord 1:2 Stroemsgodset
FT Sogndal 3:3 Sarpsborg 08
FT Stabaek 1:2 Tromsoe
FT Viking 1:7 Vaalerenga
FT Brann 0:3 Rosenborg
Norway – 1. Divisjon
FT Elverum 0:1 Sandnes
FT Jerv 1:4 Bodoe/Glimt
FT Stroemmen 3:4 Ull/Kisa
FT Aasane 2:2 Tromsdalen
FT Kongsvinger 3:2 Mjoendalen
FT Levanger 1:1 Floroe
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Clausura
FT Nacional 1:1 Rubio Nu
FT Sol de America 2:1 Sportivo Trinidense
Peru – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Alianza Lima 1:0 Union Comercio
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Arka Gdynia 4:1 Jagiellonia Bialystok
FT Wisla Krakow 0:1 Legia Warszawa
Poland – 1. Division
FT Puszcza Niepolomice 2:1 Olimpia Grudziadz
FT Zaglebie Sosnowiec 5:1 Stomil Olsztyn
FT GKS Katowice 1:2 Ruch Chorzow
Poland – 2. Division
FT Znicz Pruszkow 1:3 Siarka Tarnobrzeg
FT GKS Belchatow 1:0 MKS Kluczbork
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Tondela 2:0 Belenenses
FT Aves 1:3 Benfica
FT Sporting CP 5:1 Chaves
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Arouca 1:0 Gil Vicente
FT Benfica B 2:1 Uniao da Madeira
FT Santa Clara 1:0 Vitoria de Guimaraes B
FT FC Porto B 3:0 Varzim
Romania – Liga I
FT Astra Giurgiu 2:3 FC Voluntari
FT FC FCSB 7:0 ACS Poli Timisoara
Russia – Premier League
FT Ural 2:0 FK Akhmat
FT CSKA Moscow 0:0 Zenit St. Petersburg
FT Anzhi Makhachkala 3:2 Arsenal Tula
Russia – National Football League
FT Spartak Moscow II 3:1 Tyumen
Russia – PFL Zone Center
FT Metalurg Lypetsk 2:1 Torpedo Moscow
FT FC Rotor Volgograd II 0:1 Khimik Novomoskovsk
FT Strogino 4:0 Zenit Penza
Scotland – League Cup Final Stage
FT Rangers 0:2 Motherwell
Serbia – Super Liga
FT Partizan Beograd 3:1 Backa Backa Palanka
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 2:1 Mladost Lucani
Slovakia – Super Liga
FT Tatran Presov 0:1 Zilina
Slovenia – Prva Liga
Pst NK Krsko -:- Rudar Velenje
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Chippa United 2:1 Cape Town City FC
FT Baroka FC 0:1 Bidvest Wits
South Korea – K. League Classic
FT Gwangju FC 1:0 Sangju Sangmu
FT Gangwon FC 0:4 Jeonbuk FC
FT Ulsan Hyundai 0:1 Jeju United
South Korea – K. League Challenge
FT Seongnam FC 1:1 Daejeon Citizen
FT FC Anyang 1:2 Busan I’Park
Spain – Primera Division
FT Villarreal 4:0 Las Palmas
FT Celta Vigo 0:1 Atletico Madrid
FT Leganes 1:0 Athletic Bilbao
FT Real Madrid 3:0 Eibar
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Real Oviedo 2:0 Cordoba
FT Valladolid 2:2 Lugo
FT Gimnastic 0:3 Alcorcon
FT Rayo Vallecano 1:1 Sporting Gijon
FT Almeria 0:1 Reus
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT Atletico Madrid B 2:2 Racing de Ferrol
FT Celta Vigo B 1:0 San Sebastian de los Reyes
FT AD Union Adarve 1:0 Real Madrid Castilla
FT Navalcarnero 1:2 RC Deportivo Fabril
FT Gimnastica Segoviana 0:0 Rayo Majadahonda
FT Cerceda 1:1 Toledo
FT Pontevedra 2:1 Coruxo F.C.
FT CF Talavera de la Reina 2:1 Valladolid B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT Sporting Gijon B 1:1 SD Amorebieta
FT SD Gernika 2:0 Caudal Deportivo
FT Racing Santander 3:2 Barakaldo
FT Izarra 2:2 Athletic Bilbao B
FT Real Sociedad B 4:3 Tudelano
FT Logrones 2:2 SD Leioa
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT SD Formentera 1:1 Hercules
FT Mallorca 1:0 Villarreal B
FT CF Peralada 2:0 Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
FT Deportivo Aragon 1:2 Atletico Baleares
FT UE Olot 1:2 Llagostera
FT Sabadell 2:2 Ontinyent
FT Badalona 0:0 Atletico Saguntino
FT Valencia B 1:2 Ebro
FT Lleida Esportiu 4:2 UD Cornella
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Marbella FC 0:1 CD Badajoz
FT Granada B 0:1 Cartagena
FT Las Palmas B 1:2 Futbol Club Jumilla
FT Melilla 1:0 Recreativo Huelva
FT Merida 0:2 Lorca Deportiva
FT San Fernando CD 3:2 Real Murcia
FT Villanovense 1:1 Linense
FT CD El Ejido 2012 1:3 Extremadura
Sweden – Allsvenskan
FT GIF Sundsvall 2:2 IFK Norrkoeping
FT IFK Gothenburg 0:1 Oestersunds FK
FT Djurgaarden 1:1 Haecken
Sweden – Superettan
FT Trelleborgs FF 4:0 Aatvidaberg
FT Oesters IF 1:1 Falkenbergs FF
Switzerland – Super League
FT Luzern 0:1 Young Boys
FT Sion 2:2 Lugano
FT St. Gallen 0:4 Lausanne
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Wohlen 2:2 Wil
Thailand – Thai League
FT Port FC 1:1 Muang Thong United
FT Siam Navy FC 1:0 Sisaket FC
FT Pattaya United 2:2 Chiangrai United
FT Chonburi 1:1 Bangkok Glass
FT Suphanburi FC 0:1 Buriram United
FT Police Tero FC 1:1 Sukhothai FC
FT Bangkok United 2:1 Ratchaburi FC
FT Thai Honda 2:2 Super Power Samut Prakan FC
FT Nakhon Ratchasima FC 2:1 Ubon UMT FC
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT CA Bizertin 2:1 Stade Gabesien
FT Club Olympique de Medenine 1:0 Stade Tunisien
FT Ben Guerdane 0:3 JS Kairouanaise
Pst Etoile du Sahel -:- CS Sfaxien
Pst Zarzis -:- Club Africain
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Sivasspor 0:0 Bursaspor
FT Kayserispor 2:1 Konyaspor
FT Galatasaray 0:0 Fenerbahce
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Umraniyespor 0:0 Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
FT Giresunspor 0:1 Manisaspor
FT Eskisehirspor 3:1 Erzurum BB
FT Elazigspor 2:2 Samsunspor
FT Boluspor 2:4 Balikesirspor
Ukraine – Premier League
FT Stal Kamianske 1:1 Chernomorets Odessa
FT Mariupol 2:5 Zorya
FT Dynamo Kyiv 0:0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Uruguay – Primera Division Clausura
Pst Boston River -:- Montevideo Wanderers
Pst El Tanque Sisley -:- Fenix
Pst Cerro -:- Danubio
Pst Club Atletico Penarol -:- Defensor Sporting
USA – Major League Soccer
FT DC United 1:2 New York Red Bulls
FT FC Dallas 5:1 LA Galaxy
FT Portland Timbers 2:1 Vancouver Whitecaps
FT Atlanta United 2:2 Toronto FC
FT Houston Dynamo 3:0 Chicago Fire
FT Real Salt Lake 2:1 Sporting Kansas City
FT Montreal Impact 2:3 New England Rev.
FT Seattle Sounders FC 3:0 Colorado Rapids
FT Philadelphia Union 6:1 Orlando City
FT San Jose Earthquakes 3:2 Minnesota United
FT New York City FC 2:2 Columbus Crew
USA – NASL Fall Season
FT North Carolina FC 1:1 San Francisco Deltas
FT FC Edmonton 0:2 Miami FC
FT Jacksonville Armada FC 4:4 New York Cosmos
USA – USL Playoff
Finished AET Rochester Rhinos 2:1 Charlotte Independence
FT Charleston Battery 0:4 New York Red Bulls II
FT Tampa Bay Rowdies 3:0 FC Cincinnati
FT San Antonio FC 2:1 Tulsa Roughnecks FC
FT Reno 1868 FC 0:1 OKC Energy FC
AP Swope Park Rangers 5:3 Phoenix Rising FC
Venezuela – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Deportivo Anzoategui 1:1 Atletico Venezuela
FT Zamora FC 2:1 Carabobo FC
FT Estudiantes Merida 2:0 Deportivo Zulia
FT Portuguesa FC 3:0 Deportivo La Guaira
FT Caracas 0:2 Deportivo Lara
FT Metropolitanos FC 0:2 Monagas SC
FT Zulia 3:0 Atletico Socopo
FT Mineros De Guayana 0:0 Deportivo Tachira
FT Aragua FC 0:1 Trujillanos FC
Vietnam – V-League
FT Than Quang Ninh 4:3 FLC Thanh Hoa
FT Dong Tam Long An 3:3 Saigon FC
FT Ha Noi TT 4:0 Can Tho
International – World Cup U17 Final Stage
FT Spain U17 3:1 Iran U17
FT Germany U17 1:2 Brazil U17
Please follow and like us:
October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Sep   Nov »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Skip to toolbar