Day: October 16, 2017

ARGENTINE CLUB LINE UP WITH 10 MESSIS IN TRIBUTE TO WORLD CUP QUALIFYING HERO LE

ARGENTINE CLUB LINE UP WITH 10 MESSIS IN TRIBUTE TO WORLD CUP QUALIFYING HERO LE

Only Sacachispas’ goalkeeper showed his face in a team photo that served to thank Leo for getting the Albiceleste into the Russia finals

Argentine club Sacachispas donned masks of Lionel Messi in tribute to the star’s heroics in sending Argentina to the 2018 World Cup.

Messi was unstoppable on Tuesday as his hat-trick downed Ecuador 3-1 in Quito, sealing his nation a place at Russia next year.

And Sacachispas, who play in the third-tier Primera B Metropolitana, paid homage to the superstar with a very special team photo this weekend.

he club literally fielded ’10 Messis’ against Comunicaciones on Saturday, with all their outfield players donning a mask with La Pulga’s face.

“Our only hero in this MESS!” accompanied the photo, with only the goalkeeper showing his real face as Messi soaked up the thanks from Sacachispas.

Unfortunately the man himself was in Madrid, not Buenos Aires, and Sacachispas fell to a 1-0 defeat once the masks were off!

Perhaps on his next visit to Argentina┬áLeo could pass through Villa Soldati and lend Sacachispas a hand – a few goals like those which downed Ecuador would be more than welcome.

Please follow and like us:
All Match Resuts 16-10-17

All Match Resuts 16-10-17

Argentina – Superliga
FT Racing Club 1:0 Tigre
FT Chacarita Juniors 1:2 Independiente
FT Godoy Cruz 3:0 Gimnasia LP
FT Belgrano 0:0 Talleres
FT River Plate 2:2 Atletico Tucuman
Argentina – Primera B Nacional
FT Santamarina 1:0 Atletico Rafaela
FT Nueva Chicago 1:1 Deportivo Moron
FT Flandria 0:0 Brown de Adrogue
FT Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu 1:0 Independiente Rivadavia
FT Sportivo Estudiantes 2:0 Boca Unidos
FT Gimnasia Jujuy 0:1 Villa Dalmine
FT Almagro 2:0 All Boys
Argentina – Federal A Zona 1
FT Deportivo Roca 2:3 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
FT CA Alvarado 2:1 Club Cipolletti
Argentina – Federal A Zona 2
FT San Lorenzo de Alem 2:1 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Argentina – Federal A Zona 3
FT Sportivo Las Parejas 2:0 Atletico Parana
FT Douglas Haig 3:1 Union de Sunchales
FT Central Cordoba de Santiago 4:1 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
Argentina – Federal A Zona 4
FT Crucero del Norte 2:3 Sarmiento de Resistencia
FT Juventud Antoniana 1:1 Gimnasia y Tiro
Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana
FT Deportivo Espanol 0:1 Tristan Suarez
FT San Telmo 1:0 CA Defensores de Belgrano
Australia – A-League
FT Newcastle Jets 2:2 Perth Glory
FT Sydney FC 3:2 Wellington Phoenix
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Sturm Graz 3:0 Austria Wien
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT Shabail 0:4 FK Neftchi
Belarus – Premier League
FT Slavia Mozyr 1:2 FK Slutsk
FT FC Minsk 2:2 Naftan Novopolotsk
FT Dinamo Brest 3:0 Dnepr Mogilev
FT BATE Borisov 3:1 FK Vitebsk
Belgium – First Division A
FT Standard Liege 3:1 Kortrijk
FT Oostende 2:3 Club Brugge
FT Royal Antwerp 3:0 Zulte-Waregem
Belgium – First Division B 1st Stage
FT Westerlo 0:0 KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk
Bolivia – Primera Division – Clausura Adecuacion
FT Blooming 1:0 Club Petrolero
FT Universitario 1:2 Bolivar
FT Real Potosi 2:0 Guabira
FT Jorge Wilstermann 1:2 The Strongest
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Premier League
FT GOSK Gabela 2:2 FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FT Celik Zenica 0:3 Zeljeznicar
Brazil – Serie A
FT Vasco da Gama 1:0 Botafogo RJ
FT Sao Paulo 2:1 Atletico PR
FT Fluminense 1:0 Avai FC
FT Sport Recife 1:1 Atletico MG
FT Atletico GO 1:3 Palmeiras
FT Chapecoense AF 0:1 Flamengo
FT Coritiba 0:1 Gremio
FT Bahia 2:0 Corinthians
Brazil – Serie B
FT Nautico 2:0 Guarani
FT Oeste FC 0:1 Ceara
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Etar 0:1 Levski Sofia
FT PFC CSKA-Sofia 0:0 Pirin Blagoevgrad
Chile – Primera Division Torneo de Transicion
FT Universidad Catolica 2:0 Deportes Iquique
FT Colo Colo 2:0 Santiago Wanderers
FT Universidad de Concepcion 1:0 Huachipato
China – Super League
FT Guangzhou R&F F.C. 3:2 Henan Jianye
FT Shanghai Shenhua 1:2 Tianjin Teda
China – China League
FT Dalian Yifang 2:1 Dalian Transcendence
FT Wuhan Zall 3:2 Shanghai Shenxin
FT Zhejiang Yiteng 2:3 Baoding Yingli Yitong
FT Shijiazhuang Ever Bright 2:2 Hangzhou Greentown
Colombia – Primera A Clausura
FT Patriotas 2:2 CD Jaguares
Pst Bucaramanga -:- Rionegro Aguilas
Costa Rica – Primera Division Apertura
FT LD Alajuelense 1:3 Deportiva Carmelita
FT C.S. Cartagines 3:4 Deportivo Saprissa
FT Grecia 0:3 Municipal Perez Zeledon
FT Guadalupe FC 0:4 Santos de Guapiles
FT Limon 1:1 Club Sport Herediano
FT AD Municipal Liberia 2:3 Universidad de Costa Rica
Croatia – 1. Division
FT Slaven 1:2 Inter Zapresic
FT Hajduk Split 2:1 Cibalia
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT Ermis Aradippou 2:1 Omonia Nicosia
FT Olympiakos Nicosia 0:3 Alki Oroklinis
FT AEL Limassol 0:1 Pafos FC
Czech Republic – 1. Division
FT Sparta Prague 0:1 Viktoria Plzen
Czech Republic – FNL
FT Znojmo 1:1 SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
FT Sokolov 1:3 Olympia Prague
Denmark – 3F Ligaen
FT VSK Aarhus 4:0 Vejle Boldklub
Denmark – Superligaen
FT AC Horsens 2:2 Hobro
FT AaB 1:0 FC Helsingoer
FT Broendby IF 4:1 Silkeborg
FT OB 1:0 FC Koebenhavn
Denmark – 1. Division
FT Viborg 0:0 Fremad Amager
FT Vendsyssel FF 2:0 HB Koege
FT Thisted 2:2 Brabrand
FT Vejle Boldklub 1:3 Esbjerg fB
Pst Nykoebing FC -:- Fredericia
FT Skive 0:2 FC Roskilde
Denmark – 2. Division Grp. 1
FT Naestved 2:0 B 93
Ecuador – Serie A – Clausura
FT CSD Macara 1:1 LDU de Quito
FT Clan Juvenil 1:2 Emelec
El Salvador – Primera Division – Apertura
FT CD Chalatenango 1:1 CD Sonsonate
FT Firpo 1:1 CD Aguila
FT Pasaquina 1:1 Municipal Limeno
FT CD FAS 2:1 CD Audaz
FT CD Dragon 0:0 Isidro Metapan
FT Santa Tecla FC 1:1 Alianza FC
England – Premier League
FT Brighton & Hove Albion 1:1 Everton
FT Southampton 2:2 Newcastle United
England – Championship
FT Derby County 2:0 Nottingham Forest
Finland – Veikkausliiga
FT Ilves 1:0 KuPS
FT PS Kemi 3:3 SJK
FT RoPS 3:0 VPS
France – Division 1
FT Montpellier 1:0 Guingamp
FT Albi 1:0 Fleury Merogis U.S
FT ASJ Soyaux 0:5 Olympique Lyonnais
FT Lille 1:1 Marseille
FT Paris FC 0:1 Paris SG
FT Bordeaux 1:1 Rodez Aveyron
France – Ligue 1
FT Bordeaux 1:1 Nantes
FT Montpellier 2:0 Nice
FT Strasbourg 3:3 Marseille
Georgia – Erovnuli Liga
FT Saburtalo 6:3 Kolkheti-1913 Poti
FT Dinamo Tbilisi 3:1 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT Bayer Leverkusen 2:2 Wolfsburg
FT Werder Bremen 0:2 Borussia Moenchengladbach
Germany – Bundesliga
FT SC Freiburg 4:1 Werder Bremen
FT Frankfurt 2:1 MSV Duisburg
FT Bayern Munich 2:0 SC Sand
FT SGS Essen 6:0 FF USV Jena
FT FC Cologne 0:3 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
FT VfL Wolfsburg 2:2 Turbine Potsdam
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT FC Heidenheim 3:5 Holstein Kiel
FT Greuther Fuerth 2:1 Erzgebirge Aue
FT Jahn Regensburg 0:2 Union Berlin
Germany – Regionalliga Bayern
FT Augsburg II 3:2 1860 Muenchen
Germany – Regionalliga North
FT Altonaer FC 93 1:3 SV Drochtersen/Assel
FT Eintracht Norderstedt 0:0 FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder
FT TSV Havelse 0:4 St.Pauli II
FT Oldenburg 4:0 Eutin 08
FT FC Hansa Lueneburg 0:3 Hamburger SV II
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 2:0 FSV Luckenwalde
FT BSG Chemie Leipzig 1:0 FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
FT ZFC Meuselwitz 4:0 Berliner AK 07
FT Budissa Bautzen 0:0 Lokomotive Leipzig
FT Energie Cottbus 4:0 Babelsberg
FT TSG Neustrelitz 0:1 FSV Union Fuerstenwalde
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT VfB Stuttgart II 3:1 Waldhof Mannheim
FT Hessen Kassel 3:4 Mainz 05 II
Germany – Regionalliga West
FT Westfalia Rhynern 1:1 Borussia Moenchengladbach II
Greece – Super League
FT PAOK Thessaloniki FC 4:0 Lamia
FT Apollon Smirnis 0:0 AOK Kerkyra
FT Panetolikos 0:1 Levadiakos
FT Xanthi 1:1 AEK Athens
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Apertura
FT CSD Municipal 0:0 CSD Comunicaciones
FT Siquinala 4:0 Deportivo Marquense
FT Club Xelaju 1:0 Antigua Guatemala
FT Deportivo Malacateco 5:0 Coban Imperial
FT CD Suchitepequez 1:0 Sanarate
FT Guastatoya 2:1 Deportivo Petapa
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Apertura
FT Real Espana 2:3 Lobos UPNFM
FT Platense FC 0:3 CD Marathon
Indonesia – Liga 1
FT Persela Lamongan 2:0 Semen Padang
FT Barito Putera 1:0 Bhayangkara FC
FT PSM Makassar 2:1 Persib Bandung
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0:0 Bnei Sakhnin
FT Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:0 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Italy – Serie A
FT Fiorentina 2:1 Udinese
FT Bologna 2:1 SPAL 2013
FT Cagliari 2:3 Genoa
FT Crotone 2:2 Torino
FT Sampdoria 3:1 Atalanta
FT Sassuolo 0:0 ChievoVerona
FT Inter 3:2 AC Milan
Italy – Serie B
FT Avellino 2:3 Salernitana
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Arezzo 0:1 Olbia
FT Arzachena 0:0 Alessandria
FT Cuneo 0:4 Livorno
FT Prato 2:3 Monza
FT Giana Erminio 2:2 Carrarese
FT Pisa 0:0 US Gavorrano
FT Pistoiese 2:2 Lucchese
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
FT Sudtirol 5:0 Santarcangelo
FT Renate 1:1 Sambenedettese
FT Ravenna 0:1 FeralpiSalo
FT Mestre 1:0 Reggiana
FT Fermana 0:0 Vicenza
FT Bassano Virtus 1:1 Triestina
FT AlbinoLeffe 1:1 Pordenone Calcio
FT Gubbio 3:2 Alma Juventus Fano
Japan – J. League
FT Ventforet Kofu 1:1 FC Tokyo
FT Sagan Tosu 1:2 Cerezo Osaka
Japan – J. League 2
FT V-Varen Nagasaki 2:1 Renofa Yamaguchi
FT Nagoya Grampus Eight 3:2 Shonan Bellmare
FT Machida Zelvia 1:1 Zweigen Kanazawa
FT Ehime FC 2:1 Kamatamare Sanuki
FT Thespakusatsu Gunma 1:2 Tokyo Verdy
Jordan – Premier League
FT Al-Baqa’a 1:1 Al-Jazeera
FT Ramtha SC 1:0 Al-Wehdat
Kazakhstan – Premier League
FT Okzhetpes Kokshetau 2:1 Taraz
FT FC Astana 2:1 Irtysh Pavlodar
FT Shakhter Karagandy 2:1 Kaisar Kyzylorda
Luxembourg – National Division
FT US Hostert 2:2 Union Titus Petange
FT Una Strassen 2:1 Union Esch FC
FT CS Fola Esch 6:3 FC Differdange 03
FT Racing FC Union Luxembourg 1:1 F91 Dudelange
FT FC Progres Niedercorn 3:2 US Mondorf les Bains
FT FC Victoria Rosport 3:1 AS Jeunesse Esch
Mexico – Liga MX Apertura
FT Cruz Azul 1:3 CF America
FT Monterrey 2:0 Pachuca
FT Leon 1:0 Tigres
FT Necaxa 0:0 Pumas
FT CD Guadalajara 1:2 Monarcas Morelia
Moldova – National Division
FT FC Sfintul Gheorghe 1:0 Dinamo-Auto
FT FC Sheriff 3:1 CS Petrocub
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Heracles 1:1 Vitesse
FT Willem II 3:1 FC Twente
FT VVV-Venlo 2:5 PSV Eindhoven
FT FC Groningen 1:1 AZ Alkmaar
FT ADO Den Haag 1:2 Excelsior
Netherlands – Eerste Divisie
FT De Graafschap 1:1 Go Ahead Eagles
Norway – Eliteserien
FT FK Haugesund 2:0 Sandefjord
FT Kristiansund BK 0:2 Viking
FT Lillestroem 1:0 Sogndal
FT Vaalerenga 5:1 Aalesund
FT Molde 1:0 Brann
Norway – Toppserien
FT Sandviken 6:2 Grand Bodoe
FT Kolbotn 1:3 LSK Kvinner
FT Stabaek 2:1 Avaldsnes
Norway – 1. Divisjon
FT Bodoe/Glimt 1:3 Levanger
FT Elverum 1:2 Kongsvinger
FT Floroe 1:1 Aasane
FT Tromsdalen 1:1 Stroemmen
FT Mjoendalen 3:1 Fredrikstad
FT Sandnes 2:2 Arendal Fotball
FT Ull/Kisa 7:1 Jerv
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Clausura
FT Olimpia 2:0 Nacional
FT Sol de America 1:1 General Diaz
Peru – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Sport Rosario 3:0 Ayacucho FC
FT Academia Cantolao 1:1 Alianza Lima
FT Alianza Atletico 3:2 Comerciantes Unidos
FT Universitario de Deportes 2:1 Universidad San Martin
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Zaglebie Lubin 3:2 Gornik Zabrze
FT Legia Warszawa 1:0 Lechia Gdansk
Poland – 2. Division
FT MKS Kluczbork 1:1 Gwardia Koszalin
Romania – Liga I
FT Sepsi OSK 0:0 Astra Giurgiu
FT CFR Cluj 0:0 Botosani
Russia – Premier League
FT FC Ufa 1:0 Lokomotiv Moscow
FT FC Rostov 0:1 Rubin Kazan
FT Zenit St. Petersburg 0:1 Arsenal Tula
Russia – PFL Zone South
FT Biolog Novokubansk 2:0 Kuban Krasnodar II
FT Anzhi Makhachkala II 0:0 SKA Rostov
FT Dinamo Stavropol 0:2 Chayka
FT Mashuk-KMV 0:0 FC Krasnodar II
Cnc FC Rotor Volgograd II -:- Angusht Nazran
FT Akademia Rostov 0:2 Legion Dynamo
FT Chernomorets Novorossiysk 5:0 Druzhba
FT Afips Afipsky 3:1 Spartak Nalchik
FT Armavir FC 4:0 Spartak Vladikavkaz
Russia – PFL Zone West
FT Dinamo St Petersburg II 0:0 Luki-Energiya
FT Spartak Kostroma 2:1 Pskov 747
Saudi Arabia – Premier League
FT Al Nassr FC 2:1 Al-Taawon
Serbia – Super Liga
FT FK Radnik Surdulica 0:2 Partizan Beograd
FT Backa Backa Palanka 1:0 Borac Cacak
FT Mladost Lucani 2:1 Napredak
Singapore – S.League
FT Geylang International FC 2:3 Tampines Rovers FC
FT Hougang United FC 0:2 Home United FC
Slovakia – Super Liga
FT Zilina 2:0 Nitra
South Korea – K. League Classic
FT Jeonbuk FC 0:0 FC Seoul
FT Suwon Bluewings 2:0 Ulsan Hyundai
FT Jeonnam Dragons 2:4 Gwangju FC
South Korea – K. League Challenge
FT Daejeon Citizen 0:1 Bucheon FC 1995
FT Ansan Greeners 0:1 Asan Mugunghwa
Spain – Primera Division
FT Eibar 0:0 Deportivo La Coruna
FT Girona 1:2 Villarreal
FT Malaga 0:2 Leganes
FT Real Betis 3:6 Valencia
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Reus 0:2 Rayo Vallecano
FT Albacete 2:1 Sevilla Atletico
FT Almeria 1:1 Valladolid
FT Cordoba 1:5 Gimnastic
FT Zaragoza 1:1 Osasuna
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT San Sebastian de los Reyes 3:2 Atletico Madrid B
FT Rayo Majadahonda 2:0 Pontevedra
FT Toledo 1:3 Rapido de Bouzas
FT RC Deportivo Fabril 3:0 CF Talavera de la Reina
FT Ponferradina 2:3 Navalcarnero
FT Coruxo F.C. 1:0 Guijuelo
FT Fuenlabrada 2:0 Celta Vigo B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT Athletic Bilbao B 4:1 Pena Sport
FT CD Lealtad 1:0 Real Union
FT Barakaldo 2:1 Sporting Gijon B
FT Tudelano 0:0 Logrones
FT SD Amorebieta 0:1 Mirandes
FT Burgos CF 0:0 SD Gernika
FT Caudal Deportivo 0:2 Arenas Getxo
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Villarreal B 3:2 SD Formentera
FT Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia 2:2 Deportivo Aragon
FT Atletico Baleares 0:0 Badalona
FT Ebro 0:2 Mallorca
FT UD Cornella 2:2 Valencia B
FT Alcoyano 1:1 Lleida Esportiu
FT Hercules 3:2 CF Peralada
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Extremadura 1:1 Las Palmas B
FT Ecija 2:1 Melilla
FT Futbol Club Jumilla 1:1 Granada B
FT Betis Deportivo Balompie 0:0 Merida
FT Linense 0:0 UCAM Murcia
FT Real Murcia 3:0 Marbella FC
FT Recreativo Huelva 1:1 CD El Ejido 2012
FT CD Badajoz 3:0 Cordoba B
FT Lorca Deportiva 0:0 Villanovense
FT Cartagena 3:1 San Fernando CD
Sweden – Allsvenskan
FT AIK 2:0 Joenkoepings Soedra
FT Sirius 2:0 Djurgaarden
FT Elfsborg 2:1 GIF Sundsvall
Sweden – Superettan
FT Aatvidaberg 3:2 GAIS
FT Falkenbergs FF 1:1 Trelleborgs FF
Switzerland – Super League
FT Grasshopper 1:1 Luzern
FT Sion 1:2 St. Gallen
FT Thun 1:3 FC Zuerich
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Xamax 4:1 Chiasso
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT Ben Guerdane 1:2 Stade Tunisien
FT Stade Gabesien 1:1 AS Gabes
Pst Etoile du Sahel -:- Esperance
Pst Club Africain -:- Stade Gabesien
Pst CS Sfaxien -:- Etoile Metlaoui
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Kasimpasa 2:3 Sivasspor
FT Trabzonspor 1:6 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
FT Fenerbahce 3:1 Yeni Malatyaspor
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Ankaragucu 2:0 Boluspor
FT Rizespor 1:1 Samsunspor
FT Altinordu 1:1 Adanaspor
FT Adana Demirspor 3:1 Eskisehirspor
Ukraine – Premier League
FT Zirka 0:0 Karpaty
FT Olimpik Donetsk 1:0 FC Olexandria
FT Chernomorets Odessa 2:1 Dynamo Kyiv
Uruguay – Primera Division Clausura
FT Boston River 1:0 Cerro
FT Montevideo Wanderers 2:1 Liverpool FC
FT Nacional 1:2 El Tanque Sisley
FT Juventud de las Piedras 2:1 Danubio
FT Sud America 2:2 Plaza Colonia
USA – Major League Soccer
FT Toronto FC 1:0 Montreal Impact
FT Chicago Fire 3:2 Philadelphia Union
FT New England Rev. 2:1 New York City FC
FT Orlando City 0:1 Columbus Crew
FT New York Red Bulls 0:0 Atlanta United
USA – NASL Fall Season
FT New York Cosmos 0:0 FC Edmonton
FT San Francisco Deltas 3:0 Puerto Rico FC
USA – USL
FT Rochester Rhinos 2:1 New York Red Bulls II
FT Charlotte Independence 0:1 Charleston Battery
FT Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1:1 Ottawa Fury
FT Louisville City FC 3:1 Richmond Kickers
FT Toronto FC II 3:4 FC Cincinnati
FT Tulsa Roughnecks FC 2:4 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
FT San Antonio FC 3:1 Rio Grande Valley FC
FT Real Monarchs SLC 2:1 LA Galaxy II
FT Reno 1868 FC 2:2 Sacramento Republic FC
FT Phoenix Rising FC 4:1 Portland Timbers II
FT Bethlehem Steel FC 1:1 Saint Louis FC
Uzbekistan – 1. Division
Surkhon Termez -:- Buxoro 2
Vietnam – V-League
FT FLC Thanh Hoa 3:3 Ha Noi TT
FT Da Nang 2:0 Dong Tam Long An
FT Can Tho 2:3 QNK Quang Nam
FT Saigon FC 0:0 Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
Please follow and like us:
October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Sep   Nov »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Skip to toolbar