Month: August 2017

Liverpool agree Keita deal for 2018: Reports

Liverpool agree Keita deal for 2018: Reports

 

Картинки по запросу keita 2018

LONDON: Liverpool have agreed to sign Guinean midfielder Naby Keita from RB Leipzig in a club-record deal next year, according to British media reports on Monday.

Several news outlets, including the BBC and the Times, said Liverpool have agreed to pay a £48 million ($62 million, 51.9 million euros) release clause to sign the 22-year-old.

They will reportedly pay an undisclosed premium as well.

Keita was reported to have undergone a medical at Liverpool’s Melwood training base on Monday. He will officially join the club on July 1, 2018.

AFP have asked Liverpool for confirmation.

Liverpool’s previous transfer record was the £35 million they paid Newcastle United to sign Andy Carroll in January 2011.

An athletic box-to-box midfielder, Keita has been a longstanding target for Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp.

He began his career with Horoya in his home city of Conakry and spent a season at French second-tier side Istres before joining Red Bull Salzburg in 2014.

Salzburg sold him to their German sister club RB Leipzig in June last year.

Klopp has signed Egyptian winger Mohamed Salah, Scottish left-back Andy Robertson and English striker Dominic Solanke during the current transfer window.

Liverpool’s 4-0 win over Arsenal on Sunday left them second in the Premier League table, two points below Manchester United.

 

 

Please follow and like us:
Results from matches yesterday: 27-08-17

Results from matches yesterday: 27-08-17

Argentina – Superliga
FT Independiente 3:1 Huracan
FT San Martin San Juan 2:0 Patronato de Parana
FT Atletico Tucuman 2:1 Godoy Cruz
FT San Lorenzo 1:1 Racing Club
Pst Argentinos Juniors -:- Chacarita Juniors
FT Boca Juniors 3:0 Olimpo
Austria – Bundesliga
FT Sturm Graz 1:0 Salzburg
FT Altach 1:0 Mattersburg
FT Admira Moedling 1:3 Austria Wien
Belarus – Premier League
FT Slavia Mozyr 1:2 Dinamo Brest
FT Dinamo Minsk 4:2 FK Gorodeya
FT Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0:4 BATE Borisov
Belgium – First Division A
FT Club Brugge 4:0 Standard Liege
FT Gent 0:0 Anderlecht
FT Oostende 3:4 Royal Antwerp
Bolivia – Primera Division – Clausura Adecuacion
FT Jorge Wilstermann 1:0 San Jose
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Premier League
FT Celik Zenica 2:2 Sloboda Tuzla
FT GOSK Gabela 0:1 FK Krupa
FT Borac Banja Luka 1:1 FK Sarajevo
Brazil – Serie A
FT Corinthians 0:1 Atletico GO
FT Flamengo 2:0 Atletico PR
FT Palmeiras 4:2 Sao Paulo
FT Bahia 1:2 Botafogo RJ
FT Ponte Preta 1:2 Atletico MG
Brazil – Serie B
FT Figueirense 2:1 Guarani
FT Luverdense 1:0 Londrina EC
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Cherno More Varna 1:4 Septemvri Sofia
FT Ludogorets Razgrad 1:1 Pirin Blagoevgrad
Chile – Primera Division Torneo de Transicion
FT Huachipato 0:1 Union Espanola
FT Colo Colo 4:1 Universidad de Chile
FT Universidad de Concepcion 1:1 Audax Italiano
FT O’Higgins 0:2 Antofagasta
China – China League
FT Dalian Transcendence 1:1 Baoding Yingli Yitong
FT Hangzhou Greentown 0:0 Beijing BG
FT Beijing Renhe 3:0 Qingdao Huanghai
Colombia – Primera A Clausura
FT Tigres FC 1:0 CD Jaguares
FT Once Caldas 3:2 Atletico Junior
FT Independiente Medellin 1:0 Atletico Nacional
FT Atletico Huila 2:0 Tolima
Costa Rica – Primera Division Apertura
FT LD Alajuelense 2:0 Deportivo Saprissa
FT Guadalupe FC 1:2 Municipal Perez Zeledon
FT AD Municipal Liberia 2:1 Deportiva Carmelita
FT Limon 2:1 Universidad de Costa Rica
FT Grecia 2:1 Santos de Guapiles
Croatia – 1. Division
FT NK Lokomotiva 0:3 Dinamo Zagreb
FT Cibalia 2:1 Osijek
FT Hajduk Split 2:0 NK Istra 1961
Cyprus – 1. Division
FT AEK Larnaca 2:0 Olympiakos Nicosia
Pst Apollon Limassol -:- Omonia Nicosia
FT Doxa Katokopia 2:1 Ermis Aradippou
Pst APOEL Nicosia -:- AEL Limassol
FT Alki Oroklinis 0:1 Anorthosis
Czech Republic – 1. Division
FT Jablonec 2:0 Zlin
FT Slavia Prague 4:0 Mlada Boleslav
FT Teplice 3:1 Vysocina Jihlava
FT Viktoria Plzen 3:0 Banik Ostrava
Czech Republic – FNL
FT Zizkov 1:1 Pribram
FT Trinec 0:0 Hradec Kralove
FT FC Vlasim 0:1 Olympia Prague
FT SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice 2:0 Usti nad Labem
FT FK Varnsdorf 0:0 Vitkovice
FT Znojmo 2:1 Opava
Denmark – Superligaen
FT FC Midtjylland 1:1 Lyngby
FT Broendby IF 2:0 AC Horsens
FT FC Nordsjaelland 3:0 FC Koebenhavn
Denmark – 1. Division
FT Esbjerg fB 1:3 Nykoebing FC
FT Vejle Boldklub 2:1 FC Roskilde
FT Fredericia 2:3 Fremad Amager
FT HB Koege 0:0 Skive
FT Brabrand 2:2 Thisted
Denmark – 1. Division Grp. 2
ASA Aarhus -:- Fortuna Hjoerring
Denmark – 2. Division Grp. 1
FT Naestved 2:1 Broenshoej
El Salvador – Primera Division – Apertura
FT Isidro Metapan 2:0 CD Audaz
FT Pasaquina 2:1 CD Chalatenango
FT CD Dragon 4:3 CD Aguila
FT Firpo 2:5 Alianza FC
FT CD FAS 0:0 CD Sonsonate
England – Premier League
FT Chelsea 2:0 Everton
FT West Bromwich Albion 1:1 Stoke City
FT Liverpool 4:0 Arsenal
FT Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 Burnley
Macedonia – Prva Liga
FT KF Shkendija 2:1 FC Academy Pandev
Finland – Veikkausliiga
FT HJK 1:0 KuPS
FT IFK Mariehamn 1:0 VPS
Finland – Ykkonen
FT GrIFK Grankulla 3:2 OPS
France – Ligue 1
FT Guingamp 2:0 Strasbourg
FT Angers 1:1 Lille
FT Monaco 6:1 Marseille
Georgia – Erovnuli Liga
FT Dila Gori 3:0 Kolkheti-1913 Poti
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT RasenBallsport Leipzig 4:1 Freiburg
FT Hannover 96 1:0 Schalke 04
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Union Berlin 1:1 Arminia Bielefeld
FT Bochum 3:2 Dynamo Dresden
FT Sandhausen 1:2 Fortuna Duesseldorf
Germany – 3. Liga
FT FSV Zwickau 0:1 Wuerzburger Kickers
FT Hansa Rostock 1:1 Preußen Muenster
Germany – Regionalliga North
FT Eintracht Norderstedt 2:0 FC Hansa Lueneburg
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 1:3 BFC Dynamo
FT FSV Luckenwalde 2:2 Babelsberg
FT Budissa Bautzen 0:0 VfB Auerbach
FT Energie Cottbus 1:0 ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Kickers Offenbach 4:1 SV Roechling
FT VfB Stuttgart II 4:2 Freiburg II
FT Saarbruecken 3:0 Stuttgarter Kickers
FT Hoffenheim II 1:3 Hessen Kassel
FT TSV Schott Mainz 1:2 Elversberg
Germany – Regionalliga West
FT Borussia Dortmund II 2:1 Borussia Moenchengladbach II
Greece – Super League
FT PAOK Thessaloniki FC 3:1 AOK Kerkyra
FT Panathinaikos 0:0 Levadiakos
FT Panionios 2:0 Apollon Smirnis
FT PAS Giannina 0:0 AEK Athens
Guatemala – Liga Nacional Apertura
FT CSD Comunicaciones 2:0 CD Suchitepequez
FT Antigua Guatemala 2:0 Sanarate
FT Deportivo Marquense 1:0 Deportivo Malacateco
FT Coban Imperial 1:1 Club Xelaju
FT Guastatoya 3:0 Siquinala
Honduras – Liga Nacional – Apertura
FT Honduras Progreso 2:3 CD Motagua
FT CD Real Sociedad 0:0 Real Espana
FT Platense FC 1:0 CD Vida
Hungary – NB I
FT Videoton FC 3:1 Ferencvaros
Iceland – Urvalsdeild
FT IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2:3 Valur
FT Grindavik 2:2 KR Reykjavik
FT KA Akureyri 5:0 Vikingur Olafsvik
FT Fjoelnir 3:1 Vikingur Reykjavik
FT Breidablik 2:0 IA Akranes
FT Stjarnan 1:1 FH Hafnarfjordur
Indonesia – Liga 1
FT Bali United Pusam 6:1 Mitra Kukar
FT Persija Jakarta 2:0 Persela Lamongan
Israel – Ligat HaAl
FT Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:2 Maccabi Tel Aviv
FT Maccabi Haifa 3:1 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Italy – Serie A
FT Torino 3:0 Sassuolo
FT ChievoVerona 1:2 Lazio
FT Crotone 0:0 Hellas Verona
FT Fiorentina 1:2 Sampdoria
FT AC Milan 2:1 Cagliari
FT SSC Napoli 3:1 Atalanta
FT SPAL 2013 3:2 Udinese
Italy – Serie B
FT Pescara 5:1 Foggia
Italy – Serie C Grp. A
FT Viterbese 3:1 Prato
FT Pro Piacenza 3:1 Giana Erminio
FT Monza 2:0 Piacenza
FT Cuneo 0:1 Carrarese
FT Arezzo 2:3 Arzachena
FT Robur Siena 1:0 Lucchese
FT Pontedera 1:1 Alessandria
FT Livorno 2:1 US Gavorrano
Italy – Serie C Grp. B
FT Mestre 1:1 Teramo
FT Alma Juventus Fano 1:0 Bassano Virtus
FT Santarcangelo 0:1 Pordenone Calcio
FT Vicenza 3:0 Gubbio
FT Sudtirol 1:0 AlbinoLeffe
FT Renate 3:0 Calcio Padova
FT Reggiana 1:2 FeralpiSalo
FT Ravenna 1:0 Fermana
FT Sambenedettese 2:0 Modena
Japan – J. League
FT Ventforet Kofu 2:2 Kawasaki Frontale
FT Shimizu S-Pulse 1:2 Urawa Red Diamonds
Japan – J. League 2
FT Avispa Fukuoka 0:0 Mito Hollyhock
FT Ehime FC 0:3 Tokyo Verdy
FT V-Varen Nagasaki 1:0 Kyoto Sanga FC
FT Roasso Kumamoto 0:1 Fagiano Okayama FC
Luxembourg – National Division
FT FC Victoria Rosport 1:2 Union Esch FC
Mexico – Liga MX Apertura
FT Cruz Azul 1:1 Monterrey
FT Tigres 3:2 Lobos de la BUAP
FT Leon 1:2 Santos
FT Monarcas Morelia 2:0 CF America
FT Necaxa 2:1 Atlas
FT CD Guadalajara 0:0 Queretaro FC
FT Toluca 2:1 Puebla
Moldova – National Division
FT FC Sheriff 3:1 FC Milsami Orhei
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT Feyenoord 5:0 Willem II
FT VVV-Venlo 0:2 Ajax
FT PSV Eindhoven 2:0 Roda JC Kerkrade
FT FC Groningen 2:1 FC Utrecht
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Remo Stars 1:2 Enugu Rangers
FT Enyimba 4:0 Wikki Tourist
FT Plateau United 1:1 Rivers United FC
FT Gombe United 2:1 ABS FC
FT Abia Warriors 1:0 MFM FC
FT Nasarawa United 1:0 Kano Pillars
FT El Kanemi Warriors 1:1 Shooting Stars
FT Katsina United 2:0 Sunshine Stars
Norway – Toppserien
FT Vaalerenga 3:1 Medkila
FT Trondheims-Oern 1:1 Arna-Bjoernar
Norway – Cup
FT Molde 2:1 Kristiansund BK
FT Rosenborg 1:2 Vaalerenga
Paraguay – Division Profesional – Clausura
FT Luqueno 3:0 Rubio Nu
FT Guarani 3:2 Nacional
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Lech Poznan 3:0 Arka Gdynia
FT Sandecja Nowy Sacz 2:1 Pogon Szczecin
FT Legia Warszawa 2:1 Zaglebie Lubin
Poland – 1. Division
FT GKS Katowice 1:1 Odra Opole
FT Chojniczanka Chojnice 4:3 Ruch Chorzow
FT Olimpia Grudziadz 1:1 Stomil Olsztyn
FT Gornik Leczna 1:1 Bytovia Bytow
FT Miedz Legnica 0:0 Stal Mielec
Poland – 2. Division
FT Blekitni Stargard 0:0 Olimpia Elblag
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Boavista 1:0 Aves
FT Sporting CP 2:1 Estoril
FT Braga 0:1 FC Porto
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Academico Viseu 1:0 Benfica B
FT Sporting Covilha 0:1 Nacional
FT Famalicao 1:0 Oliveirense
FT FC Porto B 1:0 Santa Clara
FT Real SC 0:1 Arouca
FT Uniao da Madeira 2:2 Sporting CP B
FT Cova da Piedade 0:1 Vitoria de Guimaraes B
FT Varzim 3:0 Penafiel
Romania – Liga I
FT Concordia Chiajna 1:2 FC Viitorul Constanta
FT FC FCSB 2:0 Botosani
Russia – Premier League
FT SKA-Khabarovsk 0:0 Spartak Moscow
FT CSKA Moscow 0:1 FK Akhmat
FT Zenit St. Petersburg 0:0 FC Rostov
FT FC Krasnodar 2:0 Dinamo Moscow
Russia – National Football League
FT Luch Energiya Vladivostok 0:0 FC Tambov
FT Tom Tomsk 0:0 Tyumen
FT Khimki 0:1 Dinamo St Petersburg
FT Olimpiec Nizhny 0:1 FC Orenburg
FT FC Rotor Volgograd 0:1 Baltika
FT Avangard Kursk 1:1 Zenit St. Petersburg II
FT Krylya Sovetov Samara 3:0 Sibir Novosibirsk
FT FC Volgar 0:1 Shinnik Yaroslavl
FT Fakel 1:3 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FT Kuban Krasnodar 2:3 Spartak Moscow II
Russia – PFL Zone Center
FT Saturn Ramenskoye 4:3 Sokol Saratov
FT Ararat Moscow 4:0 Zenit Penza
FT Dinamo Briansk 3:0 FC Rotor Volgograd II
FT Energomash Belgorod 3:3 Metalurg Lypetsk
Russia – PFL Zone East
FT Zenit Irkutsk 1:0 Irtysh
FT FC Chita 1:1 Dinamo Barnaul
Russia – PFL Zone South
FT SKA Rostov 0:3 Legion Dynamo
FT Spartak Nalchik 0:1 Spartak Vladikavkaz
FT Chernomorets Novorossiysk 0:3 Angusht Nazran
Russia – PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
FT NoSta 3:3 Syzran-2003
Russia – PFL Zone West
FT Veles Moscow 0:2 Chertanovo Moscow
FT Znamya 1:0 Kolomna
FT Luki-Energiya 1:0 Torpedo Vladimir
Scotland – Premiership
FT Dundee FC 1:1 Hibernian
FT Ross County 1:3 Rangers
Serbia – Super Liga
FT FK Crvena Zvezda 0:0 Partizan Beograd
Slovakia – Super Liga
FT Slovan Bratislava 4:1 Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Slovenia – Prva Liga
FT Aluminij 2:0 ND Triglav
FT Krsko Posavje 4:2 Domzale
FT Olimpija Ljubljana 0:0 Maribor
South Korea – K. League Challenge
FT Daejeon Citizen 1:4 Seongnam FC
FT Asan Mugunghwa 0:1 Busan I’Park
FT Suwon City 3:3 FC Anyang
Spain – Primera Division
FT Espanyol 0:1 Leganes
FT Eibar 0:1 Athletic Bilbao
FT Getafe 0:1 Sevilla
FT Real Madrid 2:2 Valencia
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Zaragoza 1:1 Granada
FT Sporting Gijon 2:0 Lugo
FT Cadiz 0:0 Alcorcon
FT Reus 1:1 Gimnastic
Spain – Segunda B Grp. I
FT AD Union Adarve 2:2 Atletico Madrid B
FT Rayo Majadahonda 6:2 Valladolid B
FT RC Deportivo Fabril 0:1 San Sebastian de los Reyes
FT Navalcarnero 2:1 Toledo
FT Guijuelo 0:1 Cerceda
FT Coruxo F.C. 0:3 Real Madrid Castilla
Spain – Segunda B Grp. II
FT CD Lealtad 0:1 Burgos CF
FT Osasuna B 1:1 SD Amorebieta
FT Tudelano 0:0 Barakaldo
FT Mirandes 1:0 Sporting Gijon B
Spain – Segunda B Grp. III
FT Ebro 0:2 Ontinyent
FT SD Formentera 0:2 Atletico Baleares
FT Villarreal B 2:1 Atletico Saguntino
FT Alcoyano 1:1 Hercules
FT Lleida Esportiu 1:1 Deportivo Aragon
FT Elche 5:1 Badalona
Spain – Segunda B Grp. IV
FT Melilla 1:0 Futbol Club Jumilla
FT UCAM Murcia 2:1 Las Palmas B
FT Linense 4:1 Betis Deportivo Balompie
FT Cordoba B 0:0 Marbella FC
FT Recreativo Huelva 1:1 Real Murcia
FT CD El Ejido 2012 3:3 Cartagena
FT Merida 2:1 San Fernando CD
Sweden – Allsvenskan
FT IFK Norrkoeping 0:2 Oestersunds FK
FT Haecken 3:1 Joenkoepings Soedra
FT Kalmar FF 4:2 Sirius
FT AIK 1:1 Djurgaarden
FT GIF Sundsvall 2:1 Oerebro
FT Elfsborg 1:0 Halmstads BK
FT Malmoe FF 2:2 IFK Gothenburg
Sweden – Superettan
FT Varbergs BoIS FC 3:1 Syrianska
FT Brommapojkarna 1:5 Falkenbergs FF
Switzerland – Super League
FT Luzern 1:1 FC Zuerich
FT Sion 1:1 Basel
FT St. Gallen 2:2 Young Boys
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Schaffhausen 3:1 FC Vaduz
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Istanbul Basaksehir 2:1 Konyaspor
FT Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 2:1 Kasimpasa
FT Genclerbirligi 1:2 Fenerbahce
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Istanbulspor 0:1 Giresunspor
FT Boluspor 0:0 Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
FT Elazigspor 2:0 Ankaragucu
FT Adanaspor 2:1 Umraniyespor
Ukraine – Premier League
Pst Mariupol -:- Dynamo Kyiv
FT Veres Rivne 1:2 Shakhtar Donetsk
FT FC Olexandria 0:1 Vorskla
FT Zorya 5:0 Chernomorets Odessa
Uruguay – Primera Division Clausura
FT Racing 0:2 El Tanque Sisley
FT Plaza Colonia 1:0 Montevideo Wanderers
FT Sud America 1:1 Rampla Juniors
FT Danubio 1:1 Nacional
USA – Major League Soccer
FT DC United 1:0 New England Rev.
FT Philadelphia Union 2:2 Atlanta United
FT Orlando City 1:2 Vancouver Whitecaps
FT Columbus Crew 2:1 FC Dallas
FT Chicago Fire 1:2 Minnesota United
FT Real Salt Lake 4:1 Colorado Rapids
FT Montreal Impact 1:3 Toronto FC
USA – NWSL
FT Sky Blue FC 1:0 Boston Breakers
FT Washington Spirit 1:2 Chicago Red Stars
USA – NASL Fall Season
FT North Carolina FC 2:2 New York Cosmos
FT Puerto Rico FC 0:2 Miami FC
FT Indy Eleven 2:3 Jacksonville Armada FC
FT San Francisco Deltas 1:2 FC Edmonton
USA – USL
FT Rochester Rhinos 2:1 Saint Louis FC
FT Pittsburgh Riverhounds 3:2 Bethlehem Steel FC
FT Richmond Kickers 3:1 Charleston Battery
FT Charlotte Independence 2:3 Toronto FC II
FT Louisville City FC 0:3 Orlando City B
FT Reno 1868 FC 1:0 Swope Park Rangers
FT Phoenix Rising FC 3:1 Sacramento Republic FC
FT Ottawa Fury 2:2 New York Red Bulls II
Venezuela – Primera Division – Clausura
FT Atletico Socopo 0:2 Deportivo Lara
FT Portuguesa FC 2:0 Zamora FC
FT Deportivo Anzoategui 1:1 Monagas SC
FT Atletico Venezuela 1:3 Carabobo FC
FT Zulia 2:0 Aragua FC
FT Estudiantes Merida 2:0 Metropolitanos FC
FT Mineros De Guayana 2:1 Caracas
Please follow and like us:
All match results from 25-08-17

All match results from 25-08-17

Algeria – Ligue 1
FT US Biskra 0:1 MC Alger
FT CR Belouizdad 2:0 USM Bel Abbes
FT Olympique de Medea 1:1 DRB Tadjenanet
FT CS Constantine 3:1 NA Hussein Dey
Austria – Erste Liga
FT Ried 4:0 Wattens
FT FC Liefering 0:0 Austria Lustenau
FT FC Wacker Innsbruck 3:0 Wiener Neustadt
FT BW Linz 4:0 Floridsdorfer AC
FT Hartberg 4:0 Kapfenberger SV
Azerbaijan – Premier League
FT Inter Baku 1:0 Shabail
FT FK Neftchi 0:0 FC Kapaz
Belarus – Premier League
FT Dnepr Mogilev 0:5 Torpedo Zhodino
FT Krumkachy Minsk 2:2 Naftan Novopolotsk
Belgium – First Division A
FT Kortrijk 1:1 Royal Excel Mouscron
Bolivia – Primera Division – Clausura Adecuacion
FT Universitario 0:2 Blooming
FT Bolivar 2:0 Sport Boys Warnes
FT Oriente Petrolero 1:1 The Strongest
Bulgaria – First Professional League
FT Etar 1:1 Botev Plovdiv
FT Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2:1 Dunav Ruse
International – Club Friendlies
FT Sandefjord 2:1 Start
International – Copa Sudamericana
FT Libertad 1:0 Santa Fe
Czech Republic – 1. Division
FT Dukla Praha 2:0 Bohemians 1905
Denmark – Superligaen
FT SoenderjyskE 2:2 OB
FT Silkeborg 0:2 Hobro
Denmark – 2. Division Grp. 1
FT AB 0:1 Frem
Denmark – 2. Division Grp. 2
FT Naesby 2:5 Avarta
Denmark – 2. Division Grp. 3
FT IF Lyseng 0:1 Aarhus Fremad
FT FC Sydvest 05 0:1 Kjellerup
Ecuador – Serie A – Clausura
FT Clan Juvenil 6:3 Universidad Catolica
England – Championship
FT Bristol City 1:1 Aston Villa
FT Hull City 4:0 Bolton Wanderers
England – League 2
FT Notts County 2:2 Accrington Stanley
England – National League
FT Macclesfield Town 1:0 Dover
Estonia – Meistriliiga
FT Paide Linnameeskond 1:1 Tammeka
Cnc Tulevik Viljandi -:- Paernu Linnameeskond
FT Tulevik Viljandi 4:1 Parnu JK Vaprus
FT Flora Tallinn 2:4 FCI Tallinn
Finland – Ykkonen
FT IF Gnistan 2:1 Honka
France – Ligue 1
FT Paris Saint Germain 3:0 Saint-Etienne
France – Ligue 2
Cnc SC Bastia -:- Auxerre
FT Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 2:0 GFC Ajaccio
FT Brest 2:1 Nancy
FT Nimes 1:0 Le Havre
FT Tours 1:3 AC Ajaccio
FT Valenciennes 4:1 Niort
FT Quevilly 0:2 Clermont Foot
FT Sochaux 1:5 Chateauroux
FT Paris FC 2:1 Auxerre
France – National
FT Les Herbiers 1:1 Concarneau
FT AS Beziers 1:1 Rodez
FT Chambly 0:1 Entente SSG
FT Lyon la Duchere 0:0 Cholet
FT Laval 1:0 Boulogne
FT Avranches 1:3 Red Star
FT Marseille Consolat 1:1 Pau
Cnc SC Bastia -:- Creteil
Georgia – Erovnuli Liga
FT Chikhura 0:0 Saburtalo
FT FC Shukura Kobuleti 1:3 Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Germany – 1. Bundesliga
FT FC Cologne 1:3 Hamburger SV
Germany – 2. Bundesliga
FT Greuther Fuerth 0:1 Ingolstadt
FT Duisburg 1:2 Darmstadt
Germany – 3. Liga
FT Paderborn 1:0 Meppen
Germany – Regionalliga Bayern
FT Augsburg II 5:1 Bayern Munich II
FT Ingolstadt II 1:1 SV Schalding-Heining
FT FV Illertissen 1:4 Nuernberg II
FT FC Schweinfurt 3:1 FC Memmingen
Germany – Regionalliga North
FT SV Drochtersen/Assel 0:1 Hamburger SV II
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FSV Wacker Nordhausen 1:0 Lokomotive Leipzig
FT TSG Neustrelitz 0:3 Germania Halberstadt
Germany – Regionalliga West
FT Wuppertal 0:0 Westfalia Rhynern
FT Oberhausen 1:0 Viktoria Koeln 1904
Iceland – 1. Deild
FT HK Kopavogs 2:0 Haukar
FT Fram Reykjavik 1:5 Fylkir
Iran – Persian Gulf Pro League
Pst Gostaresh Foolad FC -:- Persepolis
Ireland – FAI Cup
FT Bluebell United 1:0 Cabinteely
FT Bangor Celtic 0:1 Longford Town
FT St. Patrick’s Athletic 0:2 Galway United FC
FT Cork City 7:0 Athlone Town
FT Drogheda United 5:1 Cobh Wanderers
FT Shelbourne 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
Israel – Leumit League
FT Hapoel Afula 0:2 Hapoel Hadera Eran
FT Ironi Nesher 2:2 Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
FT Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0 Hapoel Bnei Lod
FT Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem 1:0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
FT Hapoel Marmorek 0:1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
Italy – Serie B
FT Parma Calcio 1913 1:0 Cremonese
Latvia – Virsliga
FT FK Jelgava 1:2 Riga FC
Cnc SK Babite -:- FS Metta/LU
Moldova – National Division
FT CS Petrocub 3:0 Dacia Chisinau
FT Dinamo-Auto 1:0 FC Zaria
FT FC Sfintul Gheorghe 2:1 Speranta
Netherlands – Eredivisie
FT NAC Breda 2:2 Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands – Eerste Divisie
FT Go Ahead Eagles 1:1 NEC Nijmegen
FT De Graafschap 2:0 Cambuur
FT Jong Ajax 4:2 Fortuna Sittard
FT FC Oss 1:0 FC Volendam
FT Almere City FC 1:1 FC Den Bosch
FT Helmond Sport 1:2 Jong PSV
FT FC Emmen 1:1 FC Eindhoven
FT Jong AZ Alkmaar 2:1 RKC Waalwijk
FT FC Dordrecht 2:1 Jong FC Utrecht
FT Telstar 0:0 MVV Maastricht
Nigeria – Professional Football League
FT Akwa United 2:1 Lobi Stars
N. Ireland – Premiership
FT Ards 0:1 Dungannon Swifts
FT Glenavon 2:2 Glentoran
FT Carrick Rangers 2:0 Ballinamallard United
FT Coleraine 2:1 Warrenpoint Town
Poland – Ekstraklasa
FT Gornik Zabrze 4:0 Wisla Plock
FT Slask Wroclaw 2:1 Cracovia
Poland – 1. Division
FT GKS Tychy 71 3:3 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
Portugal – Primeira Liga
FT Belenenses 1:1 Vitoria de Setubal
Romania – Liga I
FT Astra Giurgiu 2:0 Juventus Bucuresti
FT CS Universitatea Craiova 2:0 Gaz Metan Medias
Russia – Premier League
FT Anzhi Makhachkala 1:0 FC Ufa
Russia – PFL Zone Center
Cnc Dinamo Briansk -:- Yunost Moscow
FT Torpedo Moscow 1:0 Kaluga
FT FC Ryazan 2:0 Khimik Novomoskovsk
FT Zorky Krasnogorsk 4:0 Strogino
Russia – PFL Zone South
FT FC Krasnodar II 3:0 Biolog Novokubansk
Russia – PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
Cnc KamAZ -:- Akademiya Togliati
Cnc Lada Togliati -:- Dinamo Kirov
FT Anzhi-Junior Zelenodolsk 0:1 Ural II
FT Zenit Izhevsk 2:0 FC Orenburg II
FT Volga Ulyanovsk 0:1 Mordovya
FT Neftekhimik 2:2 FC Chelyabinsk
FT KamAZ 4:1 Krylya Sovetov Samara II
Russia – PFL Zone West
FT Dinamo St Petersburg II 0:2 Tekstilshchik
FT Spartak Kostroma 2:0 CRFSO Smolensk
FT Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow 2:0 Pskov 747
Serbia – Super Liga
FT Rad Beograd 0:1 Cukaricki
Slovakia – Super Liga
FT Zilina 3:1 Spartak Trnava
Spain – Primera Division
FT Real Sociedad 3:0 Villarreal
FT Real Betis 2:1 Celta Vigo
Spain – Segunda Division
FT Albacete 0:3 Cordoba
Switzerland – Challenge League
FT Servette 3:0 Aarau
Tunisia – Ligue I
FT CA Bizertin 2:3 Esperance
FT Etoile Metlaoui 1:1 Stade Gabesien
FT Ben Guerdane 2:3 Club Olympique de Medenine
FT AS Gabes 0:0 Zarzis
FT US Monastir 0:1 Etoile du Sahel
FT CS Sfaxien 4:0 JS Kairouanaise
FT Club Africain 1:2 Stade Tunisien
Turkey – Super Lig
FT Galatasaray 3:0 Sivasspor
FT Alanyaspor 1:1 Karabukspor
Turkey – 1. Lig
FT Samsunspor 0:1 Adana Demirspor
FT Balikesirspor 2:1 Altinordu
Wales – Premier League
FT Bangor City 1:0 Prestatyn Town FC
FT Barry Town 0:1 TNS
FT Cefn Druids AFC 2:0 Aberystwyth
Please follow and like us:
All match results 24-08-2017

All match results 24-08-2017

International – AFC Champions League Final Stage
FT Kawasaki Frontale 3:1 Urawa Red Diamonds
Australia – FFA Cup
FT Adelaide United 3:0 Melbourne Victory
Finished AET Moreton Bay United 0:1 Gold Coast City
FT South Melbourne 4:1 Sorrento
AP Sydney United 58 4:5 Heidelberg United
Bolivia – Primera Division – Clausura Adecuacion
FT Guabira 3:1 San Jose
Brazil – Serie B
FT Brasil de Pelotas 2:1 Goias
FT America MG 0:0 Criciuma
International – Champions League Qualification
FT FC Koebenhavn 2:1 Qarabag FK
FT Slavia Prague 0:0 APOEL Nicosia
FT CSKA Moscow 2:0 Young Boys
FT Liverpool 4:2 Hoffenheim
FT FC FCSB 1:5 Sporting CP
Chile – Cup
FT Deportes Temuco 0:0 Union San Felipe
International – Club Friendlies
FT Real Madrid 2:1 Fiorentina
International – Copa Sudamericana
FT Atletico Tucuman 1:0 Independiente
Czech Republic – FNL
FT Olympia Prague 0:0 SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
FT Pribram 3:1 FK Varnsdorf
FT Frydek-Mistek 1:1 FC Vlasim
FT Sokolov 1:0 Trinec
FT Hradec Kralove 4:1 Zizkov
FT Vitkovice 0:1 Pardubice
FT Usti nad Labem 4:0 Znojmo
Denmark – 3F Ligaen
FT Odense Q 1:6 Fortuna Hjoerring
Denmark – 1. Division
FT Viborg 2:3 Fredericia
FT Vejle Boldklub 2:0 Brabrand
FT Thisted 1:2 Vendsyssel FF
FT FC Roskilde 0:3 HB Koege
FT Nykoebing FC 0:1 Fremad Amager
England – EFL Cup
FT Blackburn Rovers 0:2 Burnley
FT Huddersfield Town 2:1 Rotherham United
Finished AET Newcastle United 2:3 Nottingham Forest
FT Southampton 0:2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
FT Cheltenham Town 0:2 West Ham United
FT Stoke City 4:0 Rochdale
Finland – Ykkonen
FT AC Oulu 3:0 OPS
Germany – Regionalliga Northeast
FT FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 1:3 BFC Dynamo
Germany – Regionalliga Southwest
FT Freiburg II 3:1 Saarbruecken
FT SV Roechling 4:4 VfB Stuttgart II
FT Elversberg 1:3 Kickers Offenbach
FT FSV Frankfurt 1:0 Koblenz
FT Stuttgarter Kickers 2:1 Waldhof Mannheim
FT Hessen Kassel 4:1 TSV Schott Mainz
Indonesia – Liga 1
FT Barito Putera 1:2 Arema
FT PSM Makassar 2:0 Perseru Serui
Lithuania – A Lyga
FT FK Kauno Zalgiris 1:1 FK Utenis Utena
Mexico – Liga MX Apertura
FT Pachuca 4:1 Veracruz
FT Atlas 1:1 Lobos de la BUAP
FT Pumas 1:2 Monarcas Morelia
FT Queretaro FC 1:3 Tijuana
Norway – Toppserien
FT Sandviken 2:0 Arna-Bjoernar
Poland – 1. Division
FT Odra Opole 1:0 Rakow Czestochowa
FT Wigry Suwalki 0:2 Miedz Legnica
FT Zaglebie Sosnowiec 1:0 Puszcza Niepolomice
FT Stal Mielec 2:3 Pogon Siedlce
FT Chrobry Glogow 2:0 Gornik Leczna
FT Bytovia Bytow 0:1 Olimpia Grudziadz
FT GKS Katowice 1:0 Chojniczanka Chojnice
Poland – 2. Division
FT Lodzki KS 2:1 Blekitni Stargard
FT Olimpia Elblag 1:3 Gryf Wejherowo
FT Radomiak Radom 1:0 ROW Rybnik 1964
FT Siarka Tarnobrzeg 0:0 Rozwoj Katowice
FT GKS Jastrzebie 2:0 GKS Belchatow
FT Warta Poznan 3:0 MKS Kluczbork
FT Garbarnia 1:2 KS Legionovia Legionowo
FT Znicz Pruszkow 1:3 Stal Stalowa Wola
FT Wisla Pulawy 3:0 Gwardia Koszalin
Portugal – Segunda Liga
FT Gil Vicente 1:0 Uniao da Madeira
FT Leixoes 1:0 FC Porto B
FT Nacional 3:0 Famalicao
FT Sporting CP B 2:1 Cova da Piedade
FT Santa Clara 3:1 Academica
FT Benfica B 2:1 Varzim
FT Penafiel 2:1 Braga B
FT Arouca 0:0 Academico Viseu
Russia – Cup
AP FC Chita 8:9 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FT Irtysh 0:4 Tom Tomsk
FT Znamya 0:1 Fakel
FT Tyumen 2:1 Sibir Novosibirsk
FT Chertanovo Moscow 0:2 Dinamo St Petersburg
FT FC Rotor Volgograd 0:2 FC Volgar
FT Syzran-2003 0:2 Krylya Sovetov Samara
FT Sokol Saratov 1:3 FC Orenburg
FT Dinamo Briansk 0:1 Avangard Kursk
FT Torpedo Vladimir 0:1 Olimpiec Nizhny
AP Spartak Nalchik 5:3 Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FT Khimki 0:2 Shinnik Yaroslavl
FT Energomash Belgorod 0:1 FC Tambov
FT Ararat Moscow 2:1 Baltika
AP Armavir FC 2:3 Kuban Krasnodar
Serbia – Super Liga
FT Radnicki Nis 2:1 Mladost Lucani
South Africa – Premier Soccer League
FT Kaizer Chiefs 1:2 SuperSport United
FT Free State Stars 2:2 Bidvest Wits
FT Maritzburg United 2:0 Ajax Cape Town
FT Cape Town City FC 3:1 Platinum Stars
FT Lamontville Golden Arrows 1:1 Bloemfontein Celtic
South Korea – K. League Challenge
FT Gyeongnam FC 4:2 Daejeon Citizen
FT Suwon City 1:2 Bucheon FC 1995
FT Ansan Greeners 2:2 FC Anyang
FT Seoul E-Land FC 3:2 Asan Mugunghwa
FT Seongnam FC 1:1 Busan I’Park
International – Southeast Asian Games Grp. A
FT Laos U23 1:3 Malaysia U23
FT Singapore U23 1:0 Brunei U23
Sweden – Cup
FT Kristianstad FC 1:3 Halmstads BK
FT Vaermbols FC 0:1 AIK
FT Torstorps IF 0:3 GIF Sundsvall
FT Kvibille BK 1:9 Haecken
FT Tvaaaakers IF 2:1 Oergryte FF
Finished AET Torns IF 1:3 IFK Vaernamo
FT IK Brage 1:4 Aatvidaberg
FT Tullinge TP FK 2:5 IK Frej Taeby
Finished AET Vasalunds IF 3:1 AFC Eskilstuna
FT IFK Aspudden-Tellus 1:3 Dalkurd FF
FT Arameiska-Syrianska IF 0:2 Brommapojkarna
FT Sollentuna FF 1:2 Syrianska
FT Bollnaes GIF FF 0:5 IFK Norrkoeping
AP Piteaa 2:4 Degerfors
FT Gamla Upsala 1:4 Djurgaarden
FT Carlstad United 1:2 Sirius
FT Landvetter IS 0:5 IFK Gothenburg
FT Oskarshamns AIK 1:3 Helsingborg
FT Hittarps IK 0:3 Varbergs BoIS FC
FT Lunds BK 0:2 Norrby
Finished AET Landskrona BoIS 3:4 Elfsborg
Finished AET Husqvarna FF 2:5 Oesters IF
Finished AET Utsiktens BK 2:3 Joenkoepings Soedra
FT FC Trollhaettan 1:4 Malmoe FF
Pst Haernoesands FF -:- Oestersunds FK
Please follow and like us:
2017 COSAFA WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP POOL STAGE FIXTURES

2017 COSAFA WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP POOL STAGE FIXTURES

 

Hosts Zimbabwe have been drawn alongside old rivals Zambia in the first round of the 2017 COSAFA Women’s Championship as the draw on Wednesday threw up some mouth-watering clashes.

Madagascar and Malawi will join Zimbabwe and Zambia in Group A in what is sure to be a tightly-contested pool.

East African guest nation Kenya head up Group B, where they will face Mauritius, Mozambique and Swaziland in another pool that will be tough to predict.   Three-time winners South Africa are in Group C along with neighbours Namibia, Lesotho and Botswana.

The competition will be played across two venues in Bulawayo, the Barbourfields Stadium and Luveve Stadium, and will get underway on September 13.   The opening match will see Namibia take on Botswana (kick-off 10h30), before two clashes in Group A as Zambia take on Malawi (14h00) and Zimbabwe clash with Madagascar (16h30).

All of the matches in Group A will take place at Barbourfields Stadium, while all Group B games will be at Luveve Stadium. The matches in Group C will be evenly split between the two venues.

The teams play each other in a round-robin format with the pool winners and best-placed runner-up advancing to the semifinals, which will be played on September 21. The final will be played three days later on September 24, with the bronze-medal game played the day before.

With 12 teams competing this year, it is the biggest ever field assembled for the COSAFA Women’s Championship and shows the tremendous growth in women’s football in the last decade.

Zimbabwe will be the defending championships having won the last tournament played on home soil in 2011, while South Africa claimed victory in the three tournaments before that played in 2002, 2006 and 2008.

September 13 (Barbourfields Stadium)
10h30 Namibia vs Botswana
14h00 Zambia vs Malawi
16h30 Zimbabwe vs Madagascar

September 14 (Luveve Stadium)
10h30 Mauritius vs Swaziland
14h00 Kenya vs Mozambique
16h30 South Africa vs Lesotho

September 15 (Barbourfields Stadium)
10h30 Madagascar vs Malawi
14h00 South Africa vs Namibia
16h30 Zimbabwe vs Zambia

September 16 (Luveve Stadium)
10h30 Kenya vs Mauritius
14h00 Lesotho vs Botswana
16h30 Mozambique vs Swaziland

September 17 (Barbourfields Stadium)
10h30 Zambia vs Madagascar
14h00 Zimbabwe vs Malawi
16h30 South Africa vs Botswana

September 18 (Luveve Stadium)
10h30 Namibia vs Lesotho
14h00 Mauritius vs Mozambique
16h30 Kenya vs Swaziland

Please follow and like us:
Anthony Martial seems to be returning to form at Manchester United

Anthony Martial seems to be returning to form at Manchester United

Jose Mourinho says Anthony Martial is “more focused” this season after speaking to the French forward about his future over the summer.

After a strong first season at Old Trafford, Martial had become a slightly marginalised figure at Old Trafford, scoring just four league goals in 18 starts last term.

Personal problems might have contributed to his poor form, and at various points over the summer it seemed that the forward would leave United. Inter are understood to have asked for Martial in any deal for Ivan Perisic, and Tottenham were also said to be interested.

But while Martial has not started either of United’s first two games of the season, he has scored twice in two substitute appearances, against West Ham on the opening day and in the 4-0 win over Swansea on Saturday.

 

“We had a conversation [in the summer] about his future here,” said Mourinho after the game at the Liberty Stadium. “It was all positive. I think he has a good connection on the pitch with Paul [Pogba], with Romelu [Lukaku]. I think it’s coming – his confidence is growing. Two periods of 20 minutes, scoring two goals – it’s good for his confidence. We’re using him well and he has the right attitude.

“Of course he wants to play, he wants to start, he wants to be selected for the national team and go to the World Cup. For me it’s simple: I can’t play in the Champions League, Premier League and cups with eleven players. I need a squad.

Mourinho suggested that his colleagues are helping Martial off the pitch as well as on it. “That French language little group we have – [Marouane] Fellaini, Paul, Lukaku. It’s a group he’s very well integrated with. His professional level has improved, he’s working much, much better. We are happy – we have lots of hopes for him, and he has to be happy now and improve.”

Martial replaced Marcus Rashford, who had a frustrating afternoon, but Mourinho believes it was more to do with the game situation that he didn’t have the chances to score where Martial did. “Honestly I think if he was on the bench and if he came on in the last 15 minutes when the space was there, I think he would do the same as the other guys.”

Rashford was on the receiving end of some loud and lengthy abuse from the Swansea fans, still upset that he dived to win a penalty against them at Old Trafford last season. “I think so,” said Mourinho when asked if the treatment should be treated as a compliment to Rashford. “If he was a bad player nobody would try to provoke him. They see the speed, they see the danger, they think probably they can affect him.”

“He’s an English kid, young kid, plays for their national team,” Mourinho continued, before correcting himself. “Oh, sorry, they’re Welsh.”

Another United player who has started the season strongly is Henrikh Mkhitaryan. The Armenian forward set up two goals on Saturday, one a perfect through-ball to Pogba for United’s third. That, added to the assists he registered against West Ham, means he has created four goals already this season, when he managed just one last term.

“He is bright, bubbly, good in training,” said Phil Jones about Mkhitaryan. “He applies himself very well. He is always first in the door and last out of the door. He is that type of guy. He loves football and you could see here that when he is enjoying his football he creates assists. He is a talented player.”

Please follow and like us:
August 2017
M T W T F S S
« Jul   Sep »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Skip to toolbar